1. MSc Best Overall Performance

    Milena Tekeste (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Royal Holloway University of London Dean’s Scholarship

    Milena Tekeste (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Seed fund from the Digital Organisation and Society (DOS) Research Centre

    Milena Tekeste (Recipient), Apr 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Top 2018 Paper (Human Relations) 'Unemployment as a liminoid phenomenon: Identity trajectories in times of crisis'

    Maria Daskalaki (Recipient) & Maria Simosi (Recipient), 25 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Fellow - Chartered Accountant

    Elaine Darby (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Senior Fellowship of Higher Education Academy

    Ling Xiao (Recipient), Apr 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  7. Visiting Professor

    Ling Xiao (Recipient), Mar 2017

    Prize: Appointment

  8. Certified Management and Business Educator (CABS)

    Guido Boni (Recipient), 27 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Paper Award (CCT Track) Academy of Marketing 2019

    Ratna Khanijou (Recipient), Benedetta Cappellini (Recipient) & Sameer Hosany (Recipient), 3 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Overseas Research Students Award

    Sameer Hosany (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Exceptional Performance Award

    Justin O'Brien (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Nominated for Best Paper Award

    Nisreen Ameen (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Business & Society Best Article Award 2018

    Laura Spence (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. College Team Teaching Prize

    Laura Spence (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Business & Management Poster Competition

    Stephen Holmes (Recipient), 2 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. University French Prize

    Jane Davison (Recipient), 1976

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Researcher Award

    Nisreen Ameen (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. The Neil Doherty Best Paper Prize-UK

    Nisreen Ameen (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Teaching Prize

    Abigail Hilson (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. National Teaching Fellowship

    Justin O'Brien (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  21. Royal Holloway University of London Scholarship

    Vajihe Javadian (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  22. The Most Interesting Lecture 2017/18

    Ailson J. De Moraes (Recipient), Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Conference Outstanding Paper Award

    Abdulilah Alsheikhmubarak (Recipient), 31 Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Higher Education Academy Fellowship (FHEA)

    Leonardo Rinaldi (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  25. Immigration and neo-lberalism: three cases and counter accounts

    Gloria Agyemang (Recipient), Cheryl Lehman (Recipient) & Marcia Annisette, (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  26. Best Published Article 2017 in Business Ethics Quarterly

    Lauren McCarthy (Recipient), 10 Aug 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Kennan Institute Alumni Award

    Gül Berna Özcan (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Leverhulme Trust Research Fellowship

    Gül Berna Özcan (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Other distinction

  29. McNamara Fellow of the World Bank

    Gül Berna Özcan (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: National/international honour

  30. Mimar Sinan Award

    Gül Berna Özcan (Recipient), 1988

    Prize: National/international honour

  31. Executive Council Member

    Gül Berna Özcan (Recipient), 10 Mar 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  32. College Team Teaching Prize 2017

    Ratna Khanijou (Recipient), 2 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Recipient of the Dean's Scholarship Award (2015-2018)

    Ratna Khanijou (Recipient), 22 Sep 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Best Paper Award at the 12th Mediterranean Conference on Information Systems (MCIS2018)

    Evronia Azer (Recipient), Yingqin Zheng (Recipient) & Gopalakrishnan Harindranath (Recipient), 29 Sep 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. SIMA-EURAM Special Award for Best Paper in International Management SMEs

    Shihang Su (Recipient), Laura Costanzo (Recipient) & Knut Lange (Recipient), 24 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Best paper award

    Alice Bryer (Recipient), 10 Oct 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  37. Membership of the Italian bar

    Guido Boni (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  38. Outstanding Reviewer 2017 (Management Teaching Review)

    Justin O'Brien (Recipient), Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Fellow of Academy of Social Sciences

    Christopher Grey (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  40. Certificate of Recognition, European Management Review

    Thomas Wainwright (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Vice Chancellor's Teaching Award

    Thomas Wainwright (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. College Excellence Teaching Commendation

    José-Rodrigo Córdoba-Pachón (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  43. HEA Fellow

    Paul Dudley (Recipient), 16 Jun 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  44. Chevening Scholarship

    Evronia Azer (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  45. United Nations Fellowship

    Roberta Bernardi (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Other distinction

  46. Rotary Foundation Ambassadorial Scholarship

    Roberta Bernardi (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Other distinction

  47. TEF Panel Member for 'Business & Law' - Office for Students

    Ashok Jashapara (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  48. Chartered Accountant (CA)

    Claire Fenton (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Woodrow Wilson Fellow

    Gül Berna Özcan (Recipient), 1 Sep 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. College Teaching Excellence Prize

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. School of Management's Scholarship

    Reza Aboutalebi (Recipient), 19 Sep 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. PhD Scholarship, Ministry of Health, Iran

    Ali Mosadeghrad (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Senior Fellow, Higher Education Academy

    Sigrun M Wagner (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  54. Neil Hood and Stephen Young Prize for Most Original New Work

    Sigrun M Wagner (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. College Excellence Teaching Prize, 2014, Royal Holloway

    Sigrun M Wagner (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. College Team Teaching Prize, 2016, Royal Holloway

    Sigrun M Wagner (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Associate of the Chartered Institute of Taxation

    Josephine Adams (Recipient), 1981

    Prize: Other distinction

  58. Awarded The Apple for the Teacher Award, 2015

    Ailson J. De Moraes (Recipient), 15 May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Nominated for The Apple for the Teacher Award, 2016

    Ailson J. De Moraes (Recipient), 19 May 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Nominated The Excellence in Teaching Award, Royal College Award 2017/18

    Ailson J. De Moraes (Recipient), 21 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Fellow of The Chartered Institute of Building

    Ashok Jashapara (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Election to learned society

  62. Fellow of The Institution of Civil Engineers

    Ashok Jashapara (Recipient), 1988

    Prize: Election to learned society

  63. Member of The Chartered Management Institute

    Ashok Jashapara (Recipient), 1991

    Prize: Election to learned society

  64. Principal Fellow - Higher Education Academy

    Ashok Jashapara (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  65. Fellow, Higher Education Academy

    Claire Fenton (Recipient), Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Best Student Paper Award for CMS Division 2014

    Lauren McCarthy (Recipient), Aug 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. SFHEA (Senior Fellow Higher Education Academy)

    Derrick Chong (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

Previous 1 2 Next