1. School Prize Fund - PDA

    Hulse, Rosalind (Recipient), Jun 2022

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Prize for Outstanding Paper

    Hember, Polly (Recipient), Jun 2022

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Media Arts College Scholarship

    Hulse, Rosalind (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Crosslands PhD Scholarship

    Feghali, Rebecca (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Prize for Outstanding Paper

    Hember, Polly (Recipient), May 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Nominated: BAFTA Best Documentary Series

    Littleboy, Helen (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Winner: Royal Television Society Best Documentary Series

    Littleboy, Helen (Recipient), 20 Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (HEA)

    Rolbina, Marianna (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  9. Winner of The Best Documentary Short Award - 2019 Broadcast Digital Awards

    Mapplebeck, Victoria (Recipient), 3 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. BAFTA Award Ceremony -2019

    Mapplebeck, Victoria (Recipient), 12 May 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Winner of The Best UK Film Award The Super Shorts London Film Festival

    Mapplebeck, Victoria (Recipient), 10 Dec 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Nominated

    Mapplebeck, Victoria (Recipient), 5 Jul 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  13. Postgraduate Research Studentship

    Hazell, Calum (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. AHRC Postgraduate Studentship

    Markaki, Lilly (Recipient), Oct 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Postgraduate Research College Scholarship

    Markaki, Lilly (Recipient), Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. AHRC Innovation Award

    Zaki, Iris (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Grierson Award for Best Student Documentary

    Zaki, Iris (Recipient), 3 Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Documentary - 2017 Short of the week Awards

    Mapplebeck, Victoria (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Teaching Prize for Innovation

    Berghahn, Daniela (Recipient), Jul 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Excellence in Leadership Award

    Berghahn, Daniela (Recipient), 21 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Baku International Audio Visual Festival - Best film 2013

    Isaacs, Marc (Recipient), 10 Jul 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. signes de nuit Film Festival - France

    Isaacs, Marc (Recipient), 5 Oct 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Krakow film Festival

    Isaacs, Marc (Recipient), 13 May 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Zagreb Dox

    Isaacs, Marc (Recipient), 5 Apr 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. The Merging Media Pixel Market prize

    Mapplebeck, Victoria (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. The 2014 Pixel Lab Prize

    Mapplebeck, Victoria (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)