Home > Activities

Activities

2001 - 2500 out of 9,165Page size: 500
  1. Examination
  2. Invited external examiner of Copenhagen University

    Huaichuan Rui (Examiner)

    31 Oct 2015

    Activity: Examination

  3. ISIS Neutron School 2010

    Manoj Pandiyan (Examiner)

    May 2010

    Activity: Examination

  4. Life-Paths of Educated Omani Women

    Vandana Desai (Examiner)

    2008

    Activity: Examination

  5. MA dissertation on the Newgate controversy

    Juliet John (Examiner)

    1997

    Activity: Examination

  6. MA External Examiner

    Alister Miskimmon (Examiner)

    20072011

    Activity: Examination

  7. MA External Examining

    Alister Miskimmon (Examiner)

    20112014

    Activity: Examination

  8. MA in English

    Juliet John (Examiner)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Examination

  9. MA in Humanities

    Juliet John (Examiner)

    20032006

    Activity: Examination

  10. MA in Nineteenth-Century Studies

    Juliet John (Examiner)

    20022005

    Activity: Examination

  11. MA in Social Research Methods

    Jonathan Gabe (Examiner)

    20082011

    Activity: Examination

  12. MA in Sociology

    Jonathan Gabe (Examiner)

    20082011

    Activity: Examination

  13. 'mot, so, razo'

    Ruth Harvey (Examiner)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Examination

  14. MPhil External Examiner

    Jon Hughes (Examiner)

    2014

    Activity: Examination

  15. MPhil External Examiner

    Jon Hughes (Examiner)

    2015

    Activity: Examination

  16. MPhil thesis by K. Bond

    Jonathan Gabe (Examiner)

    6 Jan 2004

    Activity: Examination

  17. MSc in Health Service Studies and MA in Social Policy

    Jonathan Gabe (Examiner)

    19951999

    Activity: Examination

  18. MSc in Professional Studies

    Jonathan Gabe (Examiner)

    19931996

    Activity: Examination

  19. Museum of London Academic Advisory Panel

    David Gilbert (Examiner)

    1 Jan 201731 Dec 2020

    Activity: Examination

  20. Peer review of grant application

    Jon Hughes (Examiner)

    2017

    Activity: Examination

  21. Peer review of grant application

    Jon Hughes (Examiner)

    2017

    Activity: Examination

  22. Ph.D. External Examiner

    Hugh Shanahan (Examiner)

    4 May 2010

    Activity: Examination

  23. Ph.D. Internal Examiner

    Hugh Shanahan (Examiner)

    Sep 2011

    Activity: Examination

  24. Ph.D. Internal Examiner

    Hugh Shanahan (Examiner)

    30 Nov 2011

    Activity: Examination

  25. PhD ‘Houellebecq and Myth’.

    Ruth Cruickshank (Examiner)

    18 Apr 2018

    Activity: Examination

  26. PhD examination

    Ling Xiao (Examiner)

    4 Jun 2021

    Activity: Examination

  27. PhD examination

    Kazumi Nakabayashi (Examiner)

    Jul 2016

    Activity: Examination

  28. PhD examination

    Alin-Sasa Tisan (Examiner)

    18 Mar 2022

    Activity: Examination

  29. PhD examination

    Alin-Sasa Tisan (Examiner)

    28 Jul 2022

    Activity: Examination

  30. PhD examination

    Alin-Sasa Tisan (Examiner)

    28 Jul 2022

    Activity: Examination

  31. PhD Examination

    Arantza Mayo (Examiner)

    Feb 2021

    Activity: Examination

  32. PhD examiner

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Examiner)

    2014

    Activity: Examination

  33. PhD examiner

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Examiner)

    2008

    Activity: Examination

  34. PhD examiner

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Examination

  35. PhD examiner

    Chris Hackley (Examiner)

    18 Dec 2015

    Activity: Examination

  36. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2015

    Activity: Examination

  37. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2015

    Activity: Examination

  38. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2014

    Activity: Examination

  39. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2014

    Activity: Examination

  40. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Examination

  41. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2012

    Activity: Examination

  42. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2010

    Activity: Examination

  43. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2009

    Activity: Examination

  44. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2008

    Activity: Examination

  45. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2008

    Activity: Examination

  46. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2006

    Activity: Examination

  47. PhD Examiner

    Derrick Chong (Examiner)

    2018

    Activity: Examination

  48. PhD examiner (opponent) Lund University Sweden

    Chris Hackley (Examiner)

    18 Dec 2015

    Activity: Examination

  49. PhD Examiner KCl London

    Chris Hackley (Examiner)

    27 May 2021

    Activity: Examination

  50. PhD examiner Roehampton University

    Chris Hackley (Examiner)

    2 May 2017

    Activity: Examination

  51. PhD Examiner Strathclyde University

    Chris Hackley (Examiner)

    12 Jul 2016

    Activity: Examination

  52. PhD Examining

    Stefano Jossa (Examiner)

    Jan 2012

    Activity: Examination

  53. PhD Examining

    Stefano Jossa (Examiner)

    19 Jan 2015

    Activity: Examination

  54. PhD Examining

    Stefano Jossa (Examiner)

    May 2012

    Activity: Examination

  55. PhD Examining

    Stefano Jossa (Examiner)

    13 Feb 2017

    Activity: Examination

  56. PhD Examining

    Arantza Mayo (Examiner)

    2014

    Activity: Examination

  57. PhD Examining

    Arantza Mayo (Examiner)

    2012

    Activity: Examination

  58. PhD Examining

    Arantza Mayo (Examiner)

    2010

    Activity: Examination

  59. PhD Examining

    Arantza Mayo (Examiner)

    Sep 2019

    Activity: Examination

  60. PhD Examining

    Arantza Mayo (Examiner)

    Dec 2020

    Activity: Examination

  61. PhD Examining (Scuola Normale Superiore - Pisa)

    Stefano Jossa (Examiner)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Examination

  62. PhD External Examiner

    Jon Hughes (Examiner)

    2010

    Activity: Examination

  63. PhD External Examiner - Anglia Ruskin University

    José-Rodrigo Córdoba-Pachón (Examiner)

    15 May 201830 Sep 2018

    Activity: Examination

  64. PhD external examiner Lancaster University

    Chris Hackley (Examiner)

    12 Dec 2011

    Activity: Examination

  65. PhD External examiner University of Nottingham

    Chris Hackley (Examiner)

    13 Nov 2018

    Activity: Examination

  66. PhD External Examiner, The University of Edinburgh

    Ruth Hemus (Examiner)

    Sep 2021

    Activity: Examination

  67. PhD External Examiner, The University of Leeds

    Ruth Hemus (Examiner)

    Dec 2012

    Activity: Examination

  68. PhD in English by Bethan Carney

    Juliet John (Examiner)

    Dec 2013

    Activity: Examination

  69. PhD in English by Catherine Malcolmson

    Juliet John (Examiner)

    2012

    Activity: Examination

  70. PhD in English by Laura Foster

    Juliet John (Examiner)

    Jul 2014

    Activity: Examination

  71. PhD thesis by F. Wood

    Jonathan Gabe (Examiner)

    22 Feb 2002

    Activity: Examination

  72. PhD thesis by G Brady

    Jonathan Gabe (Examiner)

    24 Oct 2003

    Activity: Examination

  73. PhD thesis by P Hobson-West

    Jonathan Gabe (Examiner)

    14 Nov 2005

    Activity: Examination

  74. PhD thesis by Robert Royce

    Jonathan Gabe (Examiner)

    18 Nov 2009

    Activity: Examination

  75. PhD University of London Examiner

    Jon Hughes (Examiner)

    2012

    Activity: Examination

  76. PhD Viva

    Stefano Jossa (Examiner)

    27 Nov 2017

    Activity: Examination

  77. Policy Analysis

    Michael Williams (Examiner)

    1 Jan 2011

    Activity: Examination

  78. Professional Doctorate in Health Programme

    Jonathan Gabe (Examiner)

    20042008

    Activity: Examination

  79. Proposal reviewer, Research Council of Norway

    Scott Elias (Examiner)

    1 Sep 2013 → …

    Activity: Examination

  80. PsychD external examiner

    Emily Glorney (Examiner)

    25 Nov 2016

    Activity: Examination

  81. PsychD Forensic Psychology examiner

    Emily Glorney (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Examination

  82. PsychD Forensic Psychology External Examiner

    Emily Glorney (Examiner)

    31 Jan 2018

    Activity: Examination

  83. Published 'Alpha'

    Richard Bennison (Examiner)

    2009

    Activity: Examination

  84. Published 'Alpha' (second edition)

    Richard Bennison (Examiner)

    2015

    Activity: Examination

  85. Published 'Continuity by Creation +'

    Richard Bennison (Examiner)

    2016

    Activity: Examination

  86. Referee for Bioinformatics

    Hugh Shanahan (Examiner)

    2011

    Activity: Examination

  87. Research Fellow, Queen Elizabeth House

    Fiona Moore (Examiner)

    20022012

    Activity: Examination

  88. Review for Research Programme Application

    Anna Whitelock (Examiner)

    5 Sep 2012

    Activity: Examination

  89. Reviewer for Development Studies course

    Vandana Desai (Examiner)

    20002001

    Activity: Examination

  90. Reviewer for Garland Science Press

    Hugh Shanahan (Examiner)

    9 Nov 2011

    Activity: Examination

  91. Teaching

    Melissa Poll (Examiner)

    20032013

    Activity: Examination

  92. Teaching at Summer School "Chips, Crops and Computers"

    Hugh Shanahan (Examiner)

    Sep 2009 → …

    Activity: Examination

  93. Tenure Position

    Grant Tyler Peterson (Examiner)

    1 Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: Examination

  94. The Health and Wellbeing of Women in Prison.

    Serena Wright (Examiner)

    6 Oct 2017

    Activity: Examination

  95. The Long Take in Modern European Cinema

    Daniela Berghahn (Examiner)

    May 2014

    Activity: Examination

  96. The Poetics of Form

    Marko Pajevic (Examiner)

    17 Dec 2010

    Activity: Examination

  97. Theatre critic (freelance)

    Melissa Poll (Examiner)

    20052013

    Activity: Examination

  98. University Of Brighton

    Ling Xiao (Examiner)

    1 Sep 2017 → …

    Activity: Examination

  99. University of London External Programme – French

    Ruth Cruickshank (Examiner)

    20062014

    Activity: Examination

  100. University of York MA in 20th Century English

    Finn Fordham (Examiner)

    20122015

    Activity: Examination

  101. Validation panel

    Maria Gee (Examiner)

    2014

    Activity: Examination

  102. Visiting Examiner

    Eric Robertson (Examiner)

    20062010

    Activity: Examination

  103. Visiting Examiner

    Huaichuan Rui (Examiner)

    20102013

    Activity: Examination

  104. Visiting Examiner

    Huaichuan Rui (Examiner)

    Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: Examination

  105. Visiting Examiner

    Huaichuan Rui (Examiner)

    Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: Examination

  106. Hosting an academic visitor
  107. Deniz Bayrakdar

    Daniela Berghahn (Host)

    1 Sep 20151 Feb 2016

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  108. Federico Di Santo

    Stefano Jossa (Host)

    1 Sep 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  109. Hui Wu

    Daniela Berghahn (Host)

    1 Sep 20151 Mar 2016

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  110. Laurence Romani

    Fiona Moore (Host)

    2017

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  111. Oana Branzei

    Anica Zeyen (Host)

    5 May 202016 May 2020

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  112. Özlem Acvi-Aksoy

    Daniela Berghahn (Host)

    1 Apr 20181 Mar 2019

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  113. Sara Massafra

    Stefano Jossa (Host)

    1 Sep 202131 Aug 2022

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  114. Sara Massafra

    Stefano Jossa (Host)

    1 Oct 202130 Sep 2023

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  115. Tian Wang

    Daniela Berghahn (Host)

    1 Jan 20201 Jun 2021

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  116. Visiting an external academic institution
  117. Aarhus University

    Fiona Moore (Visiting researcher)

    Feb 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  118. Bayes Business School

    Hyemi Shin (Visiting researcher)

    Sep 2019Jan 2020

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  119. CESifo Munich

    Melanie Lührmann (Visiting researcher)

    1 Sep 202028 Sep 2020

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  120. Chonnam National University

    Hyemi Shin (Visiting researcher)

    Apr 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  121. City University of New York

    Emily Hopkins (Visiting researcher)

    28 Sep 201821 Dec 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  122. College of Europe

    Klaus Dodds (Visiting researcher)

    1 Mar 2022

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  123. European University Institute

    Melanie Lührmann (Visiting researcher)

    27 Feb 201931 Mar 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  124. Geophyisical Laboratory, Carnegie Institute of Washington, DC

    Huw Rowlands (Visiting researcher)

    25 May 200524 May 2006

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  125. Hanken School of Economics

    Mikko Laamanen (Visiting researcher)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  126. Harvard University

    Laura Sjoberg (Visiting researcher)

    1 Sep 201515 May 2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  127. Harvard University

    University Florida (Visiting researcher)

    1 Sep 201015 May 2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  128. Harvard University

    Laura Sjoberg (Visiting researcher)

    1 Sep 200515 May 2006

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  129. Harvard University, Kennedy School of Government, Women and Public Policy Program

    Laura Sjoberg (Visiting researcher)

    1 Sep 20201 Jun 2021

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  130. Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin

    Giulia Maltagliati (Visiting researcher)

    1 Oct 20181 Dec 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  131. Institute for Peace and Conflict Studies, University of Hargeisa

    Alexander Gilder (Visiting lecturer)

    5 Sep 2020 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  132. Institute Mines-Telecom

    José-Rodrigo Córdoba-Pachón (Visiting researcher)

    25 Mar 201928 Mar 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  133. Institute of Advanced Research (IAR)

    Satya Shah (Visiting researcher)

    1 Jun 201930 May 2024

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  134. Kommission für Alte Geschichte und Epigraphik

    Dingenis Van Der Linde (Visiting researcher)

    15 Sep 202016 Dec 2020

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  135. Kyungpook Natl Univ

    Hyemi Shin (Visiting researcher)

    Jul 2018Aug 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  136. Middle East Technical University

    Olga Kravets (Visiting researcher)

    26 Sep 201926 Dec 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  137. National Chengchi University

    Fiona Moore (Visiting researcher)

    1 Apr 201318 Apr 2013

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  138. Politecnico di Milano

    José-Rodrigo Córdoba-Pachón (Visiting researcher)

    12 Jun 2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  139. Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew

    Felix Driver (Visiting researcher)

    1 Jan 20171 Dec 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  140. Stockholm School of Economics

    Fiona Moore (Visiting researcher)

    May 2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  141. TalTech University

    Nicholas Robinson (Visiting researcher)

    17 Sep 201814 Dec 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  142. The Huntington

    Jennifer Edwards (Visiting researcher)

    Jun 2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  143. The University of Sydney, Sydney Business School

    Amany Elbanna (Visiting researcher)

    Aug 2018Sep 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  144. The University of Sydney, Sydney Business School

    Amany Elbanna (Visiting researcher)

    May 2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  145. Toulouse Business School, Toulouse, France

    Justin O'Brien (Visiting lecturer)

    1 Apr 201919 May 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  146. Universidad de los Andes

    José-Rodrigo Córdoba-Pachón (Visiting researcher)

    14 Jun 201629 Jun 2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  147. Università degli Studi di Trento

    Mikko Laamanen (Visiting researcher)

    8 Apr 201911 Apr 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  148. Université Paris-Dauphine

    Christopher Grey (Visiting researcher)

    20122017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  149. University of Bari (Italy)

    Ngoc Lu-Nguyen (Visiting researcher)

    2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  150. University of Chicago

    Samuel Matthews (Visiting researcher)

    27 Mar 201710 Jun 2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  151. University of Ghent, Belgium

    Rachel Devine (Visiting researcher)

    Jan 2020Jun 2020

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  152. University of Hong Kong

    Yu Zheng (Visiting researcher)

    15 Sep 201815 Oct 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  153. University of Kent

    Mark Wildon (Visiting researcher)

    1 Oct 2021

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  154. University of Ljubljana

    Hyemi Shin (Visiting researcher)

    Sep 2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  155. University of Ljubljana

    Hyemi Shin (Visiting researcher)

    Sep 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  156. University of Ljubljana

    Hyemi Shin (Visiting researcher)

    Sep 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  157. University of Luxembourg

    Foivi Mouzakiti (Visiting researcher)

    Jan 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  158. University of Michigan

    Laura Sjoberg (Visiting researcher)

    1 May 20081 Sep 2008

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  159. University of Notre Dame (USA) in England

    Alexander Gilder (Visiting lecturer)

    4 Nov 202111 Nov 2021

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  160. University of Southampton

    Knut Lange (Visiting researcher)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  161. University of Surrey

    Justin O'Brien (Visiting researcher)

    10 Oct 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  162. University of Tartu

    Alexander Hardy (Visiting researcher)

    20182019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  163. University of Turin

    Guido Boni (Visiting researcher)

    27 Mar 201416 May 2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  164. University of Warwick

    Diptapriyo Majumdar (Visiting researcher)

    2 Sep 20196 Sep 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  165. Visiting Researcher, Institute for International Management Practice, Anglia Ruskin University

    Thomas Wainwright (Visiting researcher)

    2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  166. Visiting Researcher, Web Science Institute, University of Southampton

    Thomas Wainwright (Visiting researcher)

    2015

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  167. Yale University

    Mae Losasso (Visiting researcher)

    Aug 2018Dec 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  168. Membership in special-interest organisation
  169. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Marianna Rolbina (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  170. Academy of Marketing Member (External organisation)

    Isabella Chaney (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  171. Advance HE (External organisation)

    Stephen Alty (Participant)

    2004

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  172. Advisory Council, Bach Network UK (External organisation)

    Stephen Rose (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  173. Antarctic Placenames Committee (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    20202024

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  174. Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  175. Associate of POLYply (External organisation)

    Prudence Chamberlain (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  176. Associate of POLYply (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  177. Association for Environmental Archaeology (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1983 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  178. Association for Survey Computing (External organisation)

    Alex Reppel (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  179. Association for the Consumer Research (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  180. Association of Applied Biology (External organisation)

    Tara O'Neill (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  181. Association of International Accountants (AIA) (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  182. BCS-IRSG (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2006

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  183. BISA Postgraduate Network Committee (External organisation)

    Daniela Lai (Participant)

    May 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  184. Blogger for Amazing Stories (External organisation)

    Susan Gray (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  185. Board of Directors, Society of Dance History Scholars (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  186. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  187. British Association of Social Workers (External organisation)

    Karl Mason (Participant)

    1 Jan 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  188. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Tara O'Neill (Participant)

    20172021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  189. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Amy Walsh (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  190. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    5 Jul 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  191. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  192. British Psychological Society Cyberpsychology Division (External organisation)

    Beatrice Hayes (Participant)

    2021 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  193. British Psychological Society Division of Forensic Psychology Training Committee (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    Sep 20152019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  194. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    29 Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  195. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20132014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  196. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  197. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  198. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20182019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  199. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  200. British Society for the History of Science, Outreach and Education Committee (External organisation)

    Elizabeth Haines (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  201. Centre for Oratory and Rhetoric (Organisational unit)

    William Coles (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  202. Chair of SIG EntSys (Enterprise Systems) - The Associate of Information Systems (AIS) (External organisation)

    Amany Elbanna (Chair)

    20082011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  203. Chair, History & Philosophy of Geography Research Group (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    19982001

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  204. Chartered Institute for Personnel and Development (External organisation)

    Maria Simosi (Participant)

    1 Sep 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  205. Chartered Institute of Marketing Member (External organisation)

    Isabella Chaney (Participant)

    1996 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  206. Chartered Institute of Public Relations (External organisation)

    Michal Chmiel (Participant)

    2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  207. Co-Founder and Member of Praxis (External organisation)

    Prudence Chamberlain (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  208. Co-founder and Member, purpureus (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  209. Co-founder of the purpureus Writers (External organisation)

    Dimitrios Kalpouzos (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  210. Committee member of the British Psychological Society Division of Forensic Psychology (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    20112019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  211. Committee Member, Entrepreneurship Division SIG, British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Rachel Doern (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  212. Consumer Culture Theory Consortium (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  213. Council Member, International Society for the History of Rhetoric (External organisation)

    Christos Kremmydas (Participant)

    20172021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  214. CSR International (External organisation)

    Md Nazmul Hasan (Participant)

    Jan 2014Apr 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  215. Dance Studies Association (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    1 Sep 20191 Sep 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  216. DCP Digital Healthcare Subcommittee (External organisation)

    Gemma Rides (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  217. Deputy Editor, The Literateur (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    20092012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  218. European Association of Archaeologists (External organisation)

    Erica Rowan (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  219. European Association of Vertebrate Palaeontologists (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    Mar 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  220. European Geophysical Union (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  221. European Geophysical Union (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  222. European Geosciences Union (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  223. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Marianna Rolbina (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  224. European Public Relations Education and Research Association (External organisation)

    Michal Chmiel (Participant)

    2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  225. Executive Committee Member, Society for French Studies (External organisation)

    Eric Robertson (Participant)

    Jul 2014Jul 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  226. Fellow of the Centre for Distance Education, University of London International Programmes (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  227. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  228. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Ioannis Anagnostopoulos (Participant)

    16 Jan 2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  229. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Eleni Tzouramani (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  230. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Manishita Dass (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  231. FRSA (Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts) (External organisation)

    Derrick Chong (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  232. Gender and Feminism Geography Research Group (Royal Geographical Society ) (External organisation)

    Harriet Hawkins (Participant)

    1 Sep 20131 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  233. Geography and Education Research Association of Macau (External organisation)

    Tat-In (Dennis) Tam (Chair)

    Jun 2014May 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  234. Geological Society of London (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Mar 2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  235. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  236. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  237. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    29 Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  238. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Chair)

    20082010

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  239. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  240. Geologists’ Association (External organisation)

    Emily Wiesendanger (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  241. Hammersley Homes (External organisation)

    Gaia Giampietro (Participant)

    20202022

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  242. HFEA National Donation Strategy Group Workshop (External organisation)

    Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Participant)

    13 Jun 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  243. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Lucy Thomas (Participant)

    Oct 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  244. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  245. Housing Studies Association (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2021 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  246. IEEE (External organisation)

    Satya Shah (Participant)

    30 Dec 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  247. IEEE (External organisation)

    Stephen Alty (Participant)

    2000

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  248. IISS Academic Network in support of Her Majesty's Government on international cyber security policy (External organisation)

    Andreas Haggman (Participant)

    Mar 2015Feb 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  249. INQUA PALCOMM group (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Aug 2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  250. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  251. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  252. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201731 Dec 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  253. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201631 Dec 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  254. Institute of Coaching (External organisation)

    Eleni Tzouramani (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  255. Institution of Marine Engineers Science and Technologists Human Element Advisory Working Group (External organisation)

    Claire Pekcan (Participant)

    1 Oct 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  256. International Association of Forensic Mental Health Services (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  257. International Association of Forensic Mental Health Services (External organisation)

    Silvia Fraga Dominguez (Participant)

    Sep 2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  258. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  259. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  260. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Jun 20081 Sep 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  261. International Glaciological Society (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  262. International Glaciological Society (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  263. International Society for the History of Rhetoric (External organisation)

    Giulia Maltagliati (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  264. Intertanko Human Element in Shipping Committee (External organisation)

    Claire Pekcan (Participant)

    1 Jul 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  265. Kitchen Animation Research Group (External organisation)

    Richard Wright (Chair)

    14 Jun 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  266. Mammal Society (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    9 Oct 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  267. Member of Academy of International Business (External organisation)

    Reza Aboutalebi (Participant)

    1 Mar 20121 Mar 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  268. Member of Central Asia and Caucasus Study Group, London School of Economics (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20062009

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  269. Member of Council, Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20052008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  270. Member of Council, The Geographical Society of China (External organisation)

    Tat In Tam (Participant)

    Dec 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  271. Member of Euro-Asia Management Studies Association (External organisation)

    Reza Aboutalebi (Participant)

    24 Aug 200929 Dec 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  272. Member of Research Groups (External organisation)

    Brahma Prakash (Participant)

    4 Feb 200912 Feb 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  273. Member of the European Foundation of Management Development, EFMD, Brussels (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  274. Member of the Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  275. Member of the Institute of Small Business and Entrepreneurship, ISBE, London (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  276. Member, British International Studies Association (BISA) (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  277. Member, Ethibel Register Committee (External organisation)

    Stephanos Anastasiadis (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  278. Member, International Advisory Board of Anatolian Artisans (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    2001

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  279. Member, International Studies Association (ISA) (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  280. Member, praxis (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  281. Member, Purpureus (External organisation)

    Susan Gray (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  282. Member, Scientific Committee, International Conference on Mammoths and their Relatives (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  283. NERC Environmental Isotopes Facilities Panel C (NEIF Panel C) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    20182022

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  284. Piano Trio Society (External organisation)

    Mary Dullea (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  285. Postgraduate Representative of RGS-IBG Political Geography Research Group (External organisation)

    Rosanna White (Participant)

    25 Jun 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  286. Postgraduate Representative, Social and Cultural Geography Research Group of the RGS (External organisation)

    Mia Hunt (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  287. Professional Member, PEN (Poets, Essayists, Novelists) America (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  288. QRA - Postgraduate Representative (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    20 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  289. QRA working Group: Tephra in Quaternary Science (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  290. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  291. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1983 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  292. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    1 Jan 2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  293. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Aug 2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  294. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    25 Sep 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  295. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    1995 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  296. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  297. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Ashley Abrook (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  298. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Participant)

    20122015

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  299. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2005

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  300. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  301. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  302. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  303. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  304. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20182020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  305. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Amy Walsh (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  306. Quaternary Research Association (QRA) (External organisation)

    Emily Wiesendanger (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  307. Royal Entomological Society (External organisation)

    Tara O'Neill (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  308. Royal Geographical Society - Postgraduate Fellow (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20132014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  309. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Simone Gigliotti (Participant)

    1 Oct 20201 Oct 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  310. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  311. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  312. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  313. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    William Barnes (Participant)

    20222023

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  314. Royal Geographical Society with Institute of British Geographers (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  315. Scientists for Global Responsibility (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  316. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Jon Hughes (Participant)

    2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  317. Social Cultural Geography Research Group (Royal Geographical Society, Institute of British Geographers) (External organisation)

    Harriet Hawkins (Participant)

    20082014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  318. Social Work England (External organisation)

    Karl Mason (Participant)

    1 Nov 2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  319. Society of Antiquaries (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  320. Society of Cinema and Media Studies (SCMS) (External organisation)

    Manishita Dass (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  321. Society of Legal Scholars (External organisation)

    Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Participant)

    1 Oct 20201 Oct 2023

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  322. Society of Vertebrate Paleontology (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    15 Feb 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  323. Studio Artist at LCBA (London Centre for Book Arts) (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  324. The Chartered Institute for Securities & Investment (External organisation)

    Natta Charusilawong (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  325. The Geographical Society of Ireland (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  326. The Heraldry Society (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  327. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  328. the Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    Jan 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  329. The International Arthurian Society (British Branch) (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  330. The Medieval Academy of America (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  331. The Micropalaeontological Society (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  332. The Palynology Society (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  333. The Prehistoric Society (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    1998 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  334. The Prehistoric Society (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1980 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  335. The Prehistoric Society (External organisation)

    Amy Walsh (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  336. The UK Palaeoclimate Society (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192022

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  337. Treasurer, Historical Geography Research Group (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    19901993

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  338. Trustee of the Joseph Rowntree Foundation and Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust (External organisation)

    Ashok Jashapara (Participant)

    20032013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  339. Trustee, International Society for Seed Science (ISSS) (External organisation)

    Gerhard Leubner (Participant)

    1 Jun 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  340. Trustee, J B Harley Research Fellowships (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  341. Trustee, RISM UK (Repertoire internationale des sources musicales UK) (External organisation)

    Stephen Rose (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  342. UK Academy for Information Systems (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  343. UK Association of Information Systems (External organisation)

    Niki Panteli (Participant)

    Jul 2021Jul 2024

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  344. Vice-President (Expeditions & Fieldwork), Royal Geographical Society (with IBG) (External organisation)

    Katie Willis (Participant)

    Jun 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  345. Written and Composed (External organisation)

    Thomas Wilson (Chair)

    1 Nov 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  346. Written and Composed (External organisation)

    Lucy Harrison (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  347. Membership of research network
  348. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  349. Administrator, Institute of Musical Research (External organisation)

    James Savage-Hanford (Participant)

    Sep 201531 Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  350. Advisory Committee of Euro-Asia Management Studies Association (External organisation)

    Yu Zheng (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  351. AHRC On The Go: Mobilities, Settlement and Performance (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    20072008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  352. AHRC 'Before the Flood' Research Network Follow-on grant (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    Sep 2011Sep 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  353. AHRC Landscape and Environment Network (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    1 Oct 20101 Sep 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  354. AHRC The Authority Research Network (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    Jun 2012Oct 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  355. American Political Science Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  356. American Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  357. AMSCI - CiC (External organisation)

    Adrian E Coronado Mondragon (Participant)

    Sep 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  358. An International Database of Shakespeare on Film, Television and Radio (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 200730 Dec 2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  359. Arts & Humanities Res Coun AHRC (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    Aug 20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  360. Asian Performing Arts Forum (External organisation)

    Amanda Rogers (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  361. ASMI (Association for the Study of Modern Italy) (External organisation)

    Jun Moon (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  362. ASMI (Association for the Study of Modern Italy) (External organisation)

    Selena Daly (Participant)

    20172020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  363. Associate member of the British Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  364. Associate of RHUL Poetics Research Centre (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    4 Mar 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  365. Association for Research into Digital Interactive Narratives (External organisation)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  366. Association for Social Economics (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  367. Association of Art Historians (AAH) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  368. Association pour l’Etude du Surréalisme (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  369. Australian Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  370. BAFA-AH SIG (External organisation)

    John Ahwere-Bafo (Participant)

    1 Apr 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  371. BISA Peacekeeping and Peacebuilding Working Group (External organisation)

    Alexander Gilder (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  372. BME Social History Network (Event)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  373. Board of Directors, Performance Studies international (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20092013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  374. BPS DARTP (External organisation)

    Beatrice Hayes (Participant)

    2022 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  375. BPS Developmental Section Committee member (External organisation)

    Dawn Watling (Participant)

    Oct 2013Sep 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  376. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Sulafah Basahel (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  377. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  378. British Academy of Management Human Resource Management SIG (External organisation)

    Alice Lam (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  379. British Accounting and Finance Association (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  380. British Accounting and Finance Association (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    May 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  381. British Accounting and Finance Association Education Special Interest Group (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  382. British Accounting and Finance Association Education Special Interest Group (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    May 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  383. British Association for Victorian Studies (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Aug 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  384. British Association of Modernist Studies (BAMS) (External organisation)

    Elliott Morsia (Participant)

    20142015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  385. British Association of Modernist Studies (BAMS) (External organisation)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    1 Mar 20191 Mar 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  386. British Association of Victorian Studies (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    1998 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  387. British Computer Society: Sociotechnical Group (External organisation)

    Priya Davda (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  388. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Poppy Harding (Participant)

    2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  389. British International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  390. British Society for Literature and Science (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    1 Jan 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  391. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    1973 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  392. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Michelle Webster (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  393. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Priya Davda (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  394. Center for Connectivity in the Roman World (External organisation)

    Erica Rowan (Participant)

    20162025

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  395. Centre for Research into Iberian Stage and Screen (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    10 Oct 2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  396. Centre for the Study of Law and Emotion (Organisational unit)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  397. Centre for Victorian Studies, Royal Holloway (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  398. Chair, RGS-IBG Gender and Feminist Geographies Research Group (External organisation)

    Katherine Brickell (Chair)

    Aug 2016Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  399. Child and Nation in World Cinemas: Borders and Encounters since 1980 (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Chair)

    1 Jul 201430 Jun 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  400. Co-Convenor, Choreography and Corporeality Working Group (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Chair)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  401. Coetzee Collective (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    1 Mar 2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  402. Co-Founder/Organiser for London Cygna HROB Group (External organisation)

    Ling Eleanor Zhang (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  403. Contemporary Women’s Writing in French Research Seminar (External organisation)

    Ruth Cruickshank (Participant)

    20042014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  404. Convenor of INFORM reading group (External organisation)

    Annika Forkert (Chair)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  405. Convenor of the BISA South East Europe Working Group (External organisation)

    Daniela Lai (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  406. Department of Media Arts (Organisational unit)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  407. Development Areas Research Group (DARG) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  408. Development Studies Association (DSA) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    1992 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  409. European Association of Southeast Asian Studies (EUROSEAS) (External organisation)

    Muhammad Noramin Mohamed Farid (Participant)

    20172018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  410. European Business Ethics Network - Executive Committee member (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    19982002

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  411. European Business Ethics Network (UK) - Executive Committee member (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    19961998

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  412. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  413. European International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  414. European Network for Avant-garde and Modernism Studies (EAM) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  415. European Network for Modernism & Avant-Garde (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  416. European Society of Gene and Cell Therapy (External organisation)

    Denis Vallese (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  417. European Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Chair)

    20152017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  418. European Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Mikko Laamanen (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  419. Executive Board Member, Society for Dance Research (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  420. Executive Committee Member, International Federation for Theatre Research (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    20152020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  421. Executive Committee Member, Society for Dance Research (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    Jan 2012Dec 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  422. Executive Committee, Theatre and Performance Research Association (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20062013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  423. Filming and Performing Renaissance History (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 200830 Dec 2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  424. Founder committee member of the Royal Musical Association LGBTQ Study Group (External organisation)

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  425. Founding member of Critical Theory for Musicology Study Group (External organisation)

    Rebecca Day (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  426. Founding member of the Critical Theory for Musicology study group (External organisation)

    Rachel McCarthy (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  427. Francophone Music Criticism, 1789-1914 (External organisation)

    Katharine Ellis (Chair)

    20072012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  428. FRSA (Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts) (External organisation)

    Robert Lee (Participant)

    2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  429. Future Blood Testing Network+ (External organisation)

    Philip Wu (Participant)

    2021 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  430. GEB - Brazilian Migration to the UK Research Group (External organisation)

    Graca Brightwell (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...19 Next