1. College Performance Award

    Vandana Desai (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. College’s Performance Award 2018

    Vandana Desai (Recipient), Jan 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. INTIMATE Example summer school 2018 attendance grant

    Joshua Pike (Recipient), Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Travel grant for INQUA Dublin 2019

    Joshua Pike (Recipient), Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. EPICA Descartes Prize

    Joshua Pike (Recipient), Sep 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Annual Doctoral School Conference

    Amy Walsh (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Edward Derbyshire award

    Amy Walsh (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Prehistoric Society Undergraduate Dissertation Prize

    Amy Walsh (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Scholar's Prize for Outstanding Success as a Postgraduate

    Bethan Davies (Recipient), 1 Nov 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Principal's Prize

    Jack Lowe (Recipient), 7 Dec 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Geographical Association for Excellence in Leading Geography

    Katie Willis (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Philip Leverhulme Prize

    Katherine Brickell (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Gill Memorial Award

    Katherine Brickell (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Philip Leverhulme Prize

    Harriet Hawkins (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Royal Geographical Society Gill Memorial Award

    Harriet Hawkins (Recipient), 6 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Snell Visitorship, Balliol College, Oxford University

    Rupert Housley (Recipient), 15 Apr 2006

    Prize: Appointment

  17. Visiting fellowship, Colgate University (New York, USA)

    Rupert Housley (Recipient), 1 Jan 2003

    Prize: Appointment

  18. Associate Member, Higher Education Academy

    Elizabeth Haines (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  19. Visiting Fellow St Cross Oxford

    Klaus Dodds (Recipient), 1 Oct 2010

    Prize: Appointment

  20. Major Research Fellowship

    Klaus Dodds (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  21. MSc Quaternary Science Programme Award

    Ashley Abrook (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Best paper (2013 volume) Progress in Human Geography

    Harriet Hawkins (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. College Team Teaching Prize

    Vandana Desai (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Wingate Scholar

    Vandana Desai (Recipient), Oct 1988

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Web Science 2018, Amsterdam - winner of best conference poster award

    Philippa Thornton (Recipient), 28 May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Halstead Prize

    Bethan Davies (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Fellowship of the Academy of Social Sciences

    Klaus Dodds (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  28. RHUL College Teaching Prize for Critical Security Mapping workshop

    Philippa Thornton (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Daffodils (2016): a critique of linguistic capitalism POSTER

    Philippa Thornton (Recipient), 22 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Daffodils (2016): a critique of linguistic capitalism POSTER

    Philippa Thornton (Recipient), 10 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Most Creative Policy Option at Cyber 9/12 2017

    Philippa Thornton (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Outstanding Student Poster and PICO award 2017

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Best Poster Prize - Quaternary Research Association Postgraduate Symposium 2016

    Dave Arnold (Recipient), 16 Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Recipient), 30 Aug 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  35. Paul Broome Award, 2015

    Gemma Pearson (Recipient), 3 Mar 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Tennant Exhibition

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Mugoci Prize

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Kate and Harry Harper Chelsea Prize

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Shaen Prize

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Tennant Medal

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Marjorie Alford Prize

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Wang Jing Tai Prize

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Harrison Prize

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Edward Derbyshire Prize

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. SHOT Young Scholars Travel Fund

    Noeme Santana (Recipient), 24 Jul 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Lewis Penny Medal

    Bethan Davies (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Paul Broome Development Research Prize

    Adrian Gonzalez (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Irene Marshall Scholarship

    Adrian Gonzalez (Recipient), 1800

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. The Plymouth City Coach Prize 2013 for Best Dissertation in Geography

    Simon Cook (Recipient), 17 Sep 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Andrew Hill Clark Award (HGSG/AAG) 2014

    Elizabeth Haines (Recipient), 1 Apr 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Walter Idris Jones Award

    Jacob Bendle (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Gregynog and James Fairgrieve Prize

    Jacob Bendle (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. M.Sc Quaternary Science Programme Award

    Jacob Bendle (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Phillipa Holmes Memorial Prize

    Jacob Bendle (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Geologists' Association Curry Prize

    Jacob Bendle (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Helen Shackleton Award (RHUL Travel Bursary) 2013

    Elizabeth Haines (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Eileen Younghusband Memorial Fund Award

    Vandana Desai (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)