1. Royal Holloway, University of London College Studentship

    Kumaralalita, Larastri (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Fellow of the European International Business Academy

    Hagedoorn, John (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  3. Honorary chair

    Hagedoorn, John (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Appointment

  4. Honorary Member Réseau de Recherche sur l'Innovation (France)

    Hagedoorn, John (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Nomination for best article in Human Relations 2019

    Spence, Laura (Recipient) & Mette Morsing (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. Best Essay

    Bulut, Cevdet (Recipient), 10 Sep 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Seed fund from the Centre for Critical and Historical Research on Organisation and Society (CHRONOS)

    Ayomikun Idowu (Recipient), May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. College Excellence Teaching Prize 2020

    Panteli, Niki (Recipient), Jul 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. MSc Best Overall Performance

    Tekeste, Milena (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Royal Holloway University of London Dean’s Scholarship

    Tekeste, Milena (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Seed fund from the Digital Organisation and Society (DOS) Research Centre

    Tekeste, Milena (Recipient), Apr 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Top 2018 Paper (Human Relations) 'Unemployment as a liminoid phenomenon: Identity trajectories in times of crisis'

    Maria Daskalaki (Recipient) & Simosi, Maria (Recipient), 25 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Fellow - Chartered Accountant

    Darby, Elaine (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Senior Fellowship of Higher Education Academy

    Xiao, Ling (Recipient), Apr 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  15. Visiting Professor

    Xiao, Ling (Recipient), Mar 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  16. Certified Management and Business Educator (CABS)

    Boni, Guido (Recipient), 27 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Paper Award (CCT Track) Academy of Marketing 2019

    Khanijou, Ratna (Recipient), Benedetta Cappellini (Recipient) & Hosany, Sameer (Recipient), 3 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Overseas Research Students Award

    Hosany, Sameer (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Exceptional Performance Award

    O'Brien, Justin (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Nominated for Best Paper Award

    Ameen, Nisreen (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Business & Society Best Article Award 2018

    Spence, Laura (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. College Team Teaching Prize

    Spence, Laura (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Business & Management Poster Competition

    Holmes, Stephen (Recipient), 2 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. University French Prize

    Davison, Jane (Recipient), 1976

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Best Researcher Award

    Ameen, Nisreen (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. The Neil Doherty Best Paper Prize-UK

    Ameen, Nisreen (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Teaching Prize

    Hilson, Abigail (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. National Teaching Fellowship

    O'Brien, Justin (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  29. The Most Interesting Lecture 2017/18

    De Moraes, Ailson J. (Recipient), Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Conference Outstanding Paper Award

    Alsheikhmubarak, Abdulilah (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Higher Education Academy Fellowship (FHEA)

    Rinaldi, Leonardo (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  32. Immigration and neo-lberalism: three cases and counter accounts

    Agyemang, Gloria (Recipient), Cheryl Lehman (Recipient) & Marcia Annisette, (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  33. Best Published Article 2017 in Business Ethics Quarterly

    McCarthy, Lauren (Recipient), 10 Aug 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Kennan Institute Alumni Award

    Özcan, Gül Berna (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Leverhulme Trust Research Fellowship

    Özcan, Gül Berna (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Other distinction

  36. McNamara Fellow of the World Bank

    Özcan, Gül Berna (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: National/international honour

  37. Mimar Sinan Award

    Özcan, Gül Berna (Recipient), 1988

    Prize: National/international honour

  38. Executive Council Member

    Özcan, Gül Berna (Recipient), 10 Mar 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  39. College Team Teaching Prize 2017

    Khanijou, Ratna (Recipient), 2 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Recipient of the Dean's Scholarship Award (2015-2018)

    Khanijou, Ratna (Recipient), 22 Sep 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Best Paper Award at the 12th Mediterranean Conference on Information Systems (MCIS2018)

    Azer, Evronia (Recipient), Zheng, Yingqin (Recipient) & Harindranath, G (Recipient), 29 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. SIMA-EURAM Special Award for Best Paper in International Management SMEs

    Shihang Su (Recipient), Laura Costanzo (Recipient) & Lange, Knut (Recipient), 24 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Best paper award

    Bryer, Alice (Recipient), 10 Oct 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  44. Membership of the Italian bar

    Boni, Guido (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  45. Outstanding Reviewer 2017 (Management Teaching Review)

    O'Brien, Justin (Recipient), Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Fellow of Academy of Social Sciences

    Grey, Christopher (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  47. Certificate of Recognition, European Management Review

    Wainwright, Thomas (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Vice Chancellor's Teaching Award

    Wainwright, Thomas (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. College Excellence Teaching Commendation

    Córdoba-Pachón, José-Rodrigo (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  50. HEA Fellow

    Dudley, Paul (Recipient), 16 Jun 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  51. Chevening Scholarship

    Azer, Evronia (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  52. United Nations Fellowship

    Bernardi, Roberta (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Other distinction

  53. Rotary Foundation Ambassadorial Scholarship

    Bernardi, Roberta (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Other distinction

  54. TEF Panel Member for 'Business & Law' - Office for Students

    Jashapara, Ashok (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  55. Chartered Accountant (CA)

    Fenton, Claire (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Woodrow Wilson Fellow

    Özcan, Gül Berna (Recipient), 1 Sep 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. College Teaching Excellence Prize

    Soltan-Zadeh, Yasaman (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. School of Management's Scholarship

    Aboutalebi, Reza (Recipient), 19 Sep 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. PhD Scholarship, Ministry of Health, Iran

    Mosadeghrad, Ali (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Senior Fellow, Higher Education Academy

    Wagner, Sigrun M (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  61. Neil Hood and Stephen Young Prize for Most Original New Work

    Wagner, Sigrun M (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. College Excellence Teaching Prize, 2014, Royal Holloway

    Wagner, Sigrun M (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. College Team Teaching Prize, 2016, Royal Holloway

    Wagner, Sigrun M (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Awarded The Apple for the Teacher Award, 2015

    De Moraes, Ailson J. (Recipient), 15 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Nominated for The Apple for the Teacher Award, 2016

    De Moraes, Ailson J. (Recipient), 19 May 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Nominated The Excellence in Teaching Award, Royal College Award 2017/18

    De Moraes, Ailson J. (Recipient), 21 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next