Prizes
- 50 - 100 out of 313 results
Search results
-
2021
Academy of Management Best Reviewer Award 2021 (ENT Division)
Costales, Emilio (Recipient), 4 Aug 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Awarded YOU’RE VALUED
De Moraes, Ailson J. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Oral Presentation Award
Sivaraman, G.K. (Recipient), Muneeb, K.H. (Recipient), Sudha, S. (Recipient), Cole, Jennifer (Recipient), Shome, Bibek (Recipient) & Holmes, Mark (Recipient), 29 May 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Best Paper Runner-Up
Bulut, Cevdet (Recipient), 30 Apr 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Certificate of Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing - Journal of the Operational Research Society
Córdoba-Pachón, José-Rodrigo (Recipient), 1 Dec 2021
Prize: Other distinction
-
Chair of IFIP WG 9.1 - IT and Work
Elbanna, Amany (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Clarivate Highly Cited Researcher: ranked as one of 6,602 highly cited researchers across 21 fields of the sciences and social sciences and in the top 1% for field and year
Hosany, Sameer (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
College Studentship from the School of Business and Management at RHUL
Kurdi, Basel (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Other distinction
-
Distinguished Accounting Academic 2020
Agyemang, Gloria (Recipient), 12 Apr 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
IDEO U Certificate in Design Thinking
Gill-Simmen, Lucy (Recipient), 1 Nov 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Marketing Trust/Academy of Marketing Impact Funding Award: Radical Community Response-Ability: Learning Partnerships with “Others”
Hutton, Martina (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Member of Board-Association of Information Systems Region 2
Elbanna, Amany (Recipient), 7 Dec 2021
Prize: Appointment
-
Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing-European Journal of Information Systems
Elbanna, Amany (Recipient), 7 Dec 2021
Prize: National/international honour
File -
Philip Pullman Best Thesis in School of Business, Economics and Informatics
Evans, Samantha (Recipient), 1 Apr 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Privileging downward accountability in Waqf management
Agyemang, Gloria (Recipient), 16 Dec 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Teaching Excellence Certificate of Commendation
Gill-Simmen, Lucy (Recipient), 1 Jun 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
2020
2020 Best Conference Paper Award (Academy of Management - OCIS Division)
Polykarpou, Stavros (Recipient), 31 Aug 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
ACR TCR Grant 2020/21 : Community Hunger Response-Ability: Learning Partnerships with “Others”
Hutton, Martina (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
A Special Collection of Destination Marketing and Management Papers
Hosany, Sameer (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Other distinction
-
Awarded YOU’RE VALUED
De Moraes, Ailson J. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best paper award, Accounting Forum
Davison, Jane (Recipient), Usmani, Mirwais (Recipient) & Napier, Christopher (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper Proceedings Award (AoM 2020, OCIS Division)
Polykarpou, Stavros (Recipient), Barrett, Michael (Recipient) & Oborn, Eivor (Recipient), 1 Jun 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
College Excellence Teaching Prize 2020
Panteli, Niki (Recipient), Jul 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
College Team Teaching Commendation
Zeyen, Anica (Recipient), Gaur, Ankit (Recipient) & Costales, Emilio (Recipient), Jun 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Dominant modes of economic coordination and varieties in firm internationalization support
Becker-Ritterspach, Florian (Recipient), Lange, Knut (Recipient) & Allen, Matthew (Recipient), 18 Jun 2020
Prize: Other distinction
-
Emerald Literati Outstanding Paper Award 2020
Panteli, Niki (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EPSRC HDI Network Funding Award : Judgment, responsibility, and expectations of the on-life reality
Terzis, Petros (Recipient), Hutton, Martina (Recipient) & Nottingham, Emma (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Finalist: Best article in Human Relations 2019
Spence, Laura (Recipient) & Morsing, Mette (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
-
Outstanding paper
Agyemang, Gloria (Recipient) & Egan, Matthew (Recipient), 24 Nov 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Politikon Best Paper 2020
Sassetti, Francisca (Recipient), Jan 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Research support funding scheme 2019/2020
Li, Lu (Recipient), Mar 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Royal Holloway, University of London College Studentship
Kumaralalita, Larastri (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Royal Holloway, University of London College Studentship
Li, Anna (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Seed fund from the Centre for Critical and Historical Research on Organisation and Society (CHRONOS)
Tekeste, Milena (Recipient), May 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Seed fund from the Centre for Critical and Historical Research on Organisation and Society (CHRONOS)
Tekeste, Milena (Recipient), Apr 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Seed fund from the Digital Organisation and Society (DOS) Research Centre
Tekeste, Milena (Recipient), Apr 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy
Gill-Simmen, Lucy (Recipient), 25 Jun 2020
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Times Higher Education “Research Project of the Year: Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences”
Brickell, Katherine (Recipient) & Parsons, Laurie (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2019
Award of appreciation in recognition of the Keynote speech on the 10th International Conference on the Educational Studies and Applied Linguistics (VESAL)
Ameen, Nisreen (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper Award (CCT Track) Academy of Marketing 2019
Khanijou, Ratna (Recipient), Cappellini, Benedetta (Recipient) & Hosany, Sameer (Recipient), 3 Jul 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper for "How Destination Brands Tell Stories: An Analysis of Destination Commercials Using Joseph Campbell’s The Hero’s Journey” presented at 52nd Academy of Marketing Conference, 2-4 July, London, UK
Moin, S M A (Recipient), Hosany, Sameer (Recipient) & O'Brien, Justin (Recipient), Jul 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Business & Management Poster Competition
Holmes, Stephen (Recipient), 2 May 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Business & Society Best Article Award 2018
Spence, Laura (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Certified Management and Business Educator (CABS)
Boni, Guido (Recipient), 27 Jun 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File