1. College Team Teaching Commendation

    Zeyen, Anica (Recipient), Gaur, Ankit (Recipient) & Costales, Emilio (Recipient), Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Emerald Literati Outstanding Paper Award 2020

    Panteli, Niki (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Royal Holloway, University of London College Studentship

    Kumaralalita, Larastri (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Fellow of the European International Business Academy

    Hagedoorn, John (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  5. Honorary chair

    Hagedoorn, John (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Appointment

  6. Honorary Member Réseau de Recherche sur l'Innovation (France)

    Hagedoorn, John (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  7. Nomination for best article in Human Relations 2019

    Spence, Laura (Recipient) & Mette Morsing (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  8. Best Essay

    Bulut, Cevdet (Recipient), 10 Sep 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Seed fund from the Centre for Critical and Historical Research on Organisation and Society (CHRONOS)

    Ayomikun Idowu (Recipient), May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. College Excellence Teaching Prize 2020

    Panteli, Niki (Recipient), Jul 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. MSc Best Overall Performance

    Tekeste, Milena (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Royal Holloway University of London Dean’s Scholarship

    Tekeste, Milena (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Seed fund from the Digital Organisation and Society (DOS) Research Centre

    Tekeste, Milena (Recipient), Apr 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Top 2018 Paper (Human Relations) 'Unemployment as a liminoid phenomenon: Identity trajectories in times of crisis'

    Maria Daskalaki (Recipient) & Simosi, Maria (Recipient), 25 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Fellow - Chartered Accountant

    Darby, Elaine (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Senior Fellowship of Higher Education Academy

    Xiao, Ling (Recipient), Apr 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  17. Visiting Professor

    Xiao, Ling (Recipient), Mar 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  18. Certified Management and Business Educator (CABS)

    Boni, Guido (Recipient), 27 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best Paper Award (CCT Track) Academy of Marketing 2019

    Khanijou, Ratna (Recipient), Benedetta Cappellini (Recipient) & Hosany, Sameer (Recipient), 3 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Overseas Research Students Award

    Hosany, Sameer (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next