1. Richard Plant Prize for Outstanding Essay

    Helen Gilbert (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Robert Jordan Prize for Best Monograph

    Helen Gilbert (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. International Convention of Asia Studies Prize Book Award

    Helen Gilbert (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Runner-up NSW Premier’s Best Research Book Award

    Helen Gilbert (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. DAAD Guest Professor (2018–2020)

    Helen Gilbert (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. Royal Holloway Travel and Research Awards

    Maysa Utairat (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Royal Holloway Doctoral Supervisor of the Year prize, 2018

    Chris Megson (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Royal name Ki Dhalang Bawana

    Matthew Isaac Cohen (Recipient), 27 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Member-at-Large

    Nesreen Hussein (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. China Scholarship Council (CSC) full scholarship

    Ye Teng (Recipient), 21 Sep 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  11. Crosslands Research Scholarship

    Nina-Marie Gardner (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  12. Crossland Scholarship

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  13. Travel grant to Kyoto

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 12 Oct 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  14. Carina Ari honorary apartment in Paris

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 27 Oct 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  15. Art grant

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  16. A particular act of survival

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 15 Mar 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  17. the Dance of the Sun

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 30 Jan 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  18. Fellow

    Liam Jarvis (Recipient), Jul 2012

    Prize: Appointment

  19. Visiting Scholar Fellowship

    Melissa Poll (Recipient), 29 May 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. The Arches Brick Award

    Kristin Fredricksson (Recipient), 1 Aug 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Total Theatre Award

    Kristin Fredricksson (Recipient), 1 Aug 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. National Arts Council (NAC) Postgraduate Scholarship Award

    Muhammad Noramin Mohamed Farid (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Humboldt Research Prize

    Helen Gilbert (Recipient), Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. The Oxford Samuel Beckett Theatre Trust Award

    Liam Jarvis (Recipient), Jul 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. The Reid Scholarship

    Nik Wakefield (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Seminar Series funding for Latin America Research Group (LARG)

    Charlotte Gleghorn (Recipient), Jan 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Postdoctoral Travel Award

    Charlotte Gleghorn (Recipient), Jan 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Siamese Twins

    Jorge Perez Falconi (Recipient), Apr 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Belfast Telegraph Critics Award

    David Overend (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Total Theatre Award

    David Overend (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Herald Angel

    David Overend (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Goh Chok Tong Youth Promise Award (Distinction)

    Muhammad Noramin Mohamed Farid (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Tan Ean Kiam Postgraduate Scholarship

    Muhammad Noramin Mohamed Farid (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Travel grant to London

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 14 May 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  35. Swedish Performing Arts Award at Scenkonstgalan, Gothenburg

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 27 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Marlis Thiersch Prize for Best Essay

    Helen Gilbert (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts

    Chris Megson (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  38. Verity Bargate Award Finalist

    Nina-Marie Gardner (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Travel grant to Kyoto

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 9 Jun 2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  40. Award for “Creative Arts and the Well-being of Older People.”

    Clare Summerskill (Recipient), 14 Oct 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Fellow, Royal Society of Arts

    Sophie Nield (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  42. Fellow - The Winston Churchill Memorial Trust

    Nicola Hatton (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Arches Brick Award

    Liam Jarvis (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Fringe First Award

    Liam Jarvis (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Fringe First Award

    Liam Jarvis (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. New Scholars' Prize

    Diego Pellecchia (Recipient), 21 Jul 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. New Scholars' Prize

    Diego Pellecchia (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Distinguished Book Award

    Helen Nicholson (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. New Scholars' Essay Prize (2nd place)

    Nesreen Hussein (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)