Home > Activities

Activities

6001 - 6500 out of 8,607Page size: 500
  1. Membership of peer review panel or committee
  2. Member of International Scientific Advisory Board for WCAM 2014, China (External organisation)

    Matthias Eschrig (Participant)

    6 Jun 20149 Jun 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  3. Member of program committe - Organization, Artifacts and Practices (OAP) workshop 2013 (External organisation)

    Amany Elbanna (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  4. Member of program committee - UKAIS 2013 (External organisation)

    Amany Elbanna (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  5. Member of programme committee Consumer Culture Theory Conference, UCI 2017 (External organisation)

    Chris Hackley (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  6. Member of Scholarship Committee, International James Joyce Foundation (External organisation)

    Andrew Gibson (Participant)

    2006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  7. Member of the Economic and Social Research Council, ESRC, UK (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20102011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  8. Member of the ESRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  9. Member of the Postgraduate Committee (External organisation)

    Serena Alessi (Participant)

    20122014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  10. Member, Advisory Network, Women: A Cultural Review (External organisation)

    Emily Jeremiah (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  11. Member, AHRC Research Grants Review Panels C and D (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20102012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  12. Member, Editorial Board of Avain (Journal of the Finnish Literary Research Society) (External organisation)

    Emily Jeremiah (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  13. Member, ESRC Postgraduate Training College of Assessors (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    1996

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  14. Member, 'Generative Constraints' Conference Organising Committee (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    Nov 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  15. Membership of Editorial Board, Studies in Contemporary Women's Writing (External organisation)

    Emily Jeremiah (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  16. National Priorities Research program (NPRP) of the Qatar National Research Fund (QNRF) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    20082014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  17. NERC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    20082012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  18. NERC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Martin Menzies (Participant)

    Jun 2009Jun 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  19. NERC Peer Review College Member (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  20. NERC Radiocarbon Steering Committee (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    20092013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  21. New Opportunities for Research Funding Agency Cooperation in Europe (NORFACE) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    Mar 2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  22. NIH NINDS Multiple Sclerosis (MS) Common Data Element (CDE) Neuropsychology/Cognition Subgroup (External organisation)

    Dawn Langdon (Participant)

    25 Mar 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  23. Panel Reviewer for EPSRC (UK) (External organisation)

    Matthias Eschrig (Participant)

    1 Jan 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  24. Panel Reviewer for German Research Council (DFG) (External organisation)

    Matthias Eschrig (Participant)

    1 Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  25. Peer Reviewer for Public Health England funded study (External organisation)

    Chris Hackley (Participant)

    Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  26. PhD Student Representative (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    Nov 2011Oct 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  27. PhD Student Representative CS Department (External organisation)

    L. Thomas van Binsbergen (Participant)

    20152016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  28. Platform (External organisation)

    Liam Jarvis (Participant)

    20102015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  29. Platform Journal (External organisation)

    Arifani Moyo (Participant)

    Jul 2011Mar 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  30. Postgraduate Conference for the School of Modern Languages, Literatures and Cultures (External organisation)

    Jonathan Lewis (Participant)

    Jun 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  31. Postgraduate Representative BCTCS (External organisation)

    L. Thomas van Binsbergen (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  32. Postgraduate research student member of Student-Staff Committee (External organisation)

    Annika Forkert (Participant)

    Sep 2012Aug 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  33. Postgraduate staff-student committee Chair/PhD student representative (External organisation)

    Jamie Alnasir (Chair)

    1 Aug 20151 Aug 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  34. Postgraduate staff-student committee postgraduate student representative (External organisation)

    Jamie Alnasir (Participant)

    1 Aug 20131 Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  35. Postgraduate Student-Staff Committee, 2015-2016 (External organisation)

    Laura Ventura Nieto (Chair)

    Oct 2015May 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  36. President (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Chair)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  37. Program Committee, IFIP Working Group 9.4 (External organisation)

    Dorothea Kleine (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  38. PsyPAG Bursary Sub-Commitee (External organisation)

    Rachel Nesbit (Participant)

    Jul 2017Jul 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  39. PsyPAG Bursary Sub-Commitee (External organisation)

    Alex Lloyd (Participant)

    1 Oct 201830 Jun 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  40. PsyPAG Developmental Section Representative (External organisation)

    Rachel Nesbit (Participant)

    Jul 2017Jul 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  41. R. H. Gapper Book Prize Committee (External organisation)

    Eric Robertson (Participant)

    20092014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  42. Representative for the PhD staff-student committee (External organisation)

    Charlotte Hammond (Participant)

    20102011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  43. Research Council of the Catholic University of Leuven (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  44. Research Proposal Evaluator (External organisation)

    Catherine L. Wang (Participant)

    2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  45. RGS Social and Cultural Geography Research Group Committee Member (External organisation)

    Amanda Rogers (Participant)

    2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  46. RGS-IBG Postgraduate Forum Mid-Term Conference Committee Member (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    18 Sep 201720 Apr 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  47. Royal Geographical Society (with IBG) national review of Physical Geography (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    20152016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  48. Royal Holloway, University of London Research Skills Focus Group (External organisation)

    Jonathan Lewis (Participant)

    20112012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  49. Secretary, RGS-IBG Gender and Feminist Geographies Research Group (External organisation)

    Katherine Brickell (Participant)

    Nov 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  50. Senior Programme Committee ICTD Conference Series (IEEE/ACM) (External organisation)

    Dorothea Kleine (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  51. Society for Francophone Postcolonial Studies Postgraduate Representative (External organisation)

    Charlotte Hammond (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  52. Society for Music Analysis Student Representative (External organisation)

    Rebecca Day (Participant)

    1 Oct 201531 Dec 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  53. Springer Series on Measuring Operations Performance (External organisation)

    Adrian E Coronado Mondragon (Participant)

    May 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  54. Steering Group member, Institute of Musical Research (External organisation)

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  55. Student member of Focus Group 'Generic Skills Programme', RHUL (External organisation)

    Annika Forkert (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  56. Student member of Student-Staff-Committee, Music Department (External organisation)

    Annika Forkert (Participant)

    Sep 2010Aug 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  57. The Sixteenth International Workshop on Logic and Computational Complexity (LCC 2015) (External organisation)

    Iddo Tzameret (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  58. Translated Texts for Byzantinists Series, Liverpool University Press (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  59. Treasurer - British Society for the Psychology of Individual Differences (External organisation)

    Gary Lewis (Participant)

    Sep 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  60. UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    20202022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  61. University of London (UoL) (External organisation)

    Stefano Jossa (Participant)

    11 Mar 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  62. Victorian Popular Fictions Association Steering Group (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  63. Wellcome Trust (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Chair)

    3 Jan 200631 Dec 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  64. Membership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel
  65. 1418 Now (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Participant)

    1 Jan 20141 Jun 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  66. A level History Strategic Advisory Group (External organisation)

    Anna Whitelock (Participant)

    3 Oct 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  67. Academic Board, Document Centre for the History of Nazism Munich (External organisation)

    Peter Longerich (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  68. Advisor, Business for Social Responsibility (BSR), Hong Kong (External organisation)

    Shilpi Banerjee (Participant)

    Jul 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  69. Advisory Board, AHRC Centre for the Study of the Domestic Interior (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20022006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  70. Advisory Board, Livingstone Online project, Wellcome Trust (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20072009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  71. Advisory work for WJEC A Level criteria for Music (External organisation)

    Shzr Tan (Participant)

    1 Mar 20141 Sep 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  72. ALCAB Panel Member for Geography (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Mar 201418 Dec 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  73. All-Party Parliamentary Group for the Polar Regions, House of Commons (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jun 2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  74. Arctic Institute: Centre for Circumpolar Security Studies (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  75. Arts Council, Reviewing Committee for the Export of Works of Art (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  76. Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  77. Association of Hispanists of Great Britain and Ireland (External organisation)

    Adriana Paramo Perez (Participant)

    31 Oct 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  78. Better History Forum (External organisation)

    Anna Whitelock (Participant)

    1 Jul 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  79. Board member (External organisation)

    Liam Jarvis (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  80. Board Member, Institute of Historical Research (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    19911994

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  81. British Academy, Anthropology & Geography Section (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Chair)

    20152018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  82. British Antarctic Survey (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    25 Apr 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  83. BSGT - British Society of Gene Therapy (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  84. Cabinet Office Placement (External organisation)

    Mae Losasso (Participant)

    12 Jun 20178 Sep 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  85. Canada-UK Council (CUKC) (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jun 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  86. CAVD: Collaboration of AIDS Vaccine Discovery (Patterson Vaccine Discovery Consortium) (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  87. CCUE (Council for College and University English) (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    20012003

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  88. Centre for Scottish Public Policy (CSPP) (External organisation)

    Md Nazmul Hasan (Participant)

    Aug 2012Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  89. CliniGene - Network of Excellence in Clinical Gene Transfer and Therapy (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  90. Collaboration Board Member of National Grid Service (External organisation)

    Hugh Shanahan (Participant)

    1 Aug 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  91. Conference Advisory Group, International Conference of Historical Geographers 2015 (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    29 Apr 201310 Jul 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  92. Convenors' Group, London Group of Historical Geographers (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    29 Apr 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  93. Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    27 Mar 202030 Jun 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  94. EPSRC Digital Economy Programme Advisory Board (External organisation)

    Mark Lycett (Participant)

    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2023

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  95. ESGCT - European Society of Gene and Cell Therapy (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    20022008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  96. European Association of Development Research and Training Institutes Working Group (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    Jul 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  97. European Medicines Agency - Committee for Advanced Therapies (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  98. Evaluator, Hellenic Quality Assurance Agency for Higher Education, Hellenic Republic (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  99. Evaluator, State Grants for Doctoral Research Committee, Hellenic Ministry of Education (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  100. Expert's Committee on Antisemitism (External organisation)

    Peter Longerich (Chair)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  101. Fellow at the Digital Cultures Research Lab, University of Leuphana, Lunenburg, Germany (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    Jan 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  102. Fellow at the Digital Cultures Research Lab, University of Leuphana, Lunenburg, Germany (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    20152016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  103. Graduate Entrepreneur Scheme - Royal Holloway (Event)

    Justin O'Brien (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  104. HE Academy's 'Developing an Inclusive Culture in HE' (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Mar 2011Jan 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  105. IEEE UK and Republic of Ireland Executive Committee (External organisation)

    Alan Pilkington (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  106. International Joint Conferences on Ambient Intelligence (External organisation)

    Kostas Stathis (Participant)

    1 Jun 2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  107. Marmot Review: Fair Society, healthy lives (External organisation)

    Mark Exworthy (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  108. MDC - Muscular Dystrophy Campagne (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  109. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  110. Member of SRHE (Society for Research into Higher Education) (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    27 Feb 201627 Jul 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  111. Member of the Advisory Board, Centre for Arts & Humanities Research, Natural History Museum (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20112015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  112. Member of the Steering Committee, Centre for Art & Travel, National Maritime Museum (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20062009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  113. Member, Management Committee, Jerwood Library of the Performing Arts, Trinity College of Music (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20012006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  114. National Institute of Health & Clinical Excellence (NICE) (External organisation)

    Mark Exworthy (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  115. NERC Radiocarbon Facility (NRCF) (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1 Dec 20081 Jul 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  116. OCR Englsih Subject HE Consultative Forum (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Jun 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  117. OCR HE Consultative Forum (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  118. Paul Hamlyn Foundation (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  119. Pearson Education (External organisation)

    Justin O'Brien (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  120. QAA Institutional Reviewer (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Feb 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  121. Research Projects Assessor, Academy of Finland (External organisation)

    Andrew Gibson (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  122. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jun 201931 May 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  123. Royal Holloway, University of London (Organisational unit)

    Justin O'Brien (Participant)

    Aug 2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  124. Royal Museums Greenwich, Trustees Collections & Research Committee (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  125. Royal Society of Literature Council (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Participant)

    1 Sep 201430 Jun 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  126. Royal Society of Literature Forty Under Forty Selection Committee (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Participant)

    1 Sep 201730 Jun 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  127. Specialist adviser to the House of Lords Select Committee on the Arctic (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jul 20141 Mar 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  128. The British Library Greek Manuscripts Digitization Project (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    20082012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  129. Treat-NMD Network of Excellence in Neuromuscular Disease (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  130. Trustee and member of Board of Directors, Mander and Mitchenson Theatre Collection (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    19992010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  131. Trustee of Pope's Grotto Preservation Trust (External organisation)

    Judith Hawley (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  132. Trustee, Holocaust Memorial Day Trust (External organisation)

    David Cesarani (Participant)

    2005

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  133. UE (University English) Executive Committee (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Apr 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  134. UK Arctic and Antarctic Partnership (UKAAP) (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Oct 20141 Oct 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  135. UK Computing Research Council (member of Executive) (External organisation)

    Fionn Murtagh (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  136. UK House of Commons (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jul 20181 Nov 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  137. UK Stakeholder Commission for the International Tracing Service Archive (Bad Arolsen) (External organisation)

    David Cesarani (Participant)

    2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  138. Values 20 Group (External organisation)

    Anat Bardi (Participant)

    1 Sep 2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  139. Membership of research network
  140. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  141. Administrator, Institute of Musical Research (External organisation)

    James Savage-Hanford (Participant)

    Sep 201531 Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  142. Advisory Committee of Euro-Asia Management Studies Association (External organisation)

    Yu Zheng (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  143. AHRC On The Go: Mobilities, Settlement and Performance (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    20072008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  144. AHRC 'Before the Flood' Research Network Follow-on grant (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    Sep 2011Sep 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  145. AHRC Landscape and Environment Network (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    1 Oct 20101 Sep 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  146. AHRC The Authority Research Network (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    Jun 2012Oct 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  147. American Political Science Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  148. American Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  149. AMSCI - CiC (External organisation)

    Adrian E Coronado Mondragon (Participant)

    Sep 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  150. An International Database of Shakespeare on Film, Television and Radio (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 200730 Dec 2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  151. Arts & Humanities Res Coun AHRC (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    Aug 20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  152. Asian Performing Arts Forum (External organisation)

    Amanda Rogers (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  153. ASMI (Association for the Study of Modern Italy) (External organisation)

    Jun Moon (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  154. ASMI (Association for the Study of Modern Italy) (External organisation)

    Selena Daly (Participant)

    20172020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  155. Associate member of the British Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  156. Associate of RHUL Poetics Research Centre (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    4 Mar 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  157. Association for Research into Digital Interactive Narratives (External organisation)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  158. Association for Social Economics (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  159. Association of Art Historians (AAH) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  160. Association pour l’Etude du Surréalisme (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  161. Australian Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  162. BAFA-AH SIG (External organisation)

    John Ahwere-Bafo (Participant)

    1 Apr 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  163. BISA Peacekeeping and Peacebuilding Working Group (External organisation)

    Alexander Gilder (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  164. BME Social History Network (Event)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  165. Board of Directors, Performance Studies international (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20092013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  166. BPS Developmental Section Committee member (External organisation)

    Dawn Watling (Participant)

    Oct 2013Sep 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  167. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  168. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Sulafah Basahel (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  169. British Academy of Management Human Resource Management SIG (External organisation)

    Alice Lam (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  170. British Accounting and Finance Association (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  171. British Accounting and Finance Association (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    May 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  172. British Accounting and Finance Association Education Special Interest Group (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  173. British Accounting and Finance Association Education Special Interest Group (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    May 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  174. British Association for Victorian Studies (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Aug 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  175. British Association of Modernist Studies (BAMS) (External organisation)

    Elliott Morsia (Participant)

    20142015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  176. British Association of Modernist Studies (BAMS) (External organisation)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    1 Mar 20191 Mar 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  177. British Association of Victorian Studies (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    1998 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  178. British Computer Society: Sociotechnical Group (External organisation)

    Priya Davda (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  179. British International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  180. British Society for Literature and Science (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    1 Jan 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  181. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    1973 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  182. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Michelle Webster (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  183. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Priya Davda (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  184. Center for Connectivity in the Roman World (External organisation)

    Erica Rowan (Participant)

    20162025

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  185. Centre for Research into Iberian Stage and Screen (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    10 Oct 2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  186. Centre for the Study of Law and Emotion (Organisational unit)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  187. Centre for Victorian Studies, Royal Holloway (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  188. Chair, RGS-IBG Gender and Feminist Geographies Research Group (External organisation)

    Katherine Brickell (Chair)

    Aug 2016Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  189. Child and Nation in World Cinemas: Borders and Encounters since 1980 (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Chair)

    1 Jul 201430 Jun 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  190. Co-Convenor, Choreography and Corporeality Working Group (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Chair)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  191. Coetzee Collective (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    1 Mar 2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  192. Co-Founder/Organiser for London Cygna HROB Group (External organisation)

    Ling Eleanor Zhang (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  193. Convenor of INFORM reading group (External organisation)

    Annika Forkert (Chair)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  194. Convenor of the BISA South East Europe Working Group (External organisation)

    Daniela Lai (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  195. Department of Media Arts (Organisational unit)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  196. Development Areas Research Group (DARG) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  197. Development Studies Association (DSA) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    1992 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  198. European Association of Southeast Asian Studies (EUROSEAS) (External organisation)

    Muhammad Noramin Mohamed Farid (Participant)

    20172018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  199. European Business Ethics Network - Executive Committee member (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    19982002

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  200. European Business Ethics Network (UK) - Executive Committee member (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    19961998

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  201. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  202. European International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  203. European Network for Avant-garde and Modernism Studies (EAM) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  204. European Network for Modernism & Avant-Garde (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  205. European Society of Gene and Cell Therapy (External organisation)

    Denis Vallese (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  206. European Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Chair)

    20152017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  207. European Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Mikko Laamanen (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  208. Executive Board Member, Society for Dance Research (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  209. Executive Committee Member, International Federation for Theatre Research (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    20152020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  210. Executive Committee Member, Society for Dance Research (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    Jan 2012Dec 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  211. Executive Committee, Theatre and Performance Research Association (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20062013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  212. Filming and Performing Renaissance History (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 200830 Dec 2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  213. Founder committee member of the Royal Musical Association LGBTQ Study Group (External organisation)

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  214. Founding member of Critical Theory for Musicology Study Group (External organisation)

    Rebecca Day (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  215. Founding member of the Critical Theory for Musicology study group (External organisation)

    Rachel McCarthy (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  216. Francophone Music Criticism, 1789-1914 (External organisation)

    Katharine Ellis (Chair)

    20072012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  217. FRSA (Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts) (External organisation)

    Robert Lee (Participant)

    2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  218. GEB - Brazilian Migration to the UK Research Group (External organisation)

    Graca Brightwell (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  219. GridPP (External organisation)

    Simon George (Participant)

    1 May 2001 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  220. Historical Geography Research Group: Honorary Secretary (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201431 Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  221. Historical Geography Research Group: Ordinary Member (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  222. Historical Geography Research Group: Undergraduate Dissertation Prize Coordinator (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201031 Aug 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  223. Historical Geography Research Group: Web Editor (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201231 Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  224. History Lab Events Organiser (External organisation)

    Laura Wood (Participant)

    Sep 2012Dec 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  225. Homeless Link Research Forum (External organisation)

    Jessica Rea (Participant)

    11 Dec 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  226. Imágenes de la mujer en la literatura de las escritoras españolas de la Generación del 27 (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    31 Dec 200531 Dec 2007

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  227. Information and Communication Technologies for Development Collective (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  228. Information Security Group - London Alumni Chapter (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  229. Institute for Learning and Teaching (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    20012004

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  230. Institute of Historical Research (External organisation)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    Apr 2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  231. INTegrating Ice core, MArine and TErrestrial records (INTIMATE) (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  232. INTegrating Ice core, MArine and TErrestrial records (INTIMATE) (External organisation)

    Mark Hardiman (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  233. International Arctic Science Association (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    31 Jan 201931 Jan 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  234. International Association for Cross Cultural Psychology (External organisation)

    Anat Bardi (Participant)

    21 Jul 202020 Jul 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  235. International Association for the Study of German Politics (External organisation)

    Alister Miskimmon (Participant)

    20142018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  236. International Council of Traditional Music (ICTM) (External organisation)

    Muhammad Noramin Mohamed Farid (Participant)

    20172019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  237. International Society for Business, Economics and Ethics - Vice President (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    20082012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  238. International Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  239. International Studies Association (ISA) (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  240. INTIMATE (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  241. ION Network (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20132020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  242. Joan Retallack workshop (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Chair)

    25 May 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  243. Kent-Royal Holloway Contemporary Poetry Seminar (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  244. Latin America Research Group (LARG) (External organisation)

    Charlotte Gleghorn (Chair)

    Oct 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  245. London NERC Doctoral Training Partnership Management Board (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  246. London Political Geography Network (External organisation)

    Sara Fregonese (Chair)

    Feb 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  247. Member of BACLS (British Association for Contemporary Literary Studies) (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    1 Jul 201730 Jun 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  248. Member of Museum Detox (Event)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  249. Member of the Advisory Board of the London Network for Modern Textual Studies (External organisation)

    Andrew Gibson (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  250. Member of the Centre for Research Into Sustainability (CRIS) (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  251. Member of the OCR Higher Education English consultative committee (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Oct 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  252. Member of the Strategy, International Business and Entrepreneurship Group (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  253. Member of the Technology and Governance Network (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  254. Member of the Technology and Information Management Group (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  255. Member of TYPES steering committee (External organisation)

    Zhaohui Luo (Participant)

    25 Apr 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  256. Member, Society of Dance History Scholars (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  257. Membership Committee, Academy of Management (IB section) (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20122014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  258. Motherhood in post-1968 European Literature (External organisation)

    Abigail Lee Six (Participant)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  259. Motherhood in post-1968 European Literature Network (External organisation)

    Emily Jeremiah (Participant)

    Mar 2012Nov 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  260. Mujer y esfera pública en la literatura española (1900-1950) (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    1 Jan 201031 Dec 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  261. Music and Cultural Exchange in Early Modern Europe, c.1550–1750 (External organisation)

    Ester Lebedinski (Participant)

    2 Oct 20122 Oct 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  262. Offender Health Research Network (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  263. Ordinary Member of the RMA Student Committee (External organisation)

    Rachel McCarthy (Participant)

    Jan 2015Jan 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  264. Organisation Non-Philosophique Internationale (ONPhI) (External organisation)

    Calum Hazell (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  265. Passengerfilms (External organisation)

    Hannah Awcock (Participant)

    20142015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  266. Poetics Research Centre (External organisation)

    Redell Olsen (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  267. Poets & Critics at Paris Est (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Participant)

    1 Jan 201131 Dec 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  268. Political Studies Association (PSA) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    1998 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  269. PoP (Performances of the Popular) Moves (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  270. Postgraduate Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society (with the IBG) (External organisation)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Dec 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  271. Postgraduate Member of the Royal Holloway Centre for the GeoHumanities (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    18 Sep 201718 Sep 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  272. Posthumanities (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    1 Jan 20151 Jan 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  273. Psychoanalysis and Culture Postgraduate Reading Group (External organisation)

    Sam Wilson (Chair)

    Sep 2010Jun 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  274. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Claire Gallant (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  275. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Mark Hardiman (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  276. RAPPT: Research into Amateur Performance and Private Theatricals (External organisation)

    Judith Hawley (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  277. Rationalist Association (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    4 Mar 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  278. Research Assistant for Global Studies Association (External organisation)

    Alistair Brisbourne (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  279. Research Associate (External organisation)

    Mary Jean Chan (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  280. RÉSEAU HISTOIRE DU HANDICAP (External organisation)

    Hannah Thompson (Participant)

    20 Feb 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  281. RGS-IBG Digital Geographies Working Group (External organisation)

    Hannah Awcock (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  282. RGS-IBG Digital Geographies Working Group (External organisation)

    Hannah Awcock (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  283. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Mark Hardiman (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  284. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  285. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  286. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Simon Blockley (Chair)

    2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  287. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  288. RHUL Representative, Centre for Ecology and Evolution (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    20072012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  289. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  290. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  291. Royal Historical Society (External organisation)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    Aug 2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  292. Royal Holloway Environmental Research Network (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    Nov 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  293. Royal Holloway Victorian Studies Centre (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Sep 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  294. Secretary, ICTM Music and Gender Study Group (External organisation)

    Shzr Tan (Participant)

    20162018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  295. Slade Word and Image Forum (External organisation)

    Kristen Kreider (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  296. SNOLAB (External organisation)

    Jocelyn Monroe (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  297. Social History Society (External organisation)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    Apr 2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  298. Social Issues in Management Division of the Academy of Management - Executive Committee (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    20142017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  299. Social, Cultural, Historical Geography Research Group Member (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    18 Sep 201718 Sep 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  300. Société Française de Thérapie Cellulaire et Génique (External organisation)

    Denis Vallese (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  301. Society for the Study of Social Problems (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    19992002

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  302. Society of Legal Scholars (External organisation)

    Alexander Gilder (Participant)

    2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  303. Socio-Legal Studies Association (External organisation)

    Alex Dymock (Participant)

    1 Mar 20141 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  304. Southern Political Science Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  305. Standing Conference of University Drama Departments Information Technology Group (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 19961 Jul 2003

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  306. Steering Committee, Women and Gender in Chinese Studies Network (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20002012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  307. TaPRA (External organisation)

    Adam Alston (Participant)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  308. TAROT reading group (External organisation)

    Frankie Perry (Participant)

    Nov 2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  309. TECHNE (Associate) (External organisation)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  310. Technology and Information Management Group Knowledge Sharing (External organisation)

    Sinfree Gono (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  311. Technology and Information Management Group Knowledge Sharing Meetings (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  312. Tephra in Quaternary Science (External organisation)

    Simon Blockley (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  313. The ATLAS collaboration (External organisation)

    Simon George (Participant)

    5 Oct 1995 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  314. The Balzan Project: 'Literature as an Object of Knowledge' (External organisation)

    Timothy Chesters (Participant)

    20112015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  315. The Centre for Workplace Research in Asian Societies (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  316. The Dickens Society of America (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  317. The European Business Ethics Network (EBEN) (External organisation)

    Md Nazmul Hasan (Participant)

    Jun 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  318. The European Society of Clinical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (External organisation)

    Mohd Jainlabdin (Participant)

    13 Nov 201812 Nov 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  319. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2004

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  320. The Institute for Small Business and Entrepreneurship (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  321. The Macromarketing Society (External organisation)

    Alex Reppel (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  322. The Modernist Studies Association (MSA) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  323. The Modernist Studies Association (MSA) (External organisation)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  324. The Reception of Bodin (External organisation)

    Timothy Chesters (Participant)

    20092012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  325. The Royal Holloway Centre for the GeoHumanities (Organisational unit)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  326. Thomas Hardy Society (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Nov 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  327. Treasurer, RGS-IBG Women in Geography Study Group (External organisation)

    Katherine Brickell (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  328. Treasurer, Royal Geographical Society (with IBG), Developing Areas Research Group (External organisation)

    Dorothea Kleine (Participant)

    20102016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  329. University College London (External organisation)

    Guido Boni (Participant)

    20152018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  330. Victorian Popular Fictions Association (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  331. Visual Social Media Lab, Member (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  332. WIPP (External organisation)

    Jocelyn Monroe (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  333. Women in Conflict Studies (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  334. Women's Caucus for International Studies (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  335. Membership in special-interest organisation
  336. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Marianna Rolbina (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  337. Academy of Marketing Member (External organisation)

    Isabella Chaney (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  338. Advisory Council, Bach Network UK (External organisation)

    Stephen Rose (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  339. Antarctic Placenames Committee (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    20202024

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  340. Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  341. Associate of POLYply (External organisation)

    Prudence Chamberlain (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  342. Associate of POLYply (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  343. Association for Environmental Archaeology (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1983 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  344. Association for Survey Computing (External organisation)

    Alex Reppel (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  345. Association for the Consumer Research (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  346. Association of International Accountants (AIA) (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  347. BCS-IRSG (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2006

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  348. BISA Postgraduate Network Committee (External organisation)

    Daniela Lai (Participant)

    May 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  349. Blogger for Amazing Stories (External organisation)

    Susan Gray (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  350. Board of Directors, Society of Dance History Scholars (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  351. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  352. British Association of Social Workers (External organisation)

    Karl Mason (Participant)

    1 Jan 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  353. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Amy Walsh (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  354. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  355. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    5 Jul 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  356. British Psychological Society Division of Forensic Psychology Training Committee (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    Sep 20152019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  357. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    29 Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  358. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20132014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  359. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  360. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  361. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20182019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  362. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  363. British Society for the History of Science, Outreach and Education Committee (External organisation)

    Elizabeth Haines (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  364. Centre for Oratory and Rhetoric (Organisational unit)

    William Coles (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  365. Chair of SIG EntSys (Enterprise Systems) - The Associate of Information Systems (AIS) (External organisation)

    Amany Elbanna (Chair)

    20082011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  366. Chair, History & Philosophy of Geography Research Group (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    19982001

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  367. Chartered Institute of Marketing Member (External organisation)

    Isabella Chaney (Participant)

    1996 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  368. Chartered Institute of Public Relations (External organisation)

    Michal Chmiel (Participant)

    2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  369. Co-Founder and Member of Praxis (External organisation)

    Prudence Chamberlain (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  370. Co-founder and Member, purpureus (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  371. Co-founder of the purpureus Writers (External organisation)

    Dimitrios Kalpouzos (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  372. Committee member of the British Psychological Society Division of Forensic Psychology (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    20112019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  373. Committee Member, Entrepreneurship Division SIG, British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Rachel Doern (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  374. Consumer Culture Theory Consortium (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  375. Council Member, International Society for the History of Rhetoric (External organisation)

    Christos Kremmydas (Participant)

    20172021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  376. CSR International (External organisation)

    Md Nazmul Hasan (Participant)

    Jan 2014Apr 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  377. Dance Studies Association (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    1 Sep 20191 Sep 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  378. Deputy Editor, The Literateur (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    20092012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  379. European Association of Archaeologists (External organisation)

    Erica Rowan (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  380. European Association of Vertebrate Palaeontologists (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    Mar 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  381. European Geophysical Union (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  382. European Geophysical Union (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  383. European Geosciences Union (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  384. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Marianna Rolbina (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  385. European Public Relations Education and Research Association (External organisation)

    Michal Chmiel (Participant)

    2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  386. Executive Committee Member, Society for French Studies (External organisation)

    Eric Robertson (Participant)

    Jul 2014Jul 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  387. Fellow of the Centre for Distance Education, University of London International Programmes (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  388. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  389. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Ioannis Anagnostopoulos (Participant)

    16 Jan 2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  390. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Eleni Tzouramani (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  391. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Manishita Dass (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  392. FRSA (Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts) (External organisation)

    Derrick Chong (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  393. Gender and Feminism Geography Research Group (Royal Geographical Society ) (External organisation)

    Harriet Hawkins (Participant)

    1 Sep 20131 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  394. Geography and Education Research Association of Macau (External organisation)

    Tat-In (Dennis) Tam (Chair)

    Jun 2014May 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  395. Geological Society of London (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Mar 2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  396. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  397. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  398. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Chair)

    20082010

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  399. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    29 Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  400. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  401. Geologists’ Association (External organisation)

    Emily Wiesendanger (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  402. HFEA National Donation Strategy Group Workshop (External organisation)

    Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Participant)

    13 Jun 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  403. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  404. Housing Studies Association (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2021 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  405. IISS Academic Network in support of Her Majesty's Government on international cyber security policy (External organisation)

    Andreas Haggman (Participant)

    Mar 2015Feb 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  406. INQUA PALCOMM group (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Aug 2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  407. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  408. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  409. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201731 Dec 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  410. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201631 Dec 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  411. Institute of Coaching (External organisation)

    Eleni Tzouramani (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  412. Institution of Marine Engineers Science and Technologists Human Element Advisory Working Group (External organisation)

    Claire Pekcan (Participant)

    1 Oct 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  413. International Association of Forensic Mental Health Services (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  414. International Association of Forensic Mental Health Services (External organisation)

    Silvia Fraga Dominguez (Participant)

    Sep 2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  415. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  416. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  417. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Jun 20081 Sep 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  418. International Glaciological Society (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  419. International Glaciological Society (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  420. International Society for the History of Rhetoric (External organisation)

    Giulia Maltagliati (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  421. Intertanko Human Element in Shipping Committee (External organisation)

    Claire Pekcan (Participant)

    1 Jul 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  422. Kitchen Animation Research Group (External organisation)

    Richard Wright (Chair)

    14 Jun 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  423. Mammal Society (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    9 Oct 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  424. Member of Academy of International Business (External organisation)

    Reza Aboutalebi (Participant)

    1 Mar 20121 Mar 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  425. Member of Central Asia and Caucasus Study Group, London School of Economics (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20062009

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  426. Member of Council, Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20052008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  427. Member of Council, The Geographical Society of China (External organisation)

    Tat In Tam (Participant)

    Dec 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  428. Member of Euro-Asia Management Studies Association (External organisation)

    Reza Aboutalebi (Participant)

    24 Aug 200929 Dec 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  429. Member of Research Groups (External organisation)

    Brahma Prakash (Participant)

    4 Feb 200912 Feb 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  430. Member of the European Foundation of Management Development, EFMD, Brussels (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  431. Member of the Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  432. Member of the Institute of Small Business and Entrepreneurship, ISBE, London (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  433. Member, British International Studies Association (BISA) (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  434. Member, Ethibel Register Committee (External organisation)

    Stephanos Anastasiadis (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  435. Member, International Advisory Board of Anatolian Artisans (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    2001

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  436. Member, International Studies Association (ISA) (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  437. Member, praxis (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  438. Member, Purpureus (External organisation)

    Susan Gray (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  439. Member, Scientific Committee, International Conference on Mammoths and their Relatives (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  440. NERC Environmental Isotopes Facilities Panel C (NEIF Panel C) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    20182022

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  441. Piano Trio Society (External organisation)

    Mary Dullea (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  442. Postgraduate Representative of RGS-IBG Political Geography Research Group (External organisation)

    Rosanna White (Participant)

    25 Jun 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  443. Postgraduate Representative, Social and Cultural Geography Research Group of the RGS (External organisation)

    Mia Hunt (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  444. Professional Member, PEN (Poets, Essayists, Novelists) America (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  445. QRA - Postgraduate Representative (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    20 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  446. QRA working Group: Tephra in Quaternary Science (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  447. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  448. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1983 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  449. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    1 Jan 2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  450. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Aug 2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  451. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    1995 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  452. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  453. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    25 Sep 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  454. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Participant)

    20122015

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  455. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2005

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  456. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  457. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Ashley Abrook (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  458. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  459. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  460. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  461. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Amy Walsh (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  462. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20182020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  463. Quaternary Research Association (QRA) (External organisation)

    Emily Wiesendanger (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  464. Royal Geographical Society - Postgraduate Fellow (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20132014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  465. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Simone Gigliotti (Participant)

    1 Oct 20201 Oct 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  466. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  467. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  468. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  469. Royal Geographical Society with Institute of British Geographers (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  470. Scientists for Global Responsibility (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  471. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Jon Hughes (Participant)

    2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  472. Social Cultural Geography Research Group (Royal Geographical Society, Institute of British Geographers) (External organisation)

    Harriet Hawkins (Participant)

    20082014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  473. Social Work England (External organisation)

    Karl Mason (Participant)

    1 Nov 2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  474. Society of Antiquaries (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  475. Society of Cinema and Media Studies (SCMS) (External organisation)

    Manishita Dass (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  476. Society of Legal Scholars (External organisation)

    Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Participant)

    1 Oct 20201 Oct 2023

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  477. Society of Vertebrate Paleontology (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    15 Feb 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  478. Studio Artist at LCBA (London Centre for Book Arts) (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  479. The Chartered Institute for Securities & Investment (External organisation)

    Natta Charusilawong (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  480. The Geographical Society of Ireland (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  481. The Heraldry Society (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  482. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  483. the Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    Jan 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  484. The International Arthurian Society (British Branch) (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

Previous 1...9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ...18 Next