1. 3-Minute Thesis Competition (Winner)

    Azer, Evronia (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Accounting and Finance Association of Australia and New Zealand (AFAANZ)

    O'Leary, Susan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. AIS 2014 Best Information Systems Publication Award

    Zheng, Yingqin (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Apple for the Teacher 2014

    De Moraes, Ailson J. (Recipient), Jun 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Apple for the Teacher 2015

    De Moraes, Ailson J. (Recipient), Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Associate Fellow

    Godfrey, Krista (Recipient), 2 Dec 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  7. Associate Member- Higher Education Academy.

    Alshareef, Sara (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Awarded The Apple for the Teacher Award, 2015

    De Moraes, Ailson J. (Recipient), 15 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Essay

    Bulut, Cevdet (Recipient), 10 Sep 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Best Journal Paper

    Zheng, Yingqin (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Best paper award

    Bryer, Alice (Recipient), 10 Oct 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  12. Best Paper Award

    Zeyen, Anica (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Paper Award (CCT Track) Academy of Marketing 2019

    Khanijou, Ratna (Recipient), Benedetta Cappellini (Recipient) & Hosany, Sameer (Recipient), 3 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Paper Award at the 12th Mediterranean Conference on Information Systems (MCIS2018)

    Azer, Evronia (Recipient), Zheng, Yingqin (Recipient) & Harindranath, G (Recipient), 29 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Best paper award of the Irish Academy of Management

    Zahmatkesh, Maryam (Recipient), 31 Aug 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  16. Best Paper Award, Abacus

    Nobes, Christopher (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Poster at the SEDTC 5th Annual Conference

    Azer, Evronia (Recipient), 29 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Published Article 2017 in Business Ethics Quarterly

    McCarthy, Lauren (Recipient), 10 Aug 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best Researcher Award

    Ameen, Nisreen (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Best Student Paper Award for CMS Division 2014

    McCarthy, Lauren (Recipient), Aug 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. British Council Maghreb Education innovation award 2014

    Kromidha, Endrit (Recipient), Dec 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Business & Management Poster Competition

    Holmes, Stephen (Recipient), 2 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Business & Society Best Article Award 2018

    Spence, Laura (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Certificate of Recognition, European Management Review

    Wainwright, Thomas (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Certified Management and Business Educator (CABS)

    Boni, Guido (Recipient), 27 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Chartered Accountant (CA)

    Fenton, Claire (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Chevening Scholarship

    Azer, Evronia (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  28. Civil Society Scholar Award

    Azer, Evronia (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. College Excellence in Teaching Award 2016

    Zeyen, Anica (Recipient), Jul 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. College Excellence Teaching Commendation

    Bernardi, Roberta (Recipient), 11 Jul 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. College Excellence Teaching Commendation

    Córdoba-Pachón, José-Rodrigo (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  32. College Excellence Teaching Prize 2020

    Panteli, Niki (Recipient), Jul 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. College Excellence Teaching Prize, 2014, Royal Holloway

    Wagner, Sigrun M (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. College Teaching Excellence Prize

    Soltan-Zadeh, Yasaman (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. College Team Teaching Commendation

    Zeyen, Anica (Recipient), Gaur, Ankit (Recipient) & Costales, Emilio (Recipient), Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. College Team Teaching Prize

    Spence, Laura (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. College Team Teaching Prize 2017

    Khanijou, Ratna (Recipient), 2 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. College Team Teaching Prize, 2016, Royal Holloway

    Wagner, Sigrun M (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Conference Best Paper Award

    Alsheikhmubarak, Abdulilah (Recipient), 10 Aug 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Conference Outstanding Paper Award

    Alsheikhmubarak, Abdulilah (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Emerald Literati Outstanding Paper Award 2020

    Panteli, Niki (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Exceptional Performance Award

    O'Brien, Justin (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Executive Council Member

    Özcan, Gül Berna (Recipient), 10 Mar 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  44. Fellow - Chartered Accountant

    Darby, Elaine (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Fellow of Academy of Social Sciences

    Nobes, Christopher (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  46. Fellow of Academy of Social Sciences

    Grey, Christopher (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  47. Fellow of Royal European Academy of Doctors

    Nobes, Christopher (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  48. Fellow of Royal Society of Arts

    Gabe, Jonathan (Recipient), 1800

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Fellow of The Chartered Institute of Building

    Jashapara, Ashok (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Election to learned society

  50. Fellow of the European International Business Academy

    Hagedoorn, John (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  51. Fellow of The Institution of Civil Engineers

    Jashapara, Ashok (Recipient), 1988

    Prize: Election to learned society

  52. Fellow, Higher Education Academy

    Fenton, Claire (Recipient), Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. HEA Fellow

    Dudley, Paul (Recipient), 16 Jun 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  54. Higher Education Academy Fellowship (FHEA)

    Rinaldi, Leonardo (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

Previous 1 2 Next