Home > Activities

Activities

2001 - 2500 out of 8,926Page size: 500
  1. Examination
  2. Peer review of grant application

    Jon Hughes (Examiner)

    2017

    Activity: Examination

  3. Ph.D. External Examiner

    Hugh Shanahan (Examiner)

    4 May 2010

    Activity: Examination

  4. Ph.D. Internal Examiner

    Hugh Shanahan (Examiner)

    Sep 2011

    Activity: Examination

  5. Ph.D. Internal Examiner

    Hugh Shanahan (Examiner)

    30 Nov 2011

    Activity: Examination

  6. PhD ‘Houellebecq and Myth’.

    Ruth Cruickshank (Examiner)

    18 Apr 2018

    Activity: Examination

  7. PhD examination

    Ling Xiao (Examiner)

    4 Jun 2021

    Activity: Examination

  8. PhD examination

    Kazumi Nakabayashi (Examiner)

    Jul 2016

    Activity: Examination

  9. PhD Examination

    Arantza Mayo (Examiner)

    Feb 2021

    Activity: Examination

  10. PhD examiner

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Examiner)

    2014

    Activity: Examination

  11. PhD examiner

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Examiner)

    2008

    Activity: Examination

  12. PhD examiner

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Examination

  13. PhD examiner

    Chris Hackley (Examiner)

    18 Dec 2015

    Activity: Examination

  14. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2015

    Activity: Examination

  15. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2015

    Activity: Examination

  16. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2014

    Activity: Examination

  17. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2014

    Activity: Examination

  18. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Examination

  19. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2012

    Activity: Examination

  20. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2010

    Activity: Examination

  21. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2009

    Activity: Examination

  22. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2008

    Activity: Examination

  23. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2008

    Activity: Examination

  24. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2006

    Activity: Examination

  25. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2018

    Activity: Examination

  26. PhD examiner (opponent) Lund University Sweden

    Chris Hackley (Examiner)

    18 Dec 2015

    Activity: Examination

  27. PhD Examiner KCl London

    Chris Hackley (Examiner)

    27 May 2021

    Activity: Examination

  28. PhD examiner Roehampton University

    Chris Hackley (Examiner)

    2 May 2017

    Activity: Examination

  29. PhD Examiner Strathclyde University

    Chris Hackley (Examiner)

    12 Jul 2016

    Activity: Examination

  30. PhD Examining

    Stefano Jossa (Examiner)

    Jan 2012

    Activity: Examination

  31. PhD Examining

    Stefano Jossa (Examiner)

    19 Jan 2015

    Activity: Examination

  32. PhD Examining

    Stefano Jossa (Examiner)

    May 2012

    Activity: Examination

  33. PhD Examining

    Stefano Jossa (Examiner)

    13 Feb 2017

    Activity: Examination

  34. PhD Examining

    Arantza Mayo (Examiner)

    2014

    Activity: Examination

  35. PhD Examining

    Arantza Mayo (Examiner)

    2012

    Activity: Examination

  36. PhD Examining

    Arantza Mayo (Examiner)

    2010

    Activity: Examination

  37. PhD Examining

    Arantza Mayo (Examiner)

    Sep 2019

    Activity: Examination

  38. PhD Examining

    Arantza Mayo (Examiner)

    Dec 2020

    Activity: Examination

  39. PhD Examining (Scuola Normale Superiore - Pisa)

    Stefano Jossa (Examiner)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Examination

  40. PhD External Examiner

    Jon Hughes (Examiner)

    2010

    Activity: Examination

  41. PhD External Examiner - Anglia Ruskin University

    José-Rodrigo Córdoba-Pachón (Examiner)

    15 May 201830 Sep 2018

    Activity: Examination

  42. PhD external examiner Lancaster University

    Chris Hackley (Examiner)

    12 Dec 2011

    Activity: Examination

  43. PhD External examiner University of Nottingham

    Chris Hackley (Examiner)

    13 Nov 2018

    Activity: Examination

  44. PhD External Examiner, The University of Edinburgh

    Ruth Hemus (Examiner)

    Sep 2021

    Activity: Examination

  45. PhD External Examiner, The University of Leeds

    Ruth Hemus (Examiner)

    Dec 2012

    Activity: Examination

  46. PhD in English by Bethan Carney

    Juliet John (Examiner)

    Dec 2013

    Activity: Examination

  47. PhD in English by Catherine Malcolmson

    Juliet John (Examiner)

    2012

    Activity: Examination

  48. PhD in English by Laura Foster

    Juliet John (Examiner)

    Jul 2014

    Activity: Examination

  49. PhD thesis by F. Wood

    Jonathan Gabe (Examiner)

    22 Feb 2002

    Activity: Examination

  50. PhD thesis by G Brady

    Jonathan Gabe (Examiner)

    24 Oct 2003

    Activity: Examination

  51. PhD thesis by P Hobson-West

    Jonathan Gabe (Examiner)

    14 Nov 2005

    Activity: Examination

  52. PhD thesis by Robert Royce

    Jonathan Gabe (Examiner)

    18 Nov 2009

    Activity: Examination

  53. PhD University of London Examiner

    Jon Hughes (Examiner)

    2012

    Activity: Examination

  54. PhD Viva

    Stefano Jossa (Examiner)

    27 Nov 2017

    Activity: Examination

  55. Policy Analysis

    Michael Williams (Examiner)

    1 Jan 2011

    Activity: Examination

  56. Professional Doctorate in Health Programme

    Jonathan Gabe (Examiner)

    20042008

    Activity: Examination

  57. Proposal reviewer, Research Council of Norway

    Scott Elias (Examiner)

    1 Sep 2013 → …

    Activity: Examination

  58. PsychD external examiner

    Emily Glorney (Examiner)

    25 Nov 2016

    Activity: Examination

  59. PsychD Forensic Psychology examiner

    Emily Glorney (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Examination

  60. PsychD Forensic Psychology External Examiner

    Emily Glorney (Examiner)

    31 Jan 2018

    Activity: Examination

  61. Published 'Alpha'

    Richard Bennison (Examiner)

    2009

    Activity: Examination

  62. Published 'Alpha' (second edition)

    Richard Bennison (Examiner)

    2015

    Activity: Examination

  63. Published 'Continuity by Creation +'

    Richard Bennison (Examiner)

    2016

    Activity: Examination

  64. Referee for Bioinformatics

    Hugh Shanahan (Examiner)

    2011

    Activity: Examination

  65. Research Fellow, Queen Elizabeth House

    Fiona Moore (Examiner)

    20022012

    Activity: Examination

  66. Review for Research Programme Application

    Anna Whitelock (Examiner)

    5 Sep 2012

    Activity: Examination

  67. Reviewer for Development Studies course

    Vandana Desai (Examiner)

    20002001

    Activity: Examination

  68. Reviewer for Garland Science Press

    Hugh Shanahan (Examiner)

    9 Nov 2011

    Activity: Examination

  69. Teaching

    Melissa Poll (Examiner)

    20032013

    Activity: Examination

  70. Teaching at Summer School "Chips, Crops and Computers"

    Hugh Shanahan (Examiner)

    Sep 2009 → …

    Activity: Examination

  71. Tenure Position

    Grant Tyler Peterson (Examiner)

    1 Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: Examination

  72. The Health and Wellbeing of Women in Prison.

    Serena Wright (Examiner)

    6 Oct 2017

    Activity: Examination

  73. The Long Take in Modern European Cinema

    Daniela Berghahn (Examiner)

    May 2014

    Activity: Examination

  74. The Poetics of Form

    Marko Pajevic (Examiner)

    17 Dec 2010

    Activity: Examination

  75. Theatre critic (freelance)

    Melissa Poll (Examiner)

    20052013

    Activity: Examination

  76. University Of Brighton

    Ling Xiao (Examiner)

    1 Sep 2017 → …

    Activity: Examination

  77. University of London External Programme – French

    Ruth Cruickshank (Examiner)

    20062014

    Activity: Examination

  78. University of York MA in 20th Century English

    Finn Fordham (Examiner)

    20122015

    Activity: Examination

  79. Validation panel

    Maria Gee (Examiner)

    2014

    Activity: Examination

  80. Visiting Examiner

    Eric Robertson (Examiner)

    20062010

    Activity: Examination

  81. Visiting Examiner

    Huaichuan Rui (Examiner)

    20102013

    Activity: Examination

  82. Visiting Examiner

    Huaichuan Rui (Examiner)

    Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: Examination

  83. Visiting Examiner

    Huaichuan Rui (Examiner)

    Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: Examination

  84. Hosting an academic visitor
  85. Deniz Bayrakdar

    Daniela Berghahn (Host)

    1 Sep 20151 Feb 2016

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  86. Federico Di Santo

    Stefano Jossa (Host)

    1 Sep 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  87. Hui Wu

    Daniela Berghahn (Host)

    1 Sep 20151 Mar 2016

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  88. Laurence Romani

    Fiona Moore (Host)

    2017

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  89. Oana Branzei

    Anica Zeyen (Host)

    5 May 202016 May 2020

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  90. Özlem Acvi-Aksoy

    Daniela Berghahn (Host)

    1 Apr 20181 Mar 2019

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  91. Sara Massafra

    Stefano Jossa (Host)

    1 Sep 202131 Aug 2022

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  92. Tian Wang

    Daniela Berghahn (Host)

    1 Jan 20201 Jun 2021

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  93. Visiting an external academic institution
  94. Aarhus University

    Fiona Moore (Visiting researcher)

    Feb 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  95. Bayes Business School

    Hyemi Shin (Visiting researcher)

    Sep 2019Jan 2020

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  96. CESifo Munich

    Melanie Lührmann (Visiting researcher)

    1 Sep 202028 Sep 2020

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  97. Chonnam National University

    Hyemi Shin (Visiting researcher)

    Apr 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  98. City University of New York

    Emily Hopkins (Visiting researcher)

    28 Sep 201821 Dec 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  99. College of Europe

    Klaus Dodds (Visiting researcher)

    1 Mar 2022

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  100. European University Institute

    Melanie Lührmann (Visiting researcher)

    27 Feb 201931 Mar 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  101. Geophyisical Laboratory, Carnegie Institute of Washington, DC

    Huw Rowlands (Visiting researcher)

    25 May 200524 May 2006

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  102. Hanken School of Economics

    Mikko Laamanen (Visiting researcher)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  103. Harvard University

    Laura Sjoberg (Visiting researcher)

    1 Sep 201515 May 2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  104. Harvard University

    University Florida (Visiting researcher)

    1 Sep 201015 May 2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  105. Harvard University

    Laura Sjoberg (Visiting researcher)

    1 Sep 200515 May 2006

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  106. Harvard University, Kennedy School of Government, Women and Public Policy Program

    Laura Sjoberg (Visiting researcher)

    1 Sep 20201 Jun 2021

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  107. Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin

    Giulia Maltagliati (Visiting researcher)

    1 Oct 20181 Dec 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  108. Institute for Peace and Conflict Studies, University of Hargeisa

    Alexander Gilder (Visiting lecturer)

    5 Sep 2020 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  109. Institute Mines-Telecom

    José-Rodrigo Córdoba-Pachón (Visiting researcher)

    25 Mar 201928 Mar 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  110. Kyungpook Natl Univ

    Hyemi Shin (Visiting researcher)

    Jul 2018Aug 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  111. Middle East Technical University

    Olga Kravets (Visiting researcher)

    26 Sep 201926 Dec 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  112. National Chengchi University

    Fiona Moore (Visiting researcher)

    1 Apr 201318 Apr 2013

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  113. Politecnico di Milano

    José-Rodrigo Córdoba-Pachón (Visiting researcher)

    12 Jun 2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  114. Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew

    Felix Driver (Visiting researcher)

    1 Jan 20171 Dec 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  115. Stockholm School of Economics

    Fiona Moore (Visiting researcher)

    May 2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  116. TalTech University

    Nicholas Robinson (Visiting researcher)

    17 Sep 201814 Dec 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  117. The Huntington

    Jennifer Edwards (Visiting researcher)

    Jun 2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  118. The University of Sydney, Sydney Business School

    Amany Elbanna (Visiting researcher)

    Aug 2018Sep 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  119. The University of Sydney, Sydney Business School

    Amany Elbanna (Visiting researcher)

    May 2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  120. Toulouse Business School, Toulouse, France

    Justin O'Brien (Visiting lecturer)

    1 Apr 201919 May 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  121. Universidad de los Andes

    José-Rodrigo Córdoba-Pachón (Visiting researcher)

    14 Jun 201629 Jun 2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  122. Università degli Studi di Trento

    Mikko Laamanen (Visiting researcher)

    8 Apr 201911 Apr 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  123. Université Paris-Dauphine

    Christopher Grey (Visiting researcher)

    20122017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  124. University of Bari (Italy)

    Ngoc Lu-Nguyen (Visiting researcher)

    2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  125. University of Chicago

    Samuel Matthews (Visiting researcher)

    27 Mar 201710 Jun 2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  126. University of Ghent, Belgium

    Rachel Devine (Visiting researcher)

    Jan 2020Jun 2020

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  127. University of Hong Kong

    Yu Zheng (Visiting researcher)

    15 Sep 201815 Oct 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  128. University of Kent

    Mark Wildon (Visiting researcher)

    1 Oct 2021

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  129. University of Ljubljana

    Hyemi Shin (Visiting researcher)

    Sep 2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  130. University of Ljubljana

    Hyemi Shin (Visiting researcher)

    Sep 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  131. University of Ljubljana

    Hyemi Shin (Visiting researcher)

    Sep 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  132. University of Luxembourg

    Foivi Mouzakiti (Visiting researcher)

    Jan 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  133. University of Michigan

    Laura Sjoberg (Visiting researcher)

    1 May 20081 Sep 2008

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  134. University of Notre Dame (USA) in England

    Alexander Gilder (Visiting lecturer)

    4 Nov 202111 Nov 2021

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  135. University of Southampton

    Knut Lange (Visiting researcher)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  136. University of Surrey

    Justin O'Brien (Visiting researcher)

    10 Oct 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  137. University of Tartu

    Alexander Hardy (Visiting researcher)

    20182019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  138. University of Turin

    Guido Boni (Visiting researcher)

    27 Mar 201416 May 2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  139. University of Warwick

    Diptapriyo Majumdar (Visiting researcher)

    2 Sep 20196 Sep 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  140. Visiting Researcher, Institute for International Management Practice, Anglia Ruskin University

    Thomas Wainwright (Visiting researcher)

    2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  141. Visiting Researcher, Web Science Institute, University of Southampton

    Thomas Wainwright (Visiting researcher)

    2015

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  142. Yale University

    Mae Losasso (Visiting researcher)

    Aug 2018Dec 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  143. Membership in special-interest organisation
  144. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Marianna Rolbina (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  145. Academy of Marketing Member (External organisation)

    Isabella Chaney (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  146. Advance HE (External organisation)

    Stephen Alty (Participant)

    2004

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  147. Advisory Council, Bach Network UK (External organisation)

    Stephen Rose (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  148. Antarctic Placenames Committee (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    20202024

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  149. Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  150. Associate of POLYply (External organisation)

    Prudence Chamberlain (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  151. Associate of POLYply (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  152. Association for Environmental Archaeology (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1983 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  153. Association for Survey Computing (External organisation)

    Alex Reppel (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  154. Association for the Consumer Research (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  155. Association of International Accountants (AIA) (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  156. BCS-IRSG (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2006

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  157. BISA Postgraduate Network Committee (External organisation)

    Daniela Lai (Participant)

    May 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  158. Blogger for Amazing Stories (External organisation)

    Susan Gray (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  159. Board of Directors, Society of Dance History Scholars (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  160. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  161. British Association of Social Workers (External organisation)

    Karl Mason (Participant)

    1 Jan 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  162. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Amy Walsh (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  163. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    5 Jul 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  164. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  165. British Psychological Society Cyberpsychology Division (External organisation)

    Beatrice Hayes (Participant)

    2021 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  166. British Psychological Society Division of Forensic Psychology Training Committee (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    Sep 20152019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  167. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    29 Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  168. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20132014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  169. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  170. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  171. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20182019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  172. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  173. British Society for the History of Science, Outreach and Education Committee (External organisation)

    Elizabeth Haines (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  174. Centre for Oratory and Rhetoric (Organisational unit)

    William Coles (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  175. Chair of SIG EntSys (Enterprise Systems) - The Associate of Information Systems (AIS) (External organisation)

    Amany Elbanna (Chair)

    20082011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  176. Chair, History & Philosophy of Geography Research Group (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    19982001

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  177. Chartered Institute of Marketing Member (External organisation)

    Isabella Chaney (Participant)

    1996 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  178. Chartered Institute of Public Relations (External organisation)

    Michal Chmiel (Participant)

    2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  179. Co-Founder and Member of Praxis (External organisation)

    Prudence Chamberlain (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  180. Co-founder and Member, purpureus (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  181. Co-founder of the purpureus Writers (External organisation)

    Dimitrios Kalpouzos (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  182. Committee member of the British Psychological Society Division of Forensic Psychology (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    20112019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  183. Committee Member, Entrepreneurship Division SIG, British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Rachel Doern (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  184. Consumer Culture Theory Consortium (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  185. Council Member, International Society for the History of Rhetoric (External organisation)

    Christos Kremmydas (Participant)

    20172021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  186. CSR International (External organisation)

    Md Nazmul Hasan (Participant)

    Jan 2014Apr 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  187. Dance Studies Association (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    1 Sep 20191 Sep 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  188. DCP Digital Healthcare Subcommittee (External organisation)

    Gemma Rides (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  189. Deputy Editor, The Literateur (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    20092012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  190. European Association of Archaeologists (External organisation)

    Erica Rowan (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  191. European Association of Vertebrate Palaeontologists (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    Mar 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  192. European Geophysical Union (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  193. European Geophysical Union (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  194. European Geosciences Union (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  195. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Marianna Rolbina (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  196. European Public Relations Education and Research Association (External organisation)

    Michal Chmiel (Participant)

    2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  197. Executive Committee Member, Society for French Studies (External organisation)

    Eric Robertson (Participant)

    Jul 2014Jul 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  198. Fellow of the Centre for Distance Education, University of London International Programmes (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  199. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  200. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Ioannis Anagnostopoulos (Participant)

    16 Jan 2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  201. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Eleni Tzouramani (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  202. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Manishita Dass (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  203. FRSA (Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts) (External organisation)

    Derrick Chong (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  204. Gender and Feminism Geography Research Group (Royal Geographical Society ) (External organisation)

    Harriet Hawkins (Participant)

    1 Sep 20131 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  205. Geography and Education Research Association of Macau (External organisation)

    Tat-In (Dennis) Tam (Chair)

    Jun 2014May 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  206. Geological Society of London (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Mar 2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  207. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  208. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  209. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    29 Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  210. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Chair)

    20082010

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  211. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  212. Geologists’ Association (External organisation)

    Emily Wiesendanger (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  213. HFEA National Donation Strategy Group Workshop (External organisation)

    Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Participant)

    13 Jun 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  214. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  215. Housing Studies Association (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2021 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  216. IEEE (External organisation)

    Stephen Alty (Participant)

    2000

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  217. IISS Academic Network in support of Her Majesty's Government on international cyber security policy (External organisation)

    Andreas Haggman (Participant)

    Mar 2015Feb 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  218. INQUA PALCOMM group (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Aug 2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  219. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  220. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  221. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201731 Dec 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  222. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201631 Dec 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  223. Institute of Coaching (External organisation)

    Eleni Tzouramani (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  224. Institution of Marine Engineers Science and Technologists Human Element Advisory Working Group (External organisation)

    Claire Pekcan (Participant)

    1 Oct 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  225. International Association of Forensic Mental Health Services (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  226. International Association of Forensic Mental Health Services (External organisation)

    Silvia Fraga Dominguez (Participant)

    Sep 2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  227. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  228. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  229. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Jun 20081 Sep 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  230. International Glaciological Society (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  231. International Glaciological Society (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  232. International Society for the History of Rhetoric (External organisation)

    Giulia Maltagliati (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  233. Intertanko Human Element in Shipping Committee (External organisation)

    Claire Pekcan (Participant)

    1 Jul 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  234. Kitchen Animation Research Group (External organisation)

    Richard Wright (Chair)

    14 Jun 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  235. Mammal Society (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    9 Oct 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  236. Member of Academy of International Business (External organisation)

    Reza Aboutalebi (Participant)

    1 Mar 20121 Mar 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  237. Member of Central Asia and Caucasus Study Group, London School of Economics (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20062009

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  238. Member of Council, Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20052008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  239. Member of Council, The Geographical Society of China (External organisation)

    Tat In Tam (Participant)

    Dec 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  240. Member of Euro-Asia Management Studies Association (External organisation)

    Reza Aboutalebi (Participant)

    24 Aug 200929 Dec 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  241. Member of Research Groups (External organisation)

    Brahma Prakash (Participant)

    4 Feb 200912 Feb 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  242. Member of the European Foundation of Management Development, EFMD, Brussels (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  243. Member of the Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  244. Member of the Institute of Small Business and Entrepreneurship, ISBE, London (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  245. Member, British International Studies Association (BISA) (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  246. Member, Ethibel Register Committee (External organisation)

    Stephanos Anastasiadis (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  247. Member, International Advisory Board of Anatolian Artisans (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    2001

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  248. Member, International Studies Association (ISA) (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  249. Member, praxis (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  250. Member, Purpureus (External organisation)

    Susan Gray (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  251. Member, Scientific Committee, International Conference on Mammoths and their Relatives (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  252. NERC Environmental Isotopes Facilities Panel C (NEIF Panel C) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    20182022

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  253. Piano Trio Society (External organisation)

    Mary Dullea (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  254. Postgraduate Representative of RGS-IBG Political Geography Research Group (External organisation)

    Rosanna White (Participant)

    25 Jun 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  255. Postgraduate Representative, Social and Cultural Geography Research Group of the RGS (External organisation)

    Mia Hunt (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  256. Professional Member, PEN (Poets, Essayists, Novelists) America (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  257. QRA - Postgraduate Representative (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    20 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  258. QRA working Group: Tephra in Quaternary Science (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  259. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  260. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1983 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  261. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    1 Jan 2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  262. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Aug 2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  263. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    25 Sep 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  264. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    1995 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  265. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  266. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Ashley Abrook (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  267. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Participant)

    20122015

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  268. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2005

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  269. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  270. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  271. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  272. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  273. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20182020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  274. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Amy Walsh (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  275. Quaternary Research Association (QRA) (External organisation)

    Emily Wiesendanger (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  276. Royal Geographical Society - Postgraduate Fellow (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20132014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  277. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Simone Gigliotti (Participant)

    1 Oct 20201 Oct 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  278. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  279. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  280. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  281. Royal Geographical Society with Institute of British Geographers (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  282. Scientists for Global Responsibility (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  283. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Jon Hughes (Participant)

    2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  284. Social Cultural Geography Research Group (Royal Geographical Society, Institute of British Geographers) (External organisation)

    Harriet Hawkins (Participant)

    20082014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  285. Social Work England (External organisation)

    Karl Mason (Participant)

    1 Nov 2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  286. Society of Antiquaries (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  287. Society of Cinema and Media Studies (SCMS) (External organisation)

    Manishita Dass (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  288. Society of Legal Scholars (External organisation)

    Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Participant)

    1 Oct 20201 Oct 2023

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  289. Society of Vertebrate Paleontology (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    15 Feb 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  290. Studio Artist at LCBA (London Centre for Book Arts) (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  291. The Chartered Institute for Securities & Investment (External organisation)

    Natta Charusilawong (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  292. The Geographical Society of Ireland (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  293. The Heraldry Society (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  294. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  295. the Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    Jan 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  296. The International Arthurian Society (British Branch) (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  297. The Medieval Academy of America (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  298. The Micropalaeontological Society (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  299. The Palynology Society (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  300. The Prehistoric Society (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    1998 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  301. The Prehistoric Society (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1980 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  302. The Prehistoric Society (External organisation)

    Amy Walsh (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  303. The UK Palaeoclimate Society (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192022

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  304. Treasurer, Historical Geography Research Group (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    19901993

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  305. Trustee of the Joseph Rowntree Foundation and Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust (External organisation)

    Ashok Jashapara (Participant)

    20032013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  306. Trustee, International Society for Seed Science (ISSS) (External organisation)

    Gerhard Leubner (Participant)

    1 Jun 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  307. Trustee, J B Harley Research Fellowships (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  308. Trustee, RISM UK (Repertoire internationale des sources musicales UK) (External organisation)

    Stephen Rose (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  309. UK Academy for Information Systems (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  310. UK Association of Information Systems (External organisation)

    Niki Panteli (Participant)

    Jul 2021Jul 2024

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  311. Vice-President (Expeditions & Fieldwork), Royal Geographical Society (with IBG) (External organisation)

    Katie Willis (Participant)

    Jun 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  312. Written and Composed (External organisation)

    Thomas Wilson (Chair)

    1 Nov 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  313. Written and Composed (External organisation)

    Lucy Harrison (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  314. Membership of research network
  315. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  316. Administrator, Institute of Musical Research (External organisation)

    James Savage-Hanford (Participant)

    Sep 201531 Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  317. Advisory Committee of Euro-Asia Management Studies Association (External organisation)

    Yu Zheng (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  318. AHRC On The Go: Mobilities, Settlement and Performance (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    20072008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  319. AHRC 'Before the Flood' Research Network Follow-on grant (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    Sep 2011Sep 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  320. AHRC Landscape and Environment Network (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    1 Oct 20101 Sep 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  321. AHRC The Authority Research Network (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    Jun 2012Oct 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  322. American Political Science Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  323. American Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  324. AMSCI - CiC (External organisation)

    Adrian E Coronado Mondragon (Participant)

    Sep 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  325. An International Database of Shakespeare on Film, Television and Radio (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 200730 Dec 2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  326. Arts & Humanities Res Coun AHRC (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    Aug 20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  327. Asian Performing Arts Forum (External organisation)

    Amanda Rogers (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  328. ASMI (Association for the Study of Modern Italy) (External organisation)

    Jun Moon (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  329. ASMI (Association for the Study of Modern Italy) (External organisation)

    Selena Daly (Participant)

    20172020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  330. Associate member of the British Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  331. Associate of RHUL Poetics Research Centre (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    4 Mar 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  332. Association for Research into Digital Interactive Narratives (External organisation)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  333. Association for Social Economics (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  334. Association of Art Historians (AAH) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  335. Association pour l’Etude du Surréalisme (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  336. Australian Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  337. BAFA-AH SIG (External organisation)

    John Ahwere-Bafo (Participant)

    1 Apr 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  338. BISA Peacekeeping and Peacebuilding Working Group (External organisation)

    Alexander Gilder (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  339. BME Social History Network (Event)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  340. Board of Directors, Performance Studies international (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20092013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  341. BPS DARTP (External organisation)

    Beatrice Hayes (Participant)

    2022 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  342. BPS Developmental Section Committee member (External organisation)

    Dawn Watling (Participant)

    Oct 2013Sep 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  343. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Sulafah Basahel (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  344. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  345. British Academy of Management Human Resource Management SIG (External organisation)

    Alice Lam (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  346. British Accounting and Finance Association (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  347. British Accounting and Finance Association (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    May 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  348. British Accounting and Finance Association Education Special Interest Group (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  349. British Accounting and Finance Association Education Special Interest Group (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    May 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  350. British Association for Victorian Studies (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Aug 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  351. British Association of Modernist Studies (BAMS) (External organisation)

    Elliott Morsia (Participant)

    20142015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  352. British Association of Modernist Studies (BAMS) (External organisation)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    1 Mar 20191 Mar 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  353. British Association of Victorian Studies (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    1998 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  354. British Computer Society: Sociotechnical Group (External organisation)

    Priya Davda (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  355. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Poppy Harding (Participant)

    2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  356. British International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  357. British Society for Literature and Science (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    1 Jan 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  358. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    1973 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  359. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Michelle Webster (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  360. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Priya Davda (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  361. Center for Connectivity in the Roman World (External organisation)

    Erica Rowan (Participant)

    20162025

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  362. Centre for Research into Iberian Stage and Screen (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    10 Oct 2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  363. Centre for the Study of Law and Emotion (Organisational unit)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  364. Centre for Victorian Studies, Royal Holloway (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  365. Chair, RGS-IBG Gender and Feminist Geographies Research Group (External organisation)

    Katherine Brickell (Chair)

    Aug 2016Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  366. Child and Nation in World Cinemas: Borders and Encounters since 1980 (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Chair)

    1 Jul 201430 Jun 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  367. Co-Convenor, Choreography and Corporeality Working Group (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Chair)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  368. Coetzee Collective (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    1 Mar 2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  369. Co-Founder/Organiser for London Cygna HROB Group (External organisation)

    Ling Eleanor Zhang (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  370. Contemporary Women’s Writing in French Research Seminar (External organisation)

    Ruth Cruickshank (Participant)

    20042014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  371. Convenor of INFORM reading group (External organisation)

    Annika Forkert (Chair)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  372. Convenor of the BISA South East Europe Working Group (External organisation)

    Daniela Lai (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  373. Department of Media Arts (Organisational unit)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  374. Development Areas Research Group (DARG) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  375. Development Studies Association (DSA) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    1992 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  376. European Association of Southeast Asian Studies (EUROSEAS) (External organisation)

    Muhammad Noramin Mohamed Farid (Participant)

    20172018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  377. European Business Ethics Network - Executive Committee member (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    19982002

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  378. European Business Ethics Network (UK) - Executive Committee member (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    19961998

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  379. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  380. European International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  381. European Network for Avant-garde and Modernism Studies (EAM) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  382. European Network for Modernism & Avant-Garde (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  383. European Society of Gene and Cell Therapy (External organisation)

    Denis Vallese (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  384. European Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Chair)

    20152017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  385. European Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Mikko Laamanen (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  386. Executive Board Member, Society for Dance Research (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  387. Executive Committee Member, International Federation for Theatre Research (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    20152020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  388. Executive Committee Member, Society for Dance Research (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    Jan 2012Dec 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  389. Executive Committee, Theatre and Performance Research Association (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20062013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  390. Filming and Performing Renaissance History (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 200830 Dec 2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  391. Founder committee member of the Royal Musical Association LGBTQ Study Group (External organisation)

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  392. Founding member of Critical Theory for Musicology Study Group (External organisation)

    Rebecca Day (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  393. Founding member of the Critical Theory for Musicology study group (External organisation)

    Rachel McCarthy (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  394. Francophone Music Criticism, 1789-1914 (External organisation)

    Katharine Ellis (Chair)

    20072012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  395. FRSA (Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts) (External organisation)

    Robert Lee (Participant)

    2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  396. GEB - Brazilian Migration to the UK Research Group (External organisation)

    Graca Brightwell (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  397. GridPP (External organisation)

    Simon George (Participant)

    1 May 2001 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  398. Historical Geography Research Group: Honorary Secretary (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201431 Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  399. Historical Geography Research Group: Ordinary Member (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  400. Historical Geography Research Group: Undergraduate Dissertation Prize Coordinator (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201031 Aug 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  401. Historical Geography Research Group: Web Editor (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201231 Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  402. History Lab Events Organiser (External organisation)

    Laura Wood (Participant)

    Sep 2012Dec 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  403. Homeless Link Research Forum (External organisation)

    Jessica Rea (Participant)

    11 Dec 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  404. Imágenes de la mujer en la literatura de las escritoras españolas de la Generación del 27 (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    31 Dec 200531 Dec 2007

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  405. Information and Communication Technologies for Development Collective (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  406. Information Security Group - London Alumni Chapter (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  407. Institute for Learning and Teaching (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    20012004

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  408. Institute of Historical Research (External organisation)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    Apr 2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  409. INTegrating Ice core, MArine and TErrestrial records (INTIMATE) (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  410. INTegrating Ice core, MArine and TErrestrial records (INTIMATE) (External organisation)

    Mark Hardiman (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  411. International Arctic Science Association (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    31 Jan 201931 Jan 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  412. International Association for Cross Cultural Psychology (External organisation)

    Anat Bardi (Participant)

    21 Jul 202020 Jul 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  413. International Association for the Study of German Politics (External organisation)

    Alister Miskimmon (Participant)

    20142018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  414. International Council of Traditional Music (ICTM) (External organisation)

    Muhammad Noramin Mohamed Farid (Participant)

    20172019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  415. International Society for Business, Economics and Ethics - Vice President (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    20082012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  416. International Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  417. International Studies Association (ISA) (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  418. INTIMATE (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  419. ION Network (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20132020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  420. Joan Retallack workshop (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Chair)

    25 May 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  421. Kent-Royal Holloway Contemporary Poetry Seminar (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  422. Latin America Research Group (LARG) (External organisation)

    Charlotte Gleghorn (Chair)

    Oct 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  423. LINKS (London Intercollegiate Network for Comparative Studies) (External organisation)

    Ruth Cruickshank (Chair)

    20152016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  424. LINKS (London Intercollegiate Network for Comparative Studies) (External organisation)

    Ruth Cruickshank (Chair)

    20182019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  425. LINKS (London Intercollegiate Network for Comparative Studies) (External organisation)

    Ruth Cruickshank (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  426. Living Sustainably Catalyst - Humanities Representative (Event)

    Ruth Cruickshank (Participant)

    2021 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  427. London NERC Doctoral Training Partnership Management Board (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  428. London Political Geography Network (External organisation)

    Sara Fregonese (Chair)

    Feb 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  429. Member of BACLS (British Association for Contemporary Literary Studies) (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    1 Jul 201730 Jun 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  430. Member of Museum Detox (Event)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  431. Member of the Advisory Board of the London Network for Modern Textual Studies (External organisation)

    Andrew Gibson (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  432. Member of the Centre for Research Into Sustainability (CRIS) (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  433. Member of the OCR Higher Education English consultative committee (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Oct 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  434. Member of the Strategy, International Business and Entrepreneurship Group (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  435. Member of the Technology and Governance Network (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  436. Member of the Technology and Information Management Group (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  437. Member of TYPES steering committee (External organisation)

    Zhaohui Luo (Participant)

    25 Apr 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  438. Member, Society of Dance History Scholars (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  439. Membership Committee, Academy of Management (IB section) (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20122014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...18 Next