1. College Team Teaching Prize 2018

    Shipp, Laura (Recipient), Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Certificate of Excellence in Geological Education

    Davies, Bethan (Recipient), 1 Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. PhD Studentship in Human Geography

    Reynolds, Alice (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Highest Overall Academic Achievement

    Reynolds, Alice (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Highest Masters Dissertation

    Reynolds, Alice (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Visiting Fellow

    Dodds, Klaus (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. College Performance Award

    Desai, Vandana (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. College’s Performance Award 2018

    Desai, Vandana (Recipient), Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. INTIMATE Example summer school 2018 attendance grant

    Pike, Joshua (Recipient), Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Travel grant for INQUA Dublin 2019

    Pike, Joshua (Recipient), Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. EPICA Descartes Prize

    Pike, Joshua (Recipient), Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Annual Doctoral School Conference

    Walsh, Amy (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Edward Derbyshire award

    Walsh, Amy (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Prehistoric Society Undergraduate Dissertation Prize

    Walsh, Amy (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Scholar's Prize for Outstanding Success as a Postgraduate

    Davies, Bethan (Recipient), 1 Nov 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Principal's Prize

    Lowe, Jack (Recipient), 7 Dec 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Geographical Association for Excellence in Leading Geography

    Willis, Katie (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Philip Leverhulme Prize

    Brickell, Katherine (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Gill Memorial Award

    Brickell, Katherine (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Philip Leverhulme Prize

    Hawkins, Harriet (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Royal Geographical Society Gill Memorial Award

    Hawkins, Harriet (Recipient), 6 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Snell Visitorship, Balliol College, Oxford University

    Rupert Housley (Recipient), 15 Apr 2006

    Prize: Appointment

  23. Visiting fellowship, Colgate University (New York, USA)

    Rupert Housley (Recipient), 1 Jan 2003

    Prize: Appointment

  24. Associate Member, Higher Education Academy

    Haines, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  25. Visiting Fellow St Cross Oxford

    Dodds, Klaus (Recipient), 1 Oct 2010

    Prize: Appointment

Previous 1 2 3 Next