Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 750 - 800 out of 1,331 results
Search results
-
-
Geologists' Association Curry Prize
Bendle, Jacob (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Geological Society of America Gilbert H. Cady Award 2007
Scott, Andrew Cunningham (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Geographical Association Silver Publishers Award for Glacier Mass Balance video
Davies, Bethan (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Geographical Association for Excellence in Leading Geography
Willis, Katie (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Geoff Opat Early Career Researchers Prize
Langford, Nathan (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
GA Halstead Lecturer 2014
Watkinson, Ian (Recipient), 7 Sept 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
G.C. Fisher Prize in Geography
Gallagher, Daniel (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Future threats or opportunities: Dstl student essay competition
Ashdown, Neil (Recipient), 21 Dec 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Full time PhD scholarship and part-time language assistantship in the School of Modern Languages., Literatures and Cultures
Anelotti, Ambra (Recipient), Sept 2013
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
Full college scholarship & fee-waiver for PhD study
Kent, James (Recipient), 1 Sept 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
FS-ISAC Building Cybersecurity Diversity Scholarship (EMEA)
Ertan, Amy (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
-
Friendly Hand Fellowship 2014
Neff, Laura (Recipient), 6 Feb 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Franco-British Council Short Story Competition — shortlisted
Williams, Eley (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Florence Hopkins Memorial Prize
Baldwin, Hannah (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
First Runner-Up, IIB-WAIB Best Paper Award
Moore, Fiona (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
First Prize, Postgraduate Research Annual Conference 2020
Adkins, Victoria (Recipient), 23 Jun 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
First Place Cyber 9/12 Strategy Challenge
Mozley, Kyra (Recipient), Mar 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
First Place Cyber 9/12 Strategy Challenge
Itimi, Stephanie (Recipient), Feb 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
First Place Cyber 9/12 Strategy Challenge
Liemann Escobar, Sofia (Recipient), Feb 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Finalist - Michael J. Hindelang Outstanding Book Award 2021 (American Society of Criminology)
Wright, Serena (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Finalist - Criminology Book Prize 2021 (British Society of Criminology)
Wright, Serena (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Finalist: Best article in Human Relations 2019
Spence, Laura (Recipient) & Morsing, Mette (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
Feminist Theory and Gender Studies Service Award
Sjoberg, Laura (Recipient), 2009
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellow - The Winston Churchill Memorial Trust
Hatton, Nicola (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy
Olive, Peter (Recipient), 26 Mar 2019
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Fellowship of the Academy of Social Sciences
Dodds, Klaus (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Fellowship of Royal Society of Literature
Williams, Eley (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Fellowship - European Cooperation in Science and Technology
Lu-Nguyen, Ngoc (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellowship - European Cooperation in Science and Technology
Lu-Nguyen, Ngoc (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellowship - European Cooperation in Science and Technology
Lu-Nguyen, Ngoc (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellowship - European Cooperation in Science and Technology
Lu-Nguyen, Ngoc (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellowship - European Cooperation in Science and Technology
Lu-Nguyen, Ngoc (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellowship - European Cooperation in Science and Technology
Lu-Nguyen, Ngoc (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellowship and Chartership of the Chartered Institute of Linguists
Wright, Sarah (Recipient), 20 Jan 2017
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Fellowship, Royal Photographic Society
Kent, James (Recipient), 24 Oct 2022
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Fellow of the Royal Society of Literature
Lalwani (FRSL) , Nikita (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts, Manufactures and Commerce (FRSA)
Benedetto, Giacomo (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts
Lee-Potter, Charlie (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Fellow of the Royal Society for the Encouragement of Arts, Manufactures and Commerce (Royal Society of Arts)
Wright, Sarah (Recipient), 1 Aug 2016
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Fellow of the Royal Society for the encouragement of Arts, Manufactures & Commerce
Jashapara, Ashok (Recipient), 1999
Prize: Election to learned society
-
-
Fellow of the Linnean Society
Lachlan, Robert (Recipient), 28 Jan 2021
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Fellow of The Institution of Civil Engineers
Jashapara, Ashok (Recipient), 1988
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Fellow of the Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (FCA)
Gee, Maria (Recipient), 1996
Prize: Other distinction