Home > Activities

Activities

2501 - 3000 out of 9,172Page size: 500
  1. Membership of research network
  2. GridPP (External organisation)

    Simon George (Participant)

    1 May 2001 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  3. Historical Geography Research Group: Honorary Secretary (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201431 Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  4. Historical Geography Research Group: Ordinary Member (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  5. Historical Geography Research Group: Undergraduate Dissertation Prize Coordinator (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201031 Aug 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  6. Historical Geography Research Group: Web Editor (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201231 Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  7. History Lab Events Organiser (External organisation)

    Laura Wood (Participant)

    Sep 2012Dec 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  8. Homeless Link Research Forum (External organisation)

    Jessica Rea (Participant)

    11 Dec 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  9. Imágenes de la mujer en la literatura de las escritoras españolas de la Generación del 27 (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    31 Dec 200531 Dec 2007

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  10. Information and Communication Technologies for Development Collective (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  11. Information Security Group - London Alumni Chapter (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  12. Institute for Learning and Teaching (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    20012004

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  13. Institute of Historical Research (External organisation)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    Apr 2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  14. INTegrating Ice core, MArine and TErrestrial records (INTIMATE) (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  15. INTegrating Ice core, MArine and TErrestrial records (INTIMATE) (External organisation)

    Mark Hardiman (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  16. International Arctic Science Association (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    31 Jan 201931 Jan 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  17. International Association for Cross Cultural Psychology (External organisation)

    Anat Bardi (Participant)

    21 Jul 202020 Jul 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  18. International Association for the Study of German Politics (External organisation)

    Alister Miskimmon (Participant)

    20142018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  19. International Council of Traditional Music (ICTM) (External organisation)

    Muhammad Noramin Mohamed Farid (Participant)

    20172019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  20. International Society for Business, Economics and Ethics - Vice President (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    20082012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  21. International Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  22. International Studies Association (ISA) (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  23. INTIMATE (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  24. ION Network (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20132020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  25. Joan Retallack workshop (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Chair)

    25 May 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  26. Kent-Royal Holloway Contemporary Poetry Seminar (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  27. Latin America Research Group (LARG) (External organisation)

    Charlotte Gleghorn (Chair)

    Oct 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  28. LINKS (London Intercollegiate Network for Comparative Studies) (External organisation)

    Ruth Cruickshank (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  29. LINKS (London Intercollegiate Network for Comparative Studies) (External organisation)

    Ruth Cruickshank (Chair)

    20152016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  30. LINKS (London Intercollegiate Network for Comparative Studies) (External organisation)

    Ruth Cruickshank (Chair)

    20182019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  31. Living Sustainably Catalyst - Humanities Representative (Event)

    Ruth Cruickshank (Participant)

    2021 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  32. London NERC Doctoral Training Partnership Management Board (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  33. London Political Geography Network (External organisation)

    Sara Fregonese (Chair)

    Feb 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  34. Member of BACLS (British Association for Contemporary Literary Studies) (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    1 Jul 201730 Jun 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  35. Member of Museum Detox (Event)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  36. Member of the Advisory Board of the London Network for Modern Textual Studies (External organisation)

    Andrew Gibson (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  37. Member of the Centre for Research Into Sustainability (CRIS) (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  38. Member of the OCR Higher Education English consultative committee (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Oct 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  39. Member of the Strategy, International Business and Entrepreneurship Group (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  40. Member of the Technology and Governance Network (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  41. Member of the Technology and Information Management Group (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  42. Member of TYPES steering committee (External organisation)

    Zhaohui Luo (Participant)

    25 Apr 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  43. Member, Society of Dance History Scholars (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  44. Membership Committee, Academy of Management (IB section) (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20122014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  45. Motherhood in post-1968 European Literature (External organisation)

    Abigail Lee Six (Participant)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  46. Motherhood in post-1968 European Literature Network (External organisation)

    Emily Jeremiah (Participant)

    Mar 2012Nov 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  47. Mujer y esfera pública en la literatura española (1900-1950) (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    1 Jan 201031 Dec 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  48. Music and Cultural Exchange in Early Modern Europe, c.1550–1750 (External organisation)

    Ester Lebedinski (Participant)

    2 Oct 20122 Oct 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  49. Offender Health Research Network (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  50. Ordinary Member of the RMA Student Committee (External organisation)

    Rachel McCarthy (Participant)

    Jan 2015Jan 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  51. Organisation Non-Philosophique Internationale (ONPhI) (External organisation)

    Calum Hazell (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  52. Passengerfilms (External organisation)

    Hannah Awcock (Participant)

    20142015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  53. Poetics Research Centre (External organisation)

    Redell Olsen (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  54. Poets & Critics at Paris Est (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Participant)

    1 Jan 201131 Dec 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  55. Political Studies Association (PSA) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    1998 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  56. PoP (Performances of the Popular) Moves (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  57. Postgraduate Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society (with the IBG) (External organisation)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Dec 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  58. Postgraduate Member of the Royal Holloway Centre for the GeoHumanities (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    18 Sep 201718 Sep 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  59. Posthumanities (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    1 Jan 20151 Jan 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  60. Psychoanalysis and Culture Postgraduate Reading Group (External organisation)

    Sam Wilson (Chair)

    Sep 2010Jun 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  61. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Claire Gallant (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  62. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Mark Hardiman (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  63. Quaternary Research Association (QRA) (External organisation)

    Poppy Harding (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  64. RAISE Network (External organisation)

    Beatrice Hayes (Participant)

    2021 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  65. RAPPT: Research into Amateur Performance and Private Theatricals (External organisation)

    Judith Hawley (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  66. Rationalist Association (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    4 Mar 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  67. Research Assistant for Global Studies Association (External organisation)

    Alistair Brisbourne (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  68. Research Associate (External organisation)

    Mary Jean Chan (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  69. RÉSEAU HISTOIRE DU HANDICAP (External organisation)

    Hannah Thompson (Participant)

    20 Feb 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  70. RGS-IBG Digital Geographies Working Group (External organisation)

    Hannah Awcock (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  71. RGS-IBG Digital Geographies Working Group (External organisation)

    Hannah Awcock (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  72. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Mark Hardiman (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  73. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  74. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Simon Blockley (Chair)

    2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  75. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  76. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  77. RHUL Representative, Centre for Ecology and Evolution (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    20072012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  78. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  79. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  80. Royal Historical Society (External organisation)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    Aug 2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  81. Royal Holloway Environmental Research Network (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    Nov 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  82. Royal Holloway Victorian Studies Centre (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Sep 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  83. Secretary, ICTM Music and Gender Study Group (External organisation)

    Shzr Tan (Participant)

    20162018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  84. Slade Word and Image Forum (External organisation)

    Kristen Kreider (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  85. SNOLAB (External organisation)

    Jocelyn Monroe (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  86. Social History Society (External organisation)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    Apr 2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  87. Social Issues in Management Division of the Academy of Management - Executive Committee (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    20142017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  88. Social, Cultural, Historical Geography Research Group Member (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    18 Sep 201718 Sep 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  89. Société Française de Thérapie Cellulaire et Génique (External organisation)

    Denis Vallese (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  90. Society for the Study of Social Problems (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    19992002

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  91. Society of Legal Scholars (External organisation)

    Alexander Gilder (Participant)

    2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  92. Socio-Legal Studies Association (External organisation)

    Alex Dymock (Participant)

    1 Mar 20141 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  93. Southern Political Science Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  94. SPRITE+ (External organisation)

    Philip Wu (Participant)

    2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  95. Standing Conference of University Drama Departments Information Technology Group (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 19961 Jul 2003

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  96. Steering Committee, Women and Gender in Chinese Studies Network (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20002012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  97. TaPRA (External organisation)

    Adam Alston (Participant)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  98. TAROT reading group (External organisation)

    Frankie Perry (Participant)

    Nov 2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  99. Teaching in Higher Education Supporting and Inspiring Students (External organisation)

    Beatrice Hayes (Participant)

    2021 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  100. TECHNE (Associate) (External organisation)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  101. Technology and Information Management Group Knowledge Sharing (External organisation)

    Sinfree Gono (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  102. Technology and Information Management Group Knowledge Sharing Meetings (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  103. Tephra in Quaternary Science (External organisation)

    Simon Blockley (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  104. The ATLAS collaboration (External organisation)

    Simon George (Participant)

    5 Oct 1995 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  105. The Balzan Project: 'Literature as an Object of Knowledge' (External organisation)

    Timothy Chesters (Participant)

    20112015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  106. The British Museum (External organisation)

    Nicola Froggatt (Participant)

    20172021

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  107. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Beatrice Hayes (Participant)

    2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  108. The Centre for the Study of the Body and Material Culture (Organisational unit)

    Ruth Cruickshank (Participant)

    2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  109. The Centre for Workplace Research in Asian Societies (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  110. The Dickens Society of America (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  111. The European Business Ethics Network (EBEN) (External organisation)

    Md Nazmul Hasan (Participant)

    Jun 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  112. The European Society of Clinical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (External organisation)

    Mohd Jainlabdin (Participant)

    13 Nov 201812 Nov 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  113. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2004

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  114. The Institute for Small Business and Entrepreneurship (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  115. The Macromarketing Society (External organisation)

    Alex Reppel (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  116. The Modernist Studies Association (MSA) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  117. The Modernist Studies Association (MSA) (External organisation)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  118. The Reception of Bodin (External organisation)

    Timothy Chesters (Participant)

    20092012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  119. The Royal Holloway Centre for the GeoHumanities (Organisational unit)

    Ruth Cruickshank (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  120. The Royal Holloway Centre for the GeoHumanities (Organisational unit)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  121. Thomas Hardy Society (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Nov 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  122. Treasurer, RGS-IBG Women in Geography Study Group (External organisation)

    Katherine Brickell (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  123. Treasurer, Royal Geographical Society (with IBG), Developing Areas Research Group (External organisation)

    Dorothea Kleine (Participant)

    20102016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  124. University College London (External organisation)

    Guido Boni (Participant)

    20152018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  125. Victorian Popular Fictions Association (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  126. Visual Social Media Lab, Member (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  127. WIPP (External organisation)

    Jocelyn Monroe (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  128. Women in Conflict Studies (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  129. Women's Caucus for International Studies (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  130. Membership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel
  131. 1418 Now (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Participant)

    1 Jan 20141 Jun 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  132. A level History Strategic Advisory Group (External organisation)

    Anna Whitelock (Participant)

    3 Oct 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  133. Academic Board, Document Centre for the History of Nazism Munich (External organisation)

    Peter Longerich (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  134. Advance HE (External organisation)

    Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Participant)

    27 Jun 202227 Jun 2026

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  135. Advisor, Business for Social Responsibility (BSR), Hong Kong (External organisation)

    Shilpi Banerjee (Participant)

    Jul 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  136. Advisory Board, AHRC Centre for the Study of the Domestic Interior (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20022006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  137. Advisory Board, Livingstone Online project, Wellcome Trust (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20072009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  138. Advisory work for WJEC A Level criteria for Music (External organisation)

    Shzr Tan (Participant)

    1 Mar 20141 Sep 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  139. ALCAB Panel Member for Geography (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Mar 201418 Dec 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  140. All-Party Parliamentary Group for the Polar Regions, House of Commons (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jun 2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  141. Arctic Institute: Centre for Circumpolar Security Studies (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  142. Arts Council, Reviewing Committee for the Export of Works of Art (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  143. Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  144. Association of Hispanists of Great Britain and Ireland (External organisation)

    Adriana Paramo Perez (Participant)

    31 Oct 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  145. Better History Forum (External organisation)

    Anna Whitelock (Participant)

    1 Jul 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  146. Board member (External organisation)

    Liam Jarvis (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  147. Board Member, Institute of Historical Research (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    19911994

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  148. British Academy, Anthropology & Geography Section (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Chair)

    20152018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  149. British Antarctic Survey (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    25 Apr 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  150. BSGT - British Society of Gene Therapy (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  151. Cabinet Office Placement (External organisation)

    Mae Losasso (Participant)

    12 Jun 20178 Sep 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  152. Canada-UK Council (CUKC) (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jun 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  153. CAVD: Collaboration of AIDS Vaccine Discovery (Patterson Vaccine Discovery Consortium) (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  154. CCUE (Council for College and University English) (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    20012003

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  155. Centre for Scottish Public Policy (CSPP) (External organisation)

    Md Nazmul Hasan (Participant)

    Aug 2012Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  156. CliniGene - Network of Excellence in Clinical Gene Transfer and Therapy (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  157. Collaboration Board Member of National Grid Service (External organisation)

    Hugh Shanahan (Participant)

    1 Aug 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  158. Conference Advisory Group, International Conference of Historical Geographers 2015 (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    29 Apr 201310 Jul 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  159. Convenors' Group, London Group of Historical Geographers (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    29 Apr 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  160. Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    27 Mar 202030 Jun 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  161. EPSRC Digital Economy Programme Advisory Board (External organisation)

    Mark Lycett (Participant)

    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2023

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  162. ESGCT - European Society of Gene and Cell Therapy (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    20022008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  163. European Association of Development Research and Training Institutes Working Group (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    Jul 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  164. European Medicines Agency - Committee for Advanced Therapies (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  165. Evaluator, Hellenic Quality Assurance Agency for Higher Education, Hellenic Republic (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  166. Evaluator, State Grants for Doctoral Research Committee, Hellenic Ministry of Education (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  167. Expert's Committee on Antisemitism (External organisation)

    Peter Longerich (Chair)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  168. Fellow at the Digital Cultures Research Lab, University of Leuphana, Lunenburg, Germany (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    Jan 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  169. Fellow at the Digital Cultures Research Lab, University of Leuphana, Lunenburg, Germany (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    20152016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  170. Graduate Entrepreneur Scheme - Royal Holloway (Event)

    Justin O'Brien (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  171. HE Academy's 'Developing an Inclusive Culture in HE' (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Mar 2011Jan 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  172. IEEE UK and Republic of Ireland Executive Committee (External organisation)

    Alan Pilkington (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  173. International Joint Conferences on Ambient Intelligence (External organisation)

    Kostas Stathis (Participant)

    1 Jun 2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  174. Law Society (External organisation)

    Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Participant)

    31 Oct 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  175. Marmot Review: Fair Society, healthy lives (External organisation)

    Mark Exworthy (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  176. MDC - Muscular Dystrophy Campagne (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  177. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  178. Member of SRHE (Society for Research into Higher Education) (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    27 Feb 201627 Jul 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  179. Member of the Advisory Board, Centre for Arts & Humanities Research, Natural History Museum (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20112015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  180. Member of the Steering Committee, Centre for Art & Travel, National Maritime Museum (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20062009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  181. Member, Management Committee, Jerwood Library of the Performing Arts, Trinity College of Music (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20012006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  182. National Institute of Health & Clinical Excellence (NICE) (External organisation)

    Mark Exworthy (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  183. NERC Radiocarbon Facility (NRCF) (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1 Dec 20081 Jul 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  184. OCR Englsih Subject HE Consultative Forum (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Jun 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  185. OCR HE Consultative Forum (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  186. Offensive Cyber Working Group (External organisation)

    Neil Ashdown (Participant)

    1 Feb 2021 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  187. Our Shared World (External organisation)

    Anat Bardi (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  188. Paul Hamlyn Foundation (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  189. Pearson Education (External organisation)

    Justin O'Brien (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  190. QAA Institutional Reviewer (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Feb 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  191. Research Projects Assessor, Academy of Finland (External organisation)

    Andrew Gibson (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  192. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jun 201931 May 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  193. Royal Holloway, University of London (Organisational unit)

    Justin O'Brien (Participant)

    Aug 2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  194. Royal Museums Greenwich, Trustees Collections & Research Committee (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  195. Royal Society of Literature Council (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Participant)

    1 Sep 201430 Jun 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  196. Royal Society of Literature Forty Under Forty Selection Committee (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Participant)

    1 Sep 201730 Jun 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  197. Specialist adviser to the House of Lords Select Committee on the Arctic (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jul 20141 Mar 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  198. The British Library Greek Manuscripts Digitization Project (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    20082012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  199. Treat-NMD Network of Excellence in Neuromuscular Disease (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  200. Trustee and member of Board of Directors, Mander and Mitchenson Theatre Collection (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    19992010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  201. Trustee of Pope's Grotto Preservation Trust (External organisation)

    Judith Hawley (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  202. Trustee, Holocaust Memorial Day Trust (External organisation)

    David Cesarani (Participant)

    2005

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  203. UE (University English) Executive Committee (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Apr 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  204. UK Arctic and Antarctic Partnership (UKAAP) (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Oct 20141 Oct 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  205. UK Computing Research Council (member of Executive) (External organisation)

    Fionn Murtagh (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  206. UK Endorsement Board Academic Advisory Group (External organisation)

    Christian Stadler (Participant)

    21 Sep 202220 Sep 2025

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  207. UK House of Commons (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jul 20181 Nov 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  208. UK Stakeholder Commission for the International Tracing Service Archive (Bad Arolsen) (External organisation)

    David Cesarani (Participant)

    2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  209. Values 20 Group (External organisation)

    Anat Bardi (Participant)

    1 Sep 202015 Oct 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  210. Membership of peer review panel or committee
  211. 13th International Conference on Cryptography and Coding (External organisation)

    Siaw-Lynn Ng (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  212. 14th International Conference on Cryptography and Coding (External organisation)

    Siaw-Lynn Ng (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  213. 16th International Conference on Distributed Computing and Networking (ICDCN 2015) (External organisation)

    Peter Robinson (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  214. 17th International Conference on Distributed Computing and Networking (ICDCN 2016) (External organisation)

    Peter Robinson (Chair)

    4 Jan 20167 Jan 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  215. 1st IEEE International Workshop on Security, Trust, Privacy and Analytics (STPA 2016) (External organisation)

    Siaw-Lynn Ng (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  216. 2008, April, Economic & Social Research Council (ESRC), UK (External organisation)

    G Harindranath (Participant)

    Apr 2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  217. 2009 Oct, South African National Research Foundation Assessment Panel (External organisation)

    G Harindranath (Participant)

    Oct 2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  218. 2015, July, South African National Research Foundation (External organisation)

    G Harindranath (Participant)

    Jul 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  219. 2016, June, South African National Research Foundation (External organisation)

    G Harindranath (Participant)

    Jun 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  220. 2017 Dec, External Advisor for Validation of MSc in Digital Business, Univ. of Westminster, UK (External organisation)

    G Harindranath (Participant)

    Dec 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  221. 2017 Feb, Engineering & Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC), UK. (External organisation)

    G Harindranath (Participant)

    Feb 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  222. 2017 July, South African National Research Foundation (External organisation)

    G Harindranath (Participant)

    Jul 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  223. 2020 The 2nd Asia Power and Energy Engineering Conference (Event)

    Onyema Nduka (Participant)

    2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  224. 21rd International Colloquium on Structural Information and Communication Complexity (External organisation)

    Peter Robinson (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  225. 23rd International Colloquium on Structural Information and Communication Complexity (External organisation)

    Peter Robinson (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  226. 28th ACM Symposium on Parallelism in Algorithms and Architectures (External organisation)

    Peter Robinson (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  227. 3rd International Conference on Power, Energy and Electrical Engineering (Event)

    Onyema Nduka (Participant)

    2021 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  228. 3rd International Conference on the Future Internet of Things and Cloud (FiCloud 2015) (External organisation)

    Siaw-Lynn Ng (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  229. 4th International Conference on Electrical Engineering and Green Energy (Event)

    Onyema Nduka (Participant)

    2021 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  230. 6th IEEE International Conference on Cloud Computing Technology and Science (CloudCom'14) (External organisation)

    Siaw-Lynn Ng (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  231. 9th IEEE International Conference on Cloud Computing Technology and Science (CloudCom 2017) (External organisation)

    Siaw-Lynn Ng (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  232. Academic Assessor, ESRC-DFID Education and development: (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    15 Jul 201525 Aug 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  233. Academic Assessor, Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    1 Feb 201627 Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  234. Advanced Institute of Management AIM (External organisation)

    Robert Lee (Participant)

    2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  235. Advisory board member - Topographies of Turkish Cinema (External organisation)

    Daniela Berghahn (Participant)

    20102011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  236. Advisory board member - Transnational Subjects: Framing post-1989 Migration on the European Screen (External organisation)

    Daniela Berghahn (Participant)

    20102011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  237. Advisory Board member of the International Association of Forensic Mental Health Services (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  238. Advisory Committee Member AHRC Branded Content Network (External organisation)

    Chris Hackley (Participant)

    20162019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  239. AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Daniel Whistler (Participant)

    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2023

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  240. AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Daniela Berghahn (Participant)

    1 Apr 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  241. AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Stephen Rose (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  242. AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Jan 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  243. AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20042012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  244. AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    2003 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  245. AHRC Peer Review College member (External organisation)

    Ruth Livesey (Participant)

    20122015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  246. AHRC Peer Review College member (External organisation)

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  247. AHRC Strategic Reviewer (External organisation)

    Ruth Livesey (Participant)

    20172020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  248. American Academy of Neurology practise guidelines "Diagnois and mangement of cognitive disorders in MS" (External organisation)

    Dawn Langdon (Participant)

    1 May 2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  249. Arts & Humanities Res Coun AHRC (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  250. Association Secretary, Association of Hispanists of Great Britain and Ireland (AHGBI) (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    30 Jul 201230 Jul 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  251. Athena SWan Committee (School of Biological Sciences) (External organisation)

    Alexandra Zuckermann (Participant)

    20142015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  252. Australian Research Council (External organisation)

    Elizabeth Schafer (Participant)

    14 Apr 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  253. Autonomous University of Barcelona (External organisation)

    Chris Hackley (Participant)

    Jan 2018Jul 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  254. Board member, Google Music Advisory Board ('What's the Score at the Bodleian?') (External organisation)

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  255. Bournemouth University (External organisation)

    Chris Hackley (Participant)

    20172018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  256. Brief International Cognitive Assessment for MS (BICAMS) (External organisation)

    Dawn Langdon (Chair)

    1 Oct 2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  257. British Forum for Ethnomusicology Student Representative (External organisation)

    Tom Wagner (Participant)

    1 Apr 20101 Aug 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  258. British Ornithological Union (External organisation)

    Steve Portugal (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  259. CFA UK Society Committee (External organisation)

    Natta Charusilawong (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  260. College Member - Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Mark Lycett (Participant)

    1 Sep 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  261. Committee Member, Centre for the Study of Contemporary Women's Writing (External organisation)

    Emily Jeremiah (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  262. Connectivities and Relations Editor, RHUL's Practice-based Publication (PbP) (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    16 Nov 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  263. Core member of NERC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Julia Koricheva (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  264. Editorial Board member, Sociological Compass (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  265. EPSRC College (External organisation)

    Chris Watkins (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  266. ESORICS2020 (Event)

    Siaw-Lynn Ng (Participant)

    14 Sep 202018 Sep 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  267. ESRC International Benchmarking Panel: Expert Reviewer (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  268. ESRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Dorothea Kleine (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  269. ESRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Katherine Brickell (Participant)

    Nov 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  270. ESRC Peer Review College Member (External organisation)

    Catherine L. Wang (Participant)

    20102012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  271. European Group for Organization Studies (EGOS) SWG2 Convenor (External organisation)

    Lauren McCarthy (Participant)

    20192024

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  272. Excellence in Research for Australia (ERA) (External organisation)

    Elizabeth Schafer (Participant)

    Jun 20127 Aug 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  273. Executive member of the conference committee and Mini-Track Organiser (External organisation)

    Catherine L. Wang (Participant)

    2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  274. External panel member (External organisation)

    Chris Hackley (Participant)

    21 May 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  275. External reviewer for Public Health England (External organisation)

    Chris Hackley (Participant)

    Feb 2016Mar 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  276. Folio Prize (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Chair)

    1 Mar 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  277. Generative Constraints (External organisation)

    Nisha Ramayya (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  278. Generative Constraints: MOTIF (External organisation)

    Karen McCarthy Woolf (Participant)

    15 Nov 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  279. Grant reviewer and rapporteur for ESRC Peer Reveiw College (External organisation)

    Chris Hackley (Participant)

    20102025

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  280. HARC (External organisation)

    Stefano Jossa (Participant)

    10 Mar 202031 Mar 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  281. Humanities and Arts Research Centre Steering Committee (External organisation)

    Jonathan Lewis (Participant)

    Sep 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  282. IEEE Cloud Summit 2019 (Event)

    Siaw-Lynn Ng (Participant)

    8 Aug 201910 Aug 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  283. IEEE CloudCom 2019 (Event)

    Siaw-Lynn Ng (Participant)

    11 Dec 201913 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  284. IEEE TrustCom2020 (Event)

    Siaw-Lynn Ng (Participant)

    29 Dec 20201 Jan 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  285. Institute of Germanic and Romance Studies Graduate Forum (External organisation)

    Jonathan Lewis (Participant)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  286. International Academic Board, The Vienna Wiesenthal Institute (External organisation)

    Peter Longerich (Chair)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  287. International Journal of Supply Chain and Inventory Management (External organisation)

    Adrian E Coronado Mondragon (Participant)

    May 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  288. IOP Magnetism Group Committee (External organisation)

    Matthew Bryan (Participant)

    Apr 2019Mar 2023

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  289. Journal of Artistic Research (JAR) (External organisation)

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Participant)

    28 Feb 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  290. Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society (External organisation)

    Weipin Tsai (Participant)

    Jan 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  291. Judge for The Resurgence Poetry Prize (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Chair)

    4 Nov 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  292. Judge, Jan Pieter Heije prijs, Royal Society for Music History of The Netherlands (External organisation)

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  293. London Conference in Critical Thought Organising Collective (External organisation)

    Sam Wilson (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  294. Member and Chair, Staff-Student Committee (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Chair)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  295. Member of AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    1 Jun 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  296. Member of AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Eric Robertson (Participant)

    1 Jan 201731 Dec 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  297. Member of AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Harriet Hawkins (Participant)

    1 Apr 201231 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  298. Member of AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    1 Jan 20171 Jan 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  299. Member of Editorial Board of JECS (External organisation)

    Judith Hawley (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  300. Member of international advisory board of The Wenshan Review of Literature and Culture, Taiwan (External organisation)

    Eric Robertson (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  301. Member of international advisory board of The Wenshan Review of Literature and Culture. (External organisation)

    Eric Robertson (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  302. Member of International Advisory Committee for ICTQP2012 (External organisation)

    Matthias Eschrig (Participant)

    17 May 201220 May 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  303. Member of International Scientific Advisory Board for WCAM 2014, China (External organisation)

    Matthias Eschrig (Participant)

    6 Jun 20149 Jun 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  304. Member of program committe - Organization, Artifacts and Practices (OAP) workshop 2013 (External organisation)

    Amany Elbanna (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  305. Member of program committee - UKAIS 2013 (External organisation)

    Amany Elbanna (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  306. Member of programme committee Consumer Culture Theory Conference, UCI 2017 (External organisation)

    Chris Hackley (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  307. Member of Scholarship Committee, International James Joyce Foundation (External organisation)

    Andrew Gibson (Participant)

    2006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  308. Member of the Economic and Social Research Council, ESRC, UK (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20102011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  309. Member of the ESRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  310. Member of the Postgraduate Committee (External organisation)

    Serena Alessi (Participant)

    20122014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  311. Member, Advisory Network, Women: A Cultural Review (External organisation)

    Emily Jeremiah (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  312. Member, AHRC Research Grants Review Panels C and D (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20102012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  313. Member, Editorial Board of Avain (Journal of the Finnish Literary Research Society) (External organisation)

    Emily Jeremiah (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  314. Member, ESRC Postgraduate Training College of Assessors (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    1996

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  315. Member, 'Generative Constraints' Conference Organising Committee (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    Nov 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  316. Membership of Editorial Board, Studies in Contemporary Women's Writing (External organisation)

    Emily Jeremiah (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  317. National Priorities Research program (NPRP) of the Qatar National Research Fund (QNRF) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    20082014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  318. NERC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    20082012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  319. NERC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Martin Menzies (Participant)

    Jun 2009Jun 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  320. NERC Peer Review College Member (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  321. NERC Radiocarbon Steering Committee (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    20092013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  322. New Opportunities for Research Funding Agency Cooperation in Europe (NORFACE) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    Mar 2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  323. NIH NINDS Multiple Sclerosis (MS) Common Data Element (CDE) Neuropsychology/Cognition Subgroup (External organisation)

    Dawn Langdon (Participant)

    25 Mar 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  324. Panel Reviewer for EPSRC (UK) (External organisation)

    Matthias Eschrig (Participant)

    1 Jan 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  325. Panel Reviewer for German Research Council (DFG) (External organisation)

    Matthias Eschrig (Participant)

    1 Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  326. Peer Reviewer for Public Health England funded study (External organisation)

    Chris Hackley (Participant)

    Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  327. PhD Student Representative (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    Nov 2011Oct 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  328. PhD Student Representative CS Department (External organisation)

    L. Thomas van Binsbergen (Participant)

    20152016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  329. Platform (External organisation)

    Liam Jarvis (Participant)

    20102015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  330. Platform Journal (External organisation)

    Arifani Moyo (Participant)

    Jul 2011Mar 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  331. Postgraduate Conference for the School of Modern Languages, Literatures and Cultures (External organisation)

    Jonathan Lewis (Participant)

    Jun 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  332. Postgraduate Representative BCTCS (External organisation)

    L. Thomas van Binsbergen (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  333. Postgraduate research student member of Student-Staff Committee (External organisation)

    Annika Forkert (Participant)

    Sep 2012Aug 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  334. Postgraduate staff-student committee Chair/PhD student representative (External organisation)

    Jamie Alnasir (Chair)

    1 Aug 20151 Aug 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  335. Postgraduate staff-student committee postgraduate student representative (External organisation)

    Jamie Alnasir (Participant)

    1 Aug 20131 Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  336. Postgraduate Student-Staff Committee, 2015-2016 (External organisation)

    Laura Ventura Nieto (Chair)

    Oct 2015May 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  337. President (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Chair)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  338. Program Committee, IFIP Working Group 9.4 (External organisation)

    Dorothea Kleine (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  339. PsyPAG Bursary Sub-Commitee (External organisation)

    Rachel Nesbit (Participant)

    Jul 2017Jul 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  340. PsyPAG Bursary Sub-Commitee (External organisation)

    Alex Lloyd (Participant)

    1 Oct 201830 Jun 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  341. PsyPAG Developmental Section Representative (External organisation)

    Rachel Nesbit (Participant)

    Jul 2017Jul 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  342. R. H. Gapper Book Prize Committee (External organisation)

    Eric Robertson (Participant)

    20092014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  343. Representative for the PhD staff-student committee (External organisation)

    Charlotte Hammond (Participant)

    20102011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  344. Research Council of the Catholic University of Leuven (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  345. Research Proposal Evaluator (External organisation)

    Catherine L. Wang (Participant)

    2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  346. RGS Social and Cultural Geography Research Group Committee Member (External organisation)

    Amanda Rogers (Participant)

    2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  347. RGS-IBG Postgraduate Forum Mid-Term Conference Committee Member (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    18 Sep 201720 Apr 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  348. Royal Geographical Society (with IBG) national review of Physical Geography (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    20152016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  349. Royal Holloway, University of London Research Skills Focus Group (External organisation)

    Jonathan Lewis (Participant)

    20112012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  350. School of Engineering, Physical and Mathematical Sciences (Organisational unit)

    Satya Shah (Participant)

    1 Oct 2021 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  351. Secretary, RGS-IBG Gender and Feminist Geographies Research Group (External organisation)

    Katherine Brickell (Participant)

    Nov 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  352. Senior Programme Committee ICTD Conference Series (IEEE/ACM) (External organisation)

    Dorothea Kleine (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  353. Society for Francophone Postcolonial Studies Postgraduate Representative (External organisation)

    Charlotte Hammond (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  354. Society for Music Analysis Student Representative (External organisation)

    Rebecca Day (Participant)

    1 Oct 201531 Dec 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  355. Springer Series on Measuring Operations Performance (External organisation)

    Adrian E Coronado Mondragon (Participant)

    May 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  356. Steering Group member, Institute of Musical Research (External organisation)

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  357. Student member of Focus Group 'Generic Skills Programme', RHUL (External organisation)

    Annika Forkert (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  358. Student member of Student-Staff-Committee, Music Department (External organisation)

    Annika Forkert (Participant)

    Sep 2010Aug 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  359. The Sixteenth International Workshop on Logic and Computational Complexity (LCC 2015) (External organisation)

    Iddo Tzameret (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  360. Translated Texts for Byzantinists Series, Liverpool University Press (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  361. Treasurer - British Society for the Psychology of Individual Differences (External organisation)

    Gary Lewis (Participant)

    Sep 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  362. UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    20202022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  363. University of London (UoL) (External organisation)

    Stefano Jossa (Participant)

    11 Mar 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  364. Victorian Popular Fictions Association Steering Group (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  365. Wellcome Trust (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Chair)

    3 Jan 200631 Dec 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  366. Consultancy
  367. Academic Advisor

    Stefano Jossa (Consultant)

    30 Jun 201930 Jun 2021

    Activity: Consultancy

  368. 'Be A Justice' Workshops, UK Supreme Court

    David Yuratich (Consultant)

    24 Aug 201821 Sep 2019

    Activity: Consultancy

  369. Canadian Peacebuilding Network Coordinating Committee

    Laura Sjoberg (Consultant)

    20 Jan 200831 Dec 2008

    Activity: Consultancy

  370. Contributing Legal Editor

    Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Consultant)

    1 Apr 20161 Apr 2019

    Activity: Consultancy

  371. Decoding the sound of optimism

    Thomas Wagner (Consultant)

    Nov 2020Jan 2021

    Activity: Consultancy

  372. Editorial Consultancy for United Nations Office on Drugs and Crime

    Laura Sjoberg (Consultant)

    1 Sep 201930 Sep 2019

    Activity: Consultancy

  373. Gender and Security Work for the Academic Council of the United Nations

    Laura Sjoberg (Consultant)

    1 Sep 20081 Nov 2008

    Activity: Consultancy

  374. Gender and Violent Extremism for MercyCorps/USAID

    Laura Sjoberg (Consultant) & Reed Wood (Consultant)

    1 May 201531 May 2015

    Activity: Consultancy

  375. Goals for Good

    Anat Bardi (Consultant)

    28 Feb 201710 Jan 2020

    Activity: Consultancy

  376. Judge for the London Library Writing Award

    Anna Whitwham (Consultant)

    6 Feb 202029 May 2020

    Activity: Consultancy

  377. Judge for The White Review Poetry Award

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Consultant)

    6 Dec 2018

    Activity: Consultancy

  378. Member of Autistica's Complex Needs Study Group

    Joshua Balsters (Consultant)

    Jul 2018

    Activity: Consultancy

  379. Member of Tate Exchange Research Steering Group

    Georgina Guy (Consultant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Consultancy

  380. Series Editor for Routledge SQE2 Legal Practice Textbook Series

    Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Consultant)

    1 Aug 20201 Aug 2030

    Activity: Consultancy

  381. Statistical Work for the United Nations Organization for Women (UNIFEM)

    Laura Sjoberg (Consultant)

    25 May 201025 Oct 2010

    Activity: Consultancy

  382. Thinking & Writing, Academic and EDI Consultant

    Ruth Cruickshank (Consultant)

    31 Jan 2020 → …

    Activity: Consultancy

  383. TS Eliot Prize 2020 - Chair of Judges

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Consultant)

    1 Apr 202025 Jan 2021

    Activity: Consultancy

  384. Women and Wars for the United States Institute of Peace

    Laura Sjoberg (Consultant)

    1 Oct 201315 May 2014

    Activity: Consultancy

  385. Oral presentation
  386. "How Not to Teach Creativity": An Exquisite Education Podcast

    José-Rodrigo Córdoba-Pachón (Speaker) & Beatriz Acevedo (Speaker)

    19 May 2021

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  387. "Tereus and taboo: incest of the second type(?)"

    Peter Olive (Speaker)

    7 Dec 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  388. [S]exploitation and the Sugar Plantation: Interrogating the Jezebel Stereotype

    Renee Landell (Speaker)

    2021

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  389. ‘People in Environments’ collaborative, experiential community-based learning’

    Louise O'Connor (Speaker)

    29 Jun 20152 Jul 2015

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  390. “Look, a Bloody Man!”: Maenadic Kinship in Maureen Duffy’s Rites (1968)

    David Bullen (Speaker)

    Nov 2017

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  391. 10th Annual Conference of The BSGCT (UK)

    Ngoc Lu-Nguyen (Speaker)

    2013

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  392. 10th Annual Meeting of The Oligonucleotide Therapeutics Society (USA)

    Ngoc Lu-Nguyen (Speaker)

    2014

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  393. 28th Annual FSHD Society International Research Congress

    Ngoc Lu-Nguyen (Speaker)

    25 Jun 2021

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  394. 7th World Conference on Family Law and Childrens' Rights

    Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Speaker)

    4 Jun 20177 Jun 2017

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  395. 8th Annual Neuromuscular Translational Research Conference (UK)

    Ngoc Lu-Nguyen (Speaker)

    2015

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  396. A Scenographic Expedition: Working with Edwin Landseer’s Man Proposes, God Disposes

    Greer Crawley (Speaker) & Laura MacCulloch (Speaker)

    27 Feb 2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  397. Academy of Marketing Conference, 2019

    Lucy Gill-Simmen (Speaker)

    4 Jul 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  398. Aldhelm’s Fan Club: Group Identity and the Early Medieval Riddle Tradition

    Jennifer Neville (Speaker) & Megan Cavell (Speaker)

    9 Jul 2021

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  399. An Anxious Joy: Leon Battista Alberti's Theory of Fatherhood

    Karen Burch (Speaker)

    5 Dec 2013

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  400. An event in time: a scenographic engagement with John Latham’s archive at Flat Time House

    Greer Crawley (Speaker)

    6 Apr 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  401. Anglo-Saxon Futures II

    Jennifer Neville (Speaker)

    7 Jul 2017

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  402. Being Stalked: Exploring the Aftermath of Interpersonal Terrorism

    Evgenia Korkodeilou (Speaker)

    4 Jul 20126 Jul 2012

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  403. Bird Bioacoustics Workshop: Moving from research to application

    Richard Beason (Speaker)

    13 Jul 2017

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  404. British Accounts from Occupied Germany, 1946-48

    Matthew Smith (Speaker)

    20 Jan 2007

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  405. British Forum for Ethnomusicology annual conference

    Shanika Ranasinghe (Speaker)

    11 Apr 201914 Apr 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  406. Bulk-like Magnetic Moment of Epitaxial Two-dimensional Superlattices

    Jiabao Sun (Speaker)

    2021

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  407. Classifying Envoys' Speeches

    William Coles (Speaker)

    11 May 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  408. Contextualising Oral History Methodology: A Case Study of the Wiener Library Holocaust Testimony Collections

    Madeline White (Speaker)

    18 Jun 201821 Jun 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  409. CRASH

    Sarah Cave (Speaker)

    30 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  410. Critical Approaches to Holocaust Survivor Testimony: Five Interviews with Barbara Stimler

    Madeline White (Speaker)

    28 Jun 201829 Jun 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  411. Dark Looks at the Sword: Waepnum Awyrged (Riddle 20)

    Jennifer Neville (Speaker)

    3 Jul 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  412. Design Thinking as a Tool for Preparing Business & Management Students for Employability

    Lucy Gill-Simmen (Speaker) & Amee Yostrakul (Speaker)

    24 May 202226 May 2022

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  413. Determining the deglacial history of the Río Pico and Río Cisnes outlet lobes.

    Emma Cooper (Speaker)

    10 Sep 2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  414. Digital Technologies in a Post-Pandemic Society

    José-Rodrigo Córdoba-Pachón (Speaker)

    15 Dec 2021

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  415. Early Postwar Holocaust Knowledge

    Jan Lambertz (Speaker)

    2017

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  416. Ecoacoustics Congress 2018 in Brisbane

    Richard Beason (Speaker)

    24 Jun 201828 Jun 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  417. Eel Fest 2020

    Sarah Cave (Speaker)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  418. Effects of Latest Miocene Mediterranean Isolation on Atlantic Neogene Basins around the Gulf of Cadiz

    Zhi Lin Ng (Speaker)

    10 Sep 201913 Sep 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  419. Elvis Lives in Amsterdam: Manifestations of the Imaginary Musician

    Shanika Ranasinghe (Speaker)

    29 Nov 20181 Dec 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  420. Emergency Planning and Protest under the Greater London Council

    Jake Short (Speaker)

    11 Jun 2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  421. En quarantaine pendant la Guerre Froide. Détention sur l'île des larmes

    Jan Lambertz (Speaker)

    Dec 2014

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  422. Encapsulation is King

    Daniel Harryman (Speaker)

    5 Sep 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  423. English Language in Computer Programming - @AAG, Washington, USA

    Dray Agha (Speaker)

    6 Apr 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  424. English Shared Futures 2022 Fringe Events

    Sarah Cave (Speaker)

    9 Jul 2022

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  425. Enigmatic Discourses in Riddle 49 (and Another New Solution)

    Jennifer Neville (Speaker)

    9 Jul 2015

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  426. European Social Marketing Conference

    Lucy Gill-Simmen (Speaker) & Isabella Chaney (Speaker)

    6 Sep 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  427. Everyday Food Consumption: Overseas returned students in Shanghai

    Yunting (Tina) Qi (Speaker)

    10 Jul 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  428. Exoticism and the transnational reception of world cinema

    Daniela Berghahn (Speaker)

    8 Jun 2021

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  429. Expertise and Mothering Identity: Feeding Children on the Ketogenic Diet

    Michelle Webster (Speaker)

    12 Sep 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  430. Exploring the Attainment Gap through Belonging Initiatives

    Aislinn O'Connell (Speaker), David Yuratich (Speaker), Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Speaker), Michelle Webster (Speaker), Stefan Brown (Speaker) & Mastoureh Fathi (Speaker)

    9 Apr 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  431. Family Matters: Boniface and his Enigmatic Sisters

    Jennifer Neville (Speaker) & Megan Cavell (Speaker)

    4 Jul 2022

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  432. Family Matters: From Aldhelm’s Appropriated Mothers to Boniface’s Enigmatic Sisters

    Jennifer Neville (Speaker) & Megan Cavell (Speaker)

    8 Mar 2022

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  433. Festival Jeunes Écrivains, Galerie ÉOF, Paris

    Rowan Evans (Speaker)

    24 Nov 201825 Nov 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  434. Film (characters’) values and audience engagement: An empirical investigation

    Danica Renn-Giles (Speaker)

    Sep 2021

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  435. Film characters’ Wants and Needs: A psycho-narratological model

    Danica Renn-Giles (Speaker)

    Jun 2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  436. Flanders Poetry Celebration: collaboration with poet Paul Demets

    Eley Williams (Speaker)

    Jun 2022

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  437. Fostering Community Amongst Online Learners: A Collaborative Wiki Project

    Lucy Gill-Simmen (Speaker)

    6 Jul 20218 Jul 2021

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  438. From City to Mountain: Locating and (Re)making Feminist Acts in By Jove's Bacchae Plays

    David Bullen (Speaker)

    Jun 2016

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  439. FSHD International Research Congress (USA)

    Ngoc Lu-Nguyen (Speaker)

    2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  440. Funcons for HGMP

    L. Thomas van Binsbergen (Speaker)

    6 Nov 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  441. GLL Parsing with Flexible Combinators

    L. Thomas van Binsbergen (Speaker)

    5 Nov 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  442. Haptic Understandings of Place: Tania El Khoury’s Gardens Speak

    Olivia Lamont Bishop (Speaker)

    2019

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  443. Heat symposium (in-house)

    Shanika Ranasinghe (Speaker)

    8 Jun 2015

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  444. Hellenic Society of Gene Therapy and Regenerative Medicine Congress (Greece)

    Ngoc Lu-Nguyen (Speaker)

    2016

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  445. 'Hitler is no accident': the Vansittart controversy and its legacy

    Matthew Smith (Speaker)

    15 Jan 2007

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  446. How and when did central-Patagonian glaciers retreat at the end of the last Quaternary Ice Age?

    Emma Cooper (Speaker)

    11 Jun 2020

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  447. How are emotions within social work constructed in the discourse of new public management?

    Louise O'Connor (Speaker)

    30 Mar 20161 Apr 2016

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  448. Humanism, Matteo Ricci, and the Lord of Heaven

    Karen Burch (Speaker)

    27 Mar 2010

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...19 Next