Prizes
- 350 - 400 out of 1,264 results
Search results
-
2019
-
-
-
John Evans dissertation prize
Gallagher, Daniel (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Li Siong Tay Postgraduate Schoilarship
Mohamed Farid, Muhammad Noramin (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Long listed for The Juritz Prize
Lansman, Susanne (Recipient), Jun 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Lucy Cavendish College Fiction Prize - Longlist
Cardenas, Monica (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
Meritorious Mention Paper Award, Junior Submission
Polykarpou, Stavros (Recipient), 17 Aug 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Michael Marks Award for Poetry 2019
Evans, Rowan (Recipient), 10 Dec 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
Niki Marangou Translation Prize 2019
Nicolaou, Petros (Recipient), 23 May 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Nominated for Best Paper Award
Ameen, Nisreen (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
-
-
PsyPAG International Conference Bursary
Lickley, Rachael (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Registered Electrical Engineer, The Council for the Regulation of Engineering in Nigeria
Nduka, Onyema (Recipient), 12 Sept 2019
Prize: Election to learned society
-
Renaissance Society of America Travel Emerging Academic Travel Award
Hunter-Bradley, Louisa (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Reviewer Hall of Frame - Journal of the Association of Information Systems (JAIS)
Elbanna, Amany (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
Rhiannon Jones Memorial Prize
Wiltshire, Harvey (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
RHUL 2019 Excellence in Teaching Prize: ‘The Unessay: Diversifying Assessment & Making Space for Creativity and Innovation in a Diverse Student Cohort’.
Awan, Akil (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
RHUL History Postgraduate Forum, First Prize
Froggatt, Nicola (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Royal Holloway Teaching Prize
Smith, James (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Royal Holloway University of London Doctoral Supervisor of the Year Award
Meek, Rosie (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Seed fund from the Centre for Critical and Historical Research on Organisation and Society (CHRONOS)
Idowu, Ayomikun (Recipient), May 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Seed fund from the Centre for Critical and Historical Research on Organisation and Society (CHRONOS)
Azer, Evronia (Recipient), May 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Senate Learning & Teaching Award 2019 : Creating Community, Criticality and Curiosity through Relational Pedagogy [University of Winchester]
Hutton, Martina (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Short Term Scientific Mission - European Cooperation in Science and Technology
Lu-Nguyen, Ngoc (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Society of Authors prize from The Authors Foundation
Lalwani (FRSL) , Nikita (Recipient), 9 Dec 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Student Enrichment Activity of the Year - 2019 Student Staff Recognition Award [University of Winchester]
Hutton, Martina (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
SU You're Valued Award
Nall, Catherine (Recipient), Jun 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Teaching Prize Award Certificate of Commendation
Alexeeva, Anastasia (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Techne AHRC Doctoral Training Partnership Studentship
Naeem, Khadijah (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Techne DTP AHRC Doctoral Training Scholarship
Holgate, Gemma (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Techne DTP AHRC Doctoral Training Scholarship
Osborne, Chloe (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
The Linnean Society Bicentenary Medal
Portugal, Steve (Recipient), 14 Feb 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Three Minute Thesis competition (runner-up), Annual Doctoral Conference 2019 at Royal Holloway, University of London,
Goebbels-Koch, Petra (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Three-minute Thesis Winner
O'Neill, Tara (Recipient), Jun 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Travel grant for INQUA Dublin 2019
Pike, Joshua (Recipient), Jul 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Winner of 2019 BAFTA
Mapplebeck, Victoria (Recipient), 12 May 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Winner of The Best Documentary Short Award - 2019 Broadcast Digital Awards
Mapplebeck, Victoria (Recipient), 3 Jul 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Winner of The IDFA DocLab Award for Digital Storytelling for The Waiting Room: VR
Mapplebeck, Victoria (Recipient), 28 Nov 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Wolfgang Donsbach Outstanding Article of the Year Award.
Chadwick, Andrew (Recipient), Vaccari, Cristian (Recipient) & O'Loughlin, Ben (Recipient), 25 May 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
2018
2017 ABCD Reviewer Award - OMT Division
Polykarpou, Stavros (Recipient), 13 Aug 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2018 Cambridge Judge Business School PhD Teaching Assistant Award
Polykarpou, Stavros (Recipient), 1 Aug 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)