1. Eileen Younghusband Memorial Fund Award

    Desai, Vandana (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Helen Shackleton Award (RHUL Travel Bursary) 2013

    Haines, Elizabeth (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Geologists' Association Curry Prize

    Bendle, Jacob (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Phillipa Holmes Memorial Prize

    Bendle, Jacob (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. M.Sc Quaternary Science Programme Award

    Bendle, Jacob (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Gregynog and James Fairgrieve Prize

    Bendle, Jacob (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Walter Idris Jones Award

    Bendle, Jacob (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Andrew Hill Clark Award (HGSG/AAG) 2014

    Haines, Elizabeth (Recipient), 1 Apr 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Irene Marshall Scholarship

    Gonzalez, Adrian (Recipient), 1800

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Paul Broome Development Research Prize

    Gonzalez, Adrian (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Lewis Penny Medal

    Davies, Bethan (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. SHOT Young Scholars Travel Fund

    Santana, Noeme (Recipient), 24 Jul 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Edward Derbyshire Prize

    Peneycad, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Harrison Prize

    Peneycad, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Wang Jing Tai Prize

    Peneycad, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Marjorie Alford Prize

    Peneycad, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Tennant Medal

    Peneycad, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Shaen Prize

    Peneycad, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Kate and Harry Harper Chelsea Prize

    Peneycad, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Mugoci Prize

    Peneycad, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Tennant Exhibition

    Peneycad, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Paul Broome Award, 2015

    Pearson, Gemma (Recipient), 3 Mar 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Peneycad, Elizabeth (Recipient), 30 Aug 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  24. Best Poster Prize - Quaternary Research Association Postgraduate Symposium 2016

    Arnold, Dave (Recipient), 16 Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Outstanding Student Poster and PICO award 2017

    Peneycad, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Most Creative Policy Option at Cyber 9/12 2017

    Thornton, Philippa (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Daffodils (2016): a critique of linguistic capitalism POSTER

    Thornton, Philippa (Recipient), 10 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Daffodils (2016): a critique of linguistic capitalism POSTER

    Thornton, Philippa (Recipient), 22 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. RHUL College Teaching Prize for Critical Security Mapping workshop

    Thornton, Philippa (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Fellowship of the Academy of Social Sciences

    Dodds, Klaus (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  31. Halstead Prize

    Davies, Bethan (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Web Science 2018, Amsterdam - winner of best conference poster award

    Thornton, Philippa (Recipient), 28 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Wingate Scholar

    Desai, Vandana (Recipient), Oct 1988

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. College Team Teaching Prize

    Desai, Vandana (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Best paper (2013 volume) Progress in Human Geography

    Hawkins, Harriet (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. MSc Quaternary Science Programme Award

    Abrook, Ashley (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Major Research Fellowship

    Dodds, Klaus (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  38. Visiting Fellow St Cross Oxford

    Dodds, Klaus (Recipient), 1 Oct 2010

    Prize: Appointment

  39. Associate Member, Higher Education Academy

    Haines, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  40. Visiting fellowship, Colgate University (New York, USA)

    Rupert Housley (Recipient), 1 Jan 2003

    Prize: Appointment

  41. Snell Visitorship, Balliol College, Oxford University

    Rupert Housley (Recipient), 15 Apr 2006

    Prize: Appointment

  42. Royal Geographical Society Gill Memorial Award

    Hawkins, Harriet (Recipient), 6 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Philip Leverhulme Prize

    Hawkins, Harriet (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Gill Memorial Award

    Brickell, Katherine (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Philip Leverhulme Prize

    Brickell, Katherine (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Geographical Association for Excellence in Leading Geography

    Willis, Katie (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Principal's Prize

    Lowe, Jack (Recipient), 7 Dec 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Scholar's Prize for Outstanding Success as a Postgraduate

    Davies, Bethan (Recipient), 1 Nov 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Prehistoric Society Undergraduate Dissertation Prize

    Walsh, Amy (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Edward Derbyshire award

    Walsh, Amy (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Annual Doctoral School Conference

    Walsh, Amy (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. EPICA Descartes Prize

    Pike, Joshua (Recipient), Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Travel grant for INQUA Dublin 2019

    Pike, Joshua (Recipient), Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. INTIMATE Example summer school 2018 attendance grant

    Pike, Joshua (Recipient), Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. College’s Performance Award 2018

    Desai, Vandana (Recipient), Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. College Performance Award

    Desai, Vandana (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Visiting Fellow

    Dodds, Klaus (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Highest Masters Dissertation

    Reynolds, Alice (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Highest Overall Academic Achievement

    Reynolds, Alice (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. PhD Studentship in Human Geography

    Reynolds, Alice (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Certificate of Excellence in Geological Education

    Davies, Bethan (Recipient), 1 Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. College Team Teaching Prize 2018

    Shipp, Laura (Recipient), Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)