Home > Activities

Activities

2001 - 2500 out of 8,225Page size: 500
  1. Visiting an external academic institution
  2. The Huntington

    Jennifer Edwards (Visiting researcher)

    Jun 2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  3. The University of Surrey

    Justin O'Brien (Visiting researcher)

    10 Oct 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  4. The University of Sydney, Sydney Business School

    Amany Elbanna (Visiting researcher)

    Aug 2018Sep 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  5. The University of Sydney, Sydney Business School

    Amany Elbanna (Visiting researcher)

    May 2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  6. Toulouse Business School, Toulouse, France

    Justin O'Brien (Visiting lecturer)

    1 Apr 201919 May 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  7. Universidad de los Andes

    José-Rodrigo Córdoba-Pachón (Visiting researcher)

    14 Jun 201629 Jun 2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  8. Università degli Studi di Trento

    Mikko Laamanen (Visiting researcher)

    8 Apr 201911 Apr 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  9. Université Paris-Dauphine

    Christopher Grey (Visiting researcher)

    20122017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  10. University of Bari (Italy)

    Ngoc Lu-Nguyen (Visiting researcher)

    2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  11. University of Chicago

    Samuel Matthews (Visiting researcher)

    27 Mar 201710 Jun 2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  12. University of Ghent, Belgium

    Rachel Devine (Visiting researcher)

    Jan 2020Jun 2020

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  13. University of Hong Kong

    Yu Zheng (Visiting researcher)

    15 Sep 201815 Oct 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  14. University of Luxembourg

    Foivi Mouzakiti (Visiting researcher)

    Jan 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  15. University of Michigan

    Laura Sjoberg (Visiting researcher)

    1 May 20081 Sep 2008

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  16. University of Southampton

    Knut Lange (Visiting researcher)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  17. University of Tartu

    Alexander Hardy (Visiting researcher)

    20182019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  18. University of Turin

    Guido Boni (Visiting researcher)

    27 Mar 201416 May 2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  19. Visiting Researcher, Institute for International Management Practice, Anglia Ruskin University

    Thomas Wainwright (Visiting researcher)

    2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  20. Visiting Researcher, Web Science Institute, University of Southampton

    Thomas Wainwright (Visiting researcher)

    2015

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  21. Yale University

    Mae Losasso (Visiting researcher)

    Aug 2018Dec 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  22. Membership in special-interest organisation
  23. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Marianna Rolbina (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  24. Academy of Marketing Member (External organisation)

    Isabella Chaney (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  25. Advisory Council, Bach Network UK (External organisation)

    Stephen Rose (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  26. Antarctic Placenames Committee (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    20202024

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  27. Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  28. Associate of POLYply (External organisation)

    Prudence Chamberlain (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  29. Associate of POLYply (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  30. Association for Environmental Archaeology (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1983 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  31. Association for Survey Computing (External organisation)

    Alex Reppel (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  32. Association for the Consumer Research (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  33. Association of International Accountants (AIA) (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  34. BCS-IRSG (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2006

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  35. BISA Postgraduate Network Committee (External organisation)

    Daniela Lai (Participant)

    May 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  36. Blogger for Amazing Stories (External organisation)

    Susan Gray (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  37. Board of Directors, Society of Dance History Scholars (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  38. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  39. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  40. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    5 Jul 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  41. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Amy Walsh (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  42. British Psychological Society Division of Forensic Psychology Training Committee (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    Sep 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  43. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    29 Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  44. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20132014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  45. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  46. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  47. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20182019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  48. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  49. British Society for the History of Science, Outreach and Education Committee (External organisation)

    Elizabeth Haines (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  50. Centre for Oratory and Rhetoric (Organisational unit)

    William Coles (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  51. Chair of SIG EntSys (Enterprise Systems) - The Associate of Information Systems (AIS) (External organisation)

    Amany Elbanna (Chair)

    20082011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  52. Chair, History & Philosophy of Geography Research Group (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    19982001

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  53. Chartered Institute of Marketing Member (External organisation)

    Isabella Chaney (Participant)

    1996 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  54. Co-Founder and Member of Praxis (External organisation)

    Prudence Chamberlain (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  55. Co-founder and Member, purpureus (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  56. Co-founder of the purpureus Writers (External organisation)

    Dimitrios Kalpouzos (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  57. Committee member of the British Psychological Society Division of Forensic Psychology (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  58. Committee Member, Entrepreneurship Division SIG, British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Rachel Doern (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  59. Consumer Culture Theory Consortium (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  60. Council Member, International Society for the History of Rhetoric (External organisation)

    Christos Kremmydas (Participant)

    20172021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  61. CSR International (External organisation)

    Md Nazmul Hasan (Participant)

    Jan 2014Apr 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  62. Dance Studies Association (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    1 Sep 20191 Sep 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  63. Deputy Editor, The Literateur (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    20092012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  64. European Association of Archaeologists (External organisation)

    Erica Rowan (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  65. European Association of Vertebrate Palaeontologists (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    Mar 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  66. European Geophysical Union (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  67. European Geophysical Union (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  68. European Geosciences Union (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  69. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Marianna Rolbina (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  70. Executive Committee Member, Society for French Studies (External organisation)

    Eric Robertson (Participant)

    Jul 2014Jul 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  71. Fellow of the Centre for Distance Education, University of London International Programmes (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  72. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  73. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Manishita Dass (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  74. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Eleni Tzouramani (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  75. FRSA (Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts) (External organisation)

    Derrick Chong (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  76. Gender and Feminism Geography Research Group (Royal Geographical Society ) (External organisation)

    Harriet Hawkins (Participant)

    1 Sep 20131 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  77. Geography and Education Research Association of Macau (External organisation)

    Tat-In (Dennis) Tam (Chair)

    Jun 2014May 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  78. Geological Society of London (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Mar 2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  79. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  80. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  81. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    29 Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  82. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Chair)

    20082010

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  83. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  84. HFEA National Donation Strategy Group Workshop (External organisation)

    Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Participant)

    13 Jun 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  85. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  86. IISS Academic Network in support of Her Majesty's Government on international cyber security policy (External organisation)

    Andreas Haggman (Participant)

    Mar 2015Feb 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  87. INQUA PALCOMM group (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Aug 2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  88. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  89. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  90. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201731 Dec 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  91. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201631 Dec 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  92. Institute of Coaching (External organisation)

    Eleni Tzouramani (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  93. Institution of Marine Engineers Science and Technologists Human Element Advisory Working Group (External organisation)

    Claire Pekcan (Participant)

    1 Oct 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  94. International Association of Forensic Mental Health Services (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  95. International Association of Forensic Mental Health Services (External organisation)

    Silvia Fraga Dominguez (Participant)

    Sep 2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  96. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  97. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  98. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Jun 20081 Sep 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  99. International Glaciological Society (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  100. International Glaciological Society (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  101. International Society for the History of Rhetoric (External organisation)

    Giulia Maltagliati (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  102. Intertanko Human Element in Shipping Committee (External organisation)

    Claire Pekcan (Participant)

    1 Jul 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  103. Kitchen Animation Research Group (External organisation)

    Richard Wright (Chair)

    14 Jun 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  104. Mammal Society (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    9 Oct 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  105. Member of Academy of International Business (External organisation)

    Reza Aboutalebi (Participant)

    1 Mar 20121 Mar 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  106. Member of Central Asia and Caucasus Study Group, London School of Economics (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20062009

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  107. Member of Council, Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20052008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  108. Member of Council, The Geographical Society of China (External organisation)

    Tat In Tam (Participant)

    Dec 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  109. Member of Euro-Asia Management Studies Association (External organisation)

    Reza Aboutalebi (Participant)

    24 Aug 200929 Dec 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  110. Member of Research Groups (External organisation)

    Brahma Prakash (Participant)

    4 Feb 200912 Feb 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  111. Member of the European Foundation of Management Development, EFMD, Brussels (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  112. Member of the Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  113. Member of the Institute of Small Business and Entrepreneurship, ISBE, London (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  114. Member, British International Studies Association (BISA) (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  115. Member, Ethibel Register Committee (External organisation)

    Stephanos Anastasiadis (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  116. Member, International Advisory Board of Anatolian Artisans (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    2001

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  117. Member, International Studies Association (ISA) (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  118. Member, praxis (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  119. Member, Purpureus (External organisation)

    Susan Gray (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  120. Member, Scientific Committee, International Conference on Mammoths and their Relatives (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  121. NERC Environmental Isotopes Facilities Panel C (NEIF Panel C) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    20182022

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  122. Piano Trio Society (External organisation)

    Mary Dullea (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  123. Postgraduate Representative of RGS-IBG Political Geography Research Group (External organisation)

    Rosanna White (Participant)

    25 Jun 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  124. Postgraduate Representative, Social and Cultural Geography Research Group of the RGS (External organisation)

    Mia Hunt (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  125. Professional Member, PEN (Poets, Essayists, Novelists) America (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  126. QRA - Postgraduate Representative (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    20 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  127. QRA working Group: Tephra in Quaternary Science (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  128. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  129. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1983 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  130. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    1 Jan 2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  131. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Aug 2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  132. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    25 Sep 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  133. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    1995 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  134. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  135. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Ashley Abrook (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  136. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Participant)

    20122015

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  137. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2005

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  138. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  139. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  140. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  141. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20182020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  142. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Amy Walsh (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  143. Royal Geographical Society - Postgraduate Fellow (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20132014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  144. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  145. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  146. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  147. Royal Geographical Society with Institute of British Geographers (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  148. Scientists for Global Responsibility (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  149. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Jon Hughes (Participant)

    2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  150. Social Cultural Geography Research Group (Royal Geographical Society, Institute of British Geographers) (External organisation)

    Harriet Hawkins (Participant)

    20082014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  151. Society of Antiquaries (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  152. Society of Cinema and Media Studies (SCMS) (External organisation)

    Manishita Dass (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  153. Society of Legal Scholars (External organisation)

    Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Participant)

    1 Oct 20201 Oct 2023

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  154. Society of Vertebrate Paleontology (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    15 Feb 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  155. Studio Artist at LCBA (London Centre for Book Arts) (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  156. The Chartered Institute for Securities & Investment (External organisation)

    Natta Charusilawong (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  157. The Geographical Society of Ireland (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  158. The Heraldry Society (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  159. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  160. the Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    Jan 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  161. The International Arthurian Society (British Branch) (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  162. The Medieval Academy of America (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  163. The Micropalaeontological Society (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  164. The Palynology Society (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  165. The Prehistoric Society (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    1998 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  166. The Prehistoric Society (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1980 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  167. The Prehistoric Society (External organisation)

    Amy Walsh (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  168. The UK Palaeoclimate Society (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192022

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  169. Treasurer, Historical Geography Research Group (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    19901993

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  170. Trustee of the Joseph Rowntree Foundation and Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust (External organisation)

    Ashok Jashapara (Participant)

    20032013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  171. Trustee, International Society for Seed Science (ISSS) (External organisation)

    Gerhard Leubner (Participant)

    1 Jun 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  172. Trustee, J B Harley Research Fellowships (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  173. Trustee, RISM UK (Repertoire internationale des sources musicales UK) (External organisation)

    Stephen Rose (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  174. UK Academy for Information Systems (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  175. Vice-President (Expeditions & Fieldwork), Royal Geographical Society (with IBG) (External organisation)

    Katie Willis (Participant)

    Jun 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  176. Written and Composed (External organisation)

    Thomas Wilson (Chair)

    1 Nov 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  177. Written and Composed (External organisation)

    Lucy Harrison (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  178. Membership of research network
  179. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  180. Administrator, Institute of Musical Research (External organisation)

    James Savage-Hanford (Participant)

    Sep 201531 Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  181. Advisory Committee of Euro-Asia Management Studies Association (External organisation)

    Yu Zheng (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  182. AHRC On The Go: Mobilities, Settlement and Performance (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    20072008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  183. AHRC 'Before the Flood' Research Network Follow-on grant (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    Sep 2011Sep 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  184. AHRC Landscape and Environment Network (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    1 Oct 20101 Sep 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  185. AHRC The Authority Research Network (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    Jun 2012Oct 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  186. American Political Science Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  187. American Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  188. AMSCI - CiC (External organisation)

    Adrian E Coronado Mondragon (Participant)

    Sep 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  189. An International Database of Shakespeare on Film, Television and Radio (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 200730 Dec 2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  190. Arts & Humanities Res Coun AHRC (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    Aug 20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  191. Asian Performing Arts Forum (External organisation)

    Amanda Rogers (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  192. ASMI (Association for the Study of Modern Italy) (External organisation)

    Jun Moon (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  193. ASMI (Association for the Study of Modern Italy) (External organisation)

    Selena Daly (Participant)

    20172020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  194. Associate member of the British Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  195. Associate of RHUL Poetics Research Centre (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    4 Mar 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  196. Association for Research into Digital Interactive Narratives (External organisation)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  197. Association for Social Economics (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  198. Association of Art Historians (AAH) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  199. Association pour l’Etude du Surréalisme (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  200. Australian Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  201. BAFA-AH SIG (External organisation)

    John Ahwere-Bafo (Participant)

    1 Apr 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  202. BME Social History Network (Event)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  203. Board of Directors, Performance Studies international (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20092013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  204. BPS Developmental Section Committee member (External organisation)

    Dawn Watling (Participant)

    Oct 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  205. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Sulafah Basahel (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  206. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  207. British Academy of Management Human Resource Management SIG (External organisation)

    Alice Lam (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  208. British Accounting and Finance Association (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  209. British Accounting and Finance Association (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    May 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  210. British Accounting and Finance Association Education Special Interest Group (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  211. British Accounting and Finance Association Education Special Interest Group (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    May 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  212. British Association for Victorian Studies (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Aug 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  213. British Association of Modernist Studies (BAMS) (External organisation)

    Elliott Morsia (Participant)

    20142015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  214. British Association of Modernist Studies (BAMS) (External organisation)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    1 Mar 20191 Mar 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  215. British Association of Victorian Studies (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    1998 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  216. British Computer Society: Sociotechnical Group (External organisation)

    Priya Davda (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  217. British International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  218. British Society for Literature and Science (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    1 Jan 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  219. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    1973 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  220. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Michelle Webster (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  221. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Priya Davda (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  222. Center for Connectivity in the Roman World (External organisation)

    Erica Rowan (Participant)

    20162025

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  223. Centre for Research into Iberian Stage and Screen (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    10 Oct 2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  224. Centre for the Study of Law and Emotion (Organisational unit)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  225. Centre for Victorian Studies, Royal Holloway (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  226. Chair, RGS-IBG Gender and Feminist Geographies Research Group (External organisation)

    Katherine Brickell (Chair)

    Aug 2016Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  227. Child and Nation in World Cinemas: Borders and Encounters since 1980 (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Chair)

    1 Jul 201430 Jun 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  228. Co-Convenor, Choreography and Corporeality Working Group (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Chair)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  229. Coetzee Collective (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    1 Mar 2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  230. Co-Founder/Organiser for London Cygna HROB Group (External organisation)

    Ling Eleanor Zhang (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  231. Convenor of INFORM reading group (External organisation)

    Annika Forkert (Chair)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  232. Convenor of the BISA South East Europe Working Group (External organisation)

    Daniela Lai (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  233. Department of Media Arts (Organisational unit)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  234. Development Areas Research Group (DARG) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  235. Development Studies Association (DSA) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    1992 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  236. European Association of Southeast Asian Studies (EUROSEAS) (External organisation)

    Muhammad Noramin Mohamed Farid (Participant)

    20172018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  237. European Business Ethics Network - Executive Committee member (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    19982002

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  238. European Business Ethics Network (UK) - Executive Committee member (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    19961998

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  239. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  240. European International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  241. European Network for Avant-garde and Modernism Studies (EAM) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  242. European Network for Modernism & Avant-Garde (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  243. European Society of Gene and Cell Therapy (External organisation)

    Denis Vallese (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  244. European Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Chair)

    20152017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  245. European Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Mikko Laamanen (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  246. Executive Board Member, Society for Dance Research (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  247. Executive Committee Member, International Federation for Theatre Research (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    20152020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  248. Executive Committee Member, Society for Dance Research (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    Jan 2012Dec 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  249. Executive Committee, Theatre and Performance Research Association (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20062013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  250. Filming and Performing Renaissance History (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 200830 Dec 2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  251. Founder committee member of the Royal Musical Association LGBTQ Study Group (External organisation)

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  252. Founding member of Critical Theory for Musicology Study Group (External organisation)

    Rebecca Day (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  253. Founding member of the Critical Theory for Musicology study group (External organisation)

    Rachel McCarthy (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  254. Francophone Music Criticism, 1789-1914 (External organisation)

    Katharine Ellis (Chair)

    20072012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  255. FRSA (Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts) (External organisation)

    Robert Lee (Participant)

    2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  256. GEB - Brazilian Migration to the UK Research Group (External organisation)

    Graca Brightwell (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  257. GridPP (External organisation)

    Simon George (Participant)

    1 May 2001 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  258. Historical Geography Research Group: Honorary Secretary (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201431 Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  259. Historical Geography Research Group: Ordinary Member (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  260. Historical Geography Research Group: Undergraduate Dissertation Prize Coordinator (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201031 Aug 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  261. Historical Geography Research Group: Web Editor (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201231 Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  262. History Lab Events Organiser (External organisation)

    Laura Wood (Participant)

    Sep 2012Dec 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  263. Homeless Link Research Forum (External organisation)

    Jessica Rea (Participant)

    11 Dec 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  264. Imágenes de la mujer en la literatura de las escritoras españolas de la Generación del 27 (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    31 Dec 200531 Dec 2007

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  265. Information and Communication Technologies for Development Collective (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  266. Information Security Group - London Alumni Chapter (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  267. Institute for Learning and Teaching (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    20012004

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  268. INTegrating Ice core, MArine and TErrestrial records (INTIMATE) (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  269. INTegrating Ice core, MArine and TErrestrial records (INTIMATE) (External organisation)

    Mark Hardiman (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  270. International Arctic Science Association (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    31 Jan 201931 Jan 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  271. International Association for Cross Cultural Psychology (External organisation)

    Anat Bardi (Participant)

    21 Jul 202020 Jul 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  272. International Association for the Study of German Politics (External organisation)

    Alister Miskimmon (Participant)

    20142018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  273. International Council of Traditional Music (ICTM) (External organisation)

    Muhammad Noramin Mohamed Farid (Participant)

    20172019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  274. International Society for Business, Economics and Ethics - Vice President (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    20082012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  275. International Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  276. International Studies Association (ISA) (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  277. INTIMATE (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  278. ION Network (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20132020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  279. Joan Retallack workshop (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Chair)

    25 May 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  280. Kent-Royal Holloway Contemporary Poetry Seminar (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  281. Latin America Research Group (LARG) (External organisation)

    Charlotte Gleghorn (Chair)

    Oct 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  282. London NERC Doctoral Training Partnership Management Board (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  283. London Political Geography Network (External organisation)

    Sara Fregonese (Chair)

    Feb 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  284. Member of BACLS (British Association for Contemporary Literary Studies) (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    1 Jul 201730 Jun 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  285. Member of Museum Detox (Event)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  286. Member of the Advisory Board of the London Network for Modern Textual Studies (External organisation)

    Andrew Gibson (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  287. Member of the Centre for Research Into Sustainability (CRIS) (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  288. Member of the OCR Higher Education English consultative committee (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Oct 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  289. Member of the Strategy, International Business and Entrepreneurship Group (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  290. Member of the Technology and Governance Network (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  291. Member of the Technology and Information Management Group (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  292. Member of TYPES steering committee (External organisation)

    Zhaohui Luo (Participant)

    25 Apr 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  293. Member, Society of Dance History Scholars (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  294. Membership Committee, Academy of Management (IB section) (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20122014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  295. Motherhood in post-1968 European Literature (External organisation)

    Abigail Lee Six (Participant)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  296. Motherhood in post-1968 European Literature Network (External organisation)

    Emily Jeremiah (Participant)

    Mar 2012Nov 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  297. Mujer y esfera pública en la literatura española (1900-1950) (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    1 Jan 201031 Dec 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  298. Music and Cultural Exchange in Early Modern Europe, c.1550–1750 (External organisation)

    Ester Lebedinski (Participant)

    2 Oct 20122 Oct 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  299. Offender Health Research Network (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  300. Ordinary Member of the RMA Student Committee (External organisation)

    Rachel McCarthy (Participant)

    Jan 2015Jan 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  301. Organisation Non-Philosophique Internationale (ONPhI) (External organisation)

    Calum Hazell (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  302. Passengerfilms (External organisation)

    Hannah Awcock (Participant)

    20142015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  303. Poetics Research Centre (External organisation)

    Redell Olsen (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  304. Poets & Critics at Paris Est (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Participant)

    1 Jan 201131 Dec 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  305. Political Studies Association (PSA) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    1998 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  306. PoP (Performances of the Popular) Moves (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  307. Postgraduate Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society (with the IBG) (External organisation)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Dec 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  308. Postgraduate Member of the Royal Holloway Centre for the GeoHumanities (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    18 Sep 201718 Sep 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  309. Posthumanities (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    1 Jan 20151 Jan 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  310. Psychoanalysis and Culture Postgraduate Reading Group (External organisation)

    Sam Wilson (Chair)

    Sep 2010Jun 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  311. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Claire Gallant (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  312. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Mark Hardiman (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  313. RAPPT: Research into Amateur Performance and Private Theatricals (External organisation)

    Judith Hawley (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  314. Rationalist Association (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    4 Mar 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  315. Research Assistant for Global Studies Association (External organisation)

    Alistair Brisbourne (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  316. Research Associate (External organisation)

    Mary Jean Chan (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  317. RÉSEAU HISTOIRE DU HANDICAP (External organisation)

    Hannah Thompson (Participant)

    20 Feb 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  318. RGS-IBG Digital Geographies Working Group (External organisation)

    Hannah Awcock (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  319. RGS-IBG Digital Geographies Working Group (External organisation)

    Hannah Awcock (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  320. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Mark Hardiman (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  321. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  322. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Simon Blockley (Chair)

    2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  323. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  324. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  325. RHUL Representative, Centre for Ecology and Evolution (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    20072012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  326. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  327. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  328. Royal Holloway Environmental Research Network (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    Nov 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  329. Royal Holloway Victorian Studies Centre (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Sep 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  330. Secretary, ICTM Music and Gender Study Group (External organisation)

    Shzr Tan (Participant)

    20162018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  331. Slade Word and Image Forum (External organisation)

    Kristen Kreider (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  332. SNOLAB (External organisation)

    Jocelyn Monroe (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  333. Social Issues in Management Division of the Academy of Management - Executive Committee (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    20142017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  334. Social, Cultural, Historical Geography Research Group Member (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    18 Sep 201718 Sep 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  335. Société Française de Thérapie Cellulaire et Génique (External organisation)

    Denis Vallese (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  336. Society for the Study of Social Problems (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    19992002

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  337. Socio-Legal Studies Association (External organisation)

    Alex Dymock (Participant)

    1 Mar 20141 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  338. Southern Political Science Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  339. Standing Conference of University Drama Departments Information Technology Group (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 19961 Jul 2003

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  340. Steering Committee, Women and Gender in Chinese Studies Network (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20002012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  341. TaPRA (External organisation)

    Adam Alston (Participant)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  342. TAROT reading group (External organisation)

    Frankie Perry (Participant)

    Nov 2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  343. TECHNE (Associate) (External organisation)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  344. Technology and Information Management Group Knowledge Sharing (External organisation)

    Sinfree Gono (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  345. Technology and Information Management Group Knowledge Sharing Meetings (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  346. Tephra in Quaternary Science (External organisation)

    Simon Blockley (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  347. The ATLAS collaboration (External organisation)

    Simon George (Participant)

    5 Oct 1995 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  348. The Balzan Project: 'Literature as an Object of Knowledge' (External organisation)

    Timothy Chesters (Participant)

    20112015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  349. The Centre for Workplace Research in Asian Societies (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  350. The Dickens Society of America (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  351. The European Business Ethics Network (EBEN) (External organisation)

    Md Nazmul Hasan (Participant)

    Jun 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  352. The European Society of Clinical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (External organisation)

    Mohd Jainlabdin (Participant)

    13 Nov 201812 Nov 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  353. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2004

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  354. The Institute for Small Business and Entrepreneurship (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  355. The Macromarketing Society (External organisation)

    Alex Reppel (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  356. The Modernist Studies Association (MSA) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  357. The Modernist Studies Association (MSA) (External organisation)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  358. The Reception of Bodin (External organisation)

    Timothy Chesters (Participant)

    20092012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  359. The Royal Holloway Centre for the GeoHumanities (Organisational unit)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  360. Thomas Hardy Society (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Nov 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  361. Treasurer, RGS-IBG Women in Geography Study Group (External organisation)

    Katherine Brickell (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  362. Treasurer, Royal Geographical Society (with IBG), Developing Areas Research Group (External organisation)

    Dorothea Kleine (Participant)

    20102016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  363. University College London (External organisation)

    Guido Boni (Participant)

    20152018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  364. Victorian Popular Fictions Association (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  365. Visual Social Media Lab, Member (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  366. WIPP (External organisation)

    Jocelyn Monroe (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  367. Women in Conflict Studies (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  368. Women's Caucus for International Studies (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  369. Membership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel
  370. 1418 Now (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Participant)

    1 Jan 20141 Jun 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  371. A level History Strategic Advisory Group (External organisation)

    Anna Whitelock (Participant)

    3 Oct 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  372. Academic Board, Document Centre for the History of Nazism Munich (External organisation)

    Peter Longerich (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  373. Advisor, Business for Social Responsibility (BSR), Hong Kong (External organisation)

    Shilpi Banerjee (Participant)

    Jul 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  374. Advisory Board, AHRC Centre for the Study of the Domestic Interior (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20022006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  375. Advisory Board, Livingstone Online project, Wellcome Trust (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20072009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  376. Advisory work for WJEC A Level criteria for Music (External organisation)

    Shzr Tan (Participant)

    1 Mar 20141 Sep 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  377. ALCAB Panel Member for Geography (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Mar 201418 Dec 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  378. All-Party Parliamentary Group for the Polar Regions, House of Commons (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jun 2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  379. Arctic Institute: Centre for Circumpolar Security Studies (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  380. Arts Council, Reviewing Committee for the Export of Works of Art (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  381. Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  382. Better History Forum (External organisation)

    Anna Whitelock (Participant)

    1 Jul 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  383. Board member (External organisation)

    Liam Jarvis (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  384. Board Member, Institute of Historical Research (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    19911994

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  385. British Academy, Anthropology & Geography Section (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Chair)

    20152018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  386. British Antarctic Survey (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    25 Apr 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  387. BSGT - British Society of Gene Therapy (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  388. Cabinet Office Placement (External organisation)

    Mae Losasso (Participant)

    12 Jun 20178 Sep 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  389. Canada-UK Council (CUKC) (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jun 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  390. CAVD: Collaboration of AIDS Vaccine Discovery (Patterson Vaccine Discovery Consortium) (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  391. CCUE (Council for College and University English) (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    20012003

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  392. Centre for Scottish Public Policy (CSPP) (External organisation)

    Md Nazmul Hasan (Participant)

    Aug 2012Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  393. CliniGene - Network of Excellence in Clinical Gene Transfer and Therapy (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  394. Collaboration Board Member of National Grid Service (External organisation)

    Hugh Shanahan (Participant)

    1 Aug 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  395. Conference Advisory Group, International Conference of Historical Geographers 2015 (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    29 Apr 201310 Jul 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  396. Convenors' Group, London Group of Historical Geographers (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    29 Apr 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  397. Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    27 Mar 202030 Jun 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  398. EPSRC Digital Economy Programme Advisory Board (External organisation)

    Mark Lycett (Participant)

    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2023

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  399. ESGCT - European Society of Gene and Cell Therapy (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    20022008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  400. European Association of Development Research and Training Institutes Working Group (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    Jul 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  401. European Medicines Agency - Committee for Advanced Therapies (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  402. Evaluator, Hellenic Quality Assurance Agency for Higher Education, Hellenic Republic (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  403. Evaluator, State Grants for Doctoral Research Committee, Hellenic Ministry of Education (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  404. Expert's Committee on Antisemitism (External organisation)

    Peter Longerich (Chair)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  405. Fellow at the Digital Cultures Research Lab, University of Leuphana, Lunenburg, Germany (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    20152016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  406. Graduate Entrepreneur Scheme - Royal Holloway (Event)

    Justin O'Brien (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  407. HE Academy's 'Developing an Inclusive Culture in HE' (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Mar 2011Jan 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  408. IEEE UK and Republic of Ireland Executive Committee (External organisation)

    Alan Pilkington (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  409. International Joint Conferences on Ambient Intelligence (External organisation)

    Kostas Stathis (Participant)

    1 Jun 2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  410. Leuphana University Lueneburg (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    Jan 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  411. Marmot Review: Fair Society, healthy lives (External organisation)

    Mark Exworthy (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  412. MDC - Muscular Dystrophy Campagne (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  413. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  414. Member of SRHE (Society for Research into Higher Education) (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    27 Feb 201627 Jul 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  415. Member of the Advisory Board, Centre for Arts & Humanities Research, Natural History Museum (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20112015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  416. Member of the Steering Committee, Centre for Art & Travel, National Maritime Museum (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20062009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  417. Member, Management Committee, Jerwood Library of the Performing Arts, Trinity College of Music (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20012006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  418. National Institute of Health & Clinical Excellence (NICE) (External organisation)

    Mark Exworthy (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  419. NERC Radiocarbon Facility (NRCF) (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1 Dec 20081 Jul 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  420. OCR Englsih Subject HE Consultative Forum (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Jun 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  421. OCR HE Consultative Forum (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  422. Paul Hamlyn Foundation (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  423. Pearson Education (External organisation)

    Justin O'Brien (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  424. QAA Institutional Reviewer (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Feb 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  425. Research Projects Assessor, Academy of Finland (External organisation)

    Andrew Gibson (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  426. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jun 201931 May 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  427. Royal Holloway, University of London (Organisational unit)

    Justin O'Brien (Participant)

    Aug 2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  428. Royal Museums Greenwich, Trustees Collections & Research Committee (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  429. Royal Society of Literature Council (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Participant)

    1 Sep 201430 Jun 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  430. Royal Society of Literature Forty Under Forty Selection Committee (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Participant)

    1 Sep 201730 Jun 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  431. Specialist adviser to the House of Lords Select Committee on the Arctic (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jul 20141 Mar 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  432. The British Library Greek Manuscripts Digitization Project (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    20082012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  433. Treat-NMD Network of Excellence in Neuromuscular Disease (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  434. Trustee and member of Board of Directors, Mander and Mitchenson Theatre Collection (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    19992010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  435. Trustee of Pope's Grotto Preservation Trust (External organisation)

    Judith Hawley (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  436. Trustee, Holocaust Memorial Day Trust (External organisation)

    David Cesarani (Participant)

    2005

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  437. UE (University English) Executive Committee (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Apr 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  438. UK Arctic and Antarctic Partnership (UKAAP) (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Oct 20141 Oct 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  439. UK Computing Research Council (member of Executive) (External organisation)

    Fionn Murtagh (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  440. UK House of Commons (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jul 20181 Nov 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  441. UK Stakeholder Commission for the International Tracing Service Archive (Bad Arolsen) (External organisation)

    David Cesarani (Participant)

    2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  442. Values 20 Group (External organisation)

    Anat Bardi (Participant)

    1 Sep 2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  443. Membership of peer review panel or committee
  444. 13th International Conference on Cryptography and Coding (External organisation)

    Siaw-Lynn Ng (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  445. 14th International Conference on Cryptography and Coding (External organisation)

    Siaw-Lynn Ng (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  446. 16th International Conference on Distributed Computing and Networking (ICDCN 2015) (External organisation)

    Peter Robinson (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  447. 17th International Conference on Distributed Computing and Networking (ICDCN 2016) (External organisation)

    Peter Robinson (Chair)

    4 Jan 20167 Jan 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  448. 1st IEEE International Workshop on Security, Trust, Privacy and Analytics (STPA 2016) (External organisation)

    Siaw-Lynn Ng (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  449. 2008, April, Economic & Social Research Council (ESRC), UK (External organisation)

    G Harindranath (Participant)

    Apr 2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  450. 2009 Oct, South African National Research Foundation Assessment Panel (External organisation)

    G Harindranath (Participant)

    Oct 2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  451. 2015, July, South African National Research Foundation (External organisation)

    G Harindranath (Participant)

    Jul 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  452. 2016, June, South African National Research Foundation (External organisation)

    G Harindranath (Participant)

    Jun 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  453. 2017 Dec, External Advisor for Validation of MSc in Digital Business, Univ. of Westminster, UK (External organisation)

    G Harindranath (Participant)

    Dec 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  454. 2017 Feb, Engineering & Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC), UK. (External organisation)

    G Harindranath (Participant)

    Feb 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  455. 2017 July, South African National Research Foundation (External organisation)

    G Harindranath (Participant)

    Jul 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  456. 21rd International Colloquium on Structural Information and Communication Complexity (External organisation)

    Peter Robinson (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  457. 23rd International Colloquium on Structural Information and Communication Complexity (External organisation)

    Peter Robinson (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  458. 28th ACM Symposium on Parallelism in Algorithms and Architectures (External organisation)

    Peter Robinson (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  459. 3rd International Conference on the Future Internet of Things and Cloud (FiCloud 2015) (External organisation)

    Siaw-Lynn Ng (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  460. 6th IEEE International Conference on Cloud Computing Technology and Science (CloudCom'14) (External organisation)

    Siaw-Lynn Ng (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  461. 9th IEEE International Conference on Cloud Computing Technology and Science (CloudCom 2017) (External organisation)

    Siaw-Lynn Ng (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  462. Academic Assessor, ESRC-DFID Education and development: (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    15 Jul 201525 Aug 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  463. Academic Assessor, Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    1 Feb 201627 Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  464. Advanced Institute of Management AIM (External organisation)

    Robert Lee (Participant)

    2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  465. Advisory board member - Topographies of Turkish Cinema (External organisation)

    Daniela Berghahn (Participant)

    20102011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  466. Advisory board member - Transnational Subjects: Framing post-1989 Migration on the European Screen (External organisation)

    Daniela Berghahn (Participant)

    20102011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  467. Advisory Board member of the International Association of Forensic Mental Health Services (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  468. Advisory Committee Member AHRC Branded Content Network (External organisation)

    Chris Hackley (Participant)

    20162019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  469. AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Daniel Whistler (Participant)

    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2023

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  470. AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Daniela Berghahn (Participant)

    1 Apr 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  471. AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Stephen Rose (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  472. AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Jan 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  473. AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20042012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  474. AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    2003 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  475. AHRC Peer Review College member (External organisation)

    Ruth Livesey (Participant)

    20122015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  476. AHRC Peer Review College member (External organisation)

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  477. AHRC Strategic Reviewer (External organisation)

    Ruth Livesey (Participant)

    20172020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  478. American Academy of Neurology practise guidelines "Diagnois and mangement of cognitive disorders in MS" (External organisation)

    Dawn Langdon (Participant)

    1 May 2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  479. Arts & Humanities Res Coun AHRC (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  480. Association Secretary, Association of Hispanists of Great Britain and Ireland (AHGBI) (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    30 Jul 201230 Jul 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  481. Athena SWan Committee (School of Biological Sciences) (External organisation)

    Alexandra Zuckermann (Participant)

    20142015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  482. Australian Research Council (External organisation)

    Elizabeth Schafer (Participant)

    14 Apr 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  483. Autonomous University of Barcelona (External organisation)

    Chris Hackley (Participant)

    Jan 2018Jul 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  484. Board member, Google Music Advisory Board ('What's the Score at the Bodleian?') (External organisation)

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...17 Next