Home > Activities

Activities

2001 - 2500 out of 8,455Page size: 500
  1. Examination
  2. The Long Take in Modern European Cinema

    Daniela Berghahn (Examiner)

    May 2014

    Activity: Examination

  3. The Poetics of Form

    Marko Pajevic (Examiner)

    17 Dec 2010

    Activity: Examination

  4. Theatre critic (freelance)

    Melissa Poll (Examiner)

    20052013

    Activity: Examination

  5. University Of Brighton

    Ling Xiao (Examiner)

    1 Sep 2017 → …

    Activity: Examination

  6. University of York MA in 20th Century English

    Finn Fordham (Examiner)

    20122015

    Activity: Examination

  7. Validation panel

    Maria Gee (Examiner)

    2014

    Activity: Examination

  8. Visiting Examiner

    Eric Robertson (Examiner)

    20062010

    Activity: Examination

  9. Visiting Examiner

    Huaichuan Rui (Examiner)

    20102013

    Activity: Examination

  10. Visiting Examiner

    Huaichuan Rui (Examiner)

    Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: Examination

  11. Visiting Examiner

    Huaichuan Rui (Examiner)

    Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: Examination

  12. Hosting an academic visitor
  13. Deniz Bayrakdar

    Daniela Berghahn (Host)

    1 Sep 20151 Feb 2016

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  14. Federico Di Santo

    Stefano Jossa (Host)

    1 Sep 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  15. Hui Wu

    Daniela Berghahn (Host)

    1 Sep 20151 Mar 2016

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  16. Laurence Romani

    Fiona Moore (Host)

    2017

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  17. Oana Branzei

    Anica Zeyen (Host)

    5 May 202016 May 2020

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  18. Özlem Acvi-Aksoy

    Daniela Berghahn (Host)

    1 Apr 20181 Mar 2019

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  19. Sara Massafra

    Stefano Jossa (Host)

    1 Sep 202131 Aug 2022

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  20. Tian Wang

    Daniela Berghahn (Host)

    1 Jan 20201 Jun 2021

    Activity: Hosting a visitorHosting an academic visitor

  21. Visiting an external academic institution
  22. Aarhus University

    Fiona Moore (Visiting researcher)

    Feb 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  23. CESifo Munich

    Melanie Lührmann (Visiting researcher)

    1 Sep 202028 Sep 2020

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  24. City University of New York

    Emily Hopkins (Visiting researcher)

    28 Sep 201821 Dec 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  25. European University Institute

    Melanie Lührmann (Visiting researcher)

    27 Feb 201931 Mar 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  26. Geophyisical Laboratory, Carnegie Institute of Washington, DC

    Huw Rowlands (Visiting researcher)

    25 May 200524 May 2006

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  27. Hanken School of Economics

    Mikko Laamanen (Visiting researcher)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  28. Harvard University

    Laura Sjoberg (Visiting researcher)

    1 Sep 201515 May 2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  29. Harvard University

    University Florida (Visiting researcher)

    1 Sep 201015 May 2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  30. Harvard University

    Laura Sjoberg (Visiting researcher)

    1 Sep 200515 May 2006

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  31. Harvard University, Kennedy School of Government, Women and Public Policy Program

    Laura Sjoberg (Visiting researcher)

    1 Sep 20201 Jun 2021

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  32. Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin

    Giulia Maltagliati (Visiting researcher)

    1 Oct 20181 Dec 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  33. Institute for Peace and Conflict Studies, University of Hargeisa

    Alexander Gilder (Visiting lecturer)

    5 Sep 2020 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  34. Institute Mines-Telecom

    José-Rodrigo Córdoba-Pachón (Visiting researcher)

    25 Mar 201928 Mar 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  35. Middle East Technical University

    Olga Kravets (Visiting researcher)

    26 Sep 201926 Dec 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  36. National Chengchi University

    Fiona Moore (Visiting researcher)

    1 Apr 201318 Apr 2013

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  37. Politecnico di Milano

    José-Rodrigo Córdoba-Pachón (Visiting researcher)

    12 Jun 2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  38. Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew

    Felix Driver (Visiting researcher)

    1 Jan 20171 Dec 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  39. Stockholm School of Economics

    Fiona Moore (Visiting researcher)

    May 2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  40. TalTech University

    Nicholas Robinson (Visiting researcher)

    17 Sep 201814 Dec 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  41. The Huntington

    Jennifer Edwards (Visiting researcher)

    Jun 2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  42. The University of Surrey

    Justin O'Brien (Visiting researcher)

    10 Oct 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  43. The University of Sydney, Sydney Business School

    Amany Elbanna (Visiting researcher)

    Aug 2018Sep 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  44. The University of Sydney, Sydney Business School

    Amany Elbanna (Visiting researcher)

    May 2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  45. Toulouse Business School, Toulouse, France

    Justin O'Brien (Visiting lecturer)

    1 Apr 201919 May 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  46. Universidad de los Andes

    José-Rodrigo Córdoba-Pachón (Visiting researcher)

    14 Jun 201629 Jun 2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  47. Università degli Studi di Trento

    Mikko Laamanen (Visiting researcher)

    8 Apr 201911 Apr 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  48. Université Paris-Dauphine

    Christopher Grey (Visiting researcher)

    20122017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  49. University of Bari (Italy)

    Ngoc Lu-Nguyen (Visiting researcher)

    2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  50. University of Chicago

    Samuel Matthews (Visiting researcher)

    27 Mar 201710 Jun 2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  51. University of Ghent, Belgium

    Rachel Devine (Visiting researcher)

    Jan 2020Jun 2020

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  52. University of Hong Kong

    Yu Zheng (Visiting researcher)

    15 Sep 201815 Oct 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  53. University of Kent

    Mark Wildon (Visiting researcher)

    1 Oct 2021

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  54. University of Luxembourg

    Foivi Mouzakiti (Visiting researcher)

    Jan 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  55. University of Michigan

    Laura Sjoberg (Visiting researcher)

    1 May 20081 Sep 2008

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  56. University of Southampton

    Knut Lange (Visiting researcher)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  57. University of Tartu

    Alexander Hardy (Visiting researcher)

    20182019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  58. University of Turin

    Guido Boni (Visiting researcher)

    27 Mar 201416 May 2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  59. University of Warwick

    Diptapriyo Majumdar (Visiting researcher)

    2 Sep 20196 Sep 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  60. Visiting Researcher, Institute for International Management Practice, Anglia Ruskin University

    Thomas Wainwright (Visiting researcher)

    2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  61. Visiting Researcher, Web Science Institute, University of Southampton

    Thomas Wainwright (Visiting researcher)

    2015

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  62. Yale University

    Mae Losasso (Visiting researcher)

    Aug 2018Dec 2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  63. Membership in special-interest organisation
  64. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Marianna Rolbina (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  65. Academy of Marketing Member (External organisation)

    Isabella Chaney (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  66. Advisory Council, Bach Network UK (External organisation)

    Stephen Rose (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  67. Antarctic Placenames Committee (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    20202024

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  68. Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  69. Associate of POLYply (External organisation)

    Prudence Chamberlain (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  70. Associate of POLYply (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  71. Association for Environmental Archaeology (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1983 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  72. Association for Survey Computing (External organisation)

    Alex Reppel (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  73. Association for the Consumer Research (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  74. Association of International Accountants (AIA) (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  75. BCS-IRSG (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2006

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  76. BISA Postgraduate Network Committee (External organisation)

    Daniela Lai (Participant)

    May 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  77. Blogger for Amazing Stories (External organisation)

    Susan Gray (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  78. Board of Directors, Society of Dance History Scholars (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  79. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  80. British Association of Social Workers (External organisation)

    Karl Mason (Participant)

    1 Jan 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  81. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Amy Walsh (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  82. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    5 Jul 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  83. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  84. British Psychological Society Division of Forensic Psychology Training Committee (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    Sep 20152019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  85. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    29 Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  86. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20132014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  87. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  88. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  89. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20182019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  90. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  91. British Society for the History of Science, Outreach and Education Committee (External organisation)

    Elizabeth Haines (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  92. Centre for Oratory and Rhetoric (Organisational unit)

    William Coles (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  93. Chair of SIG EntSys (Enterprise Systems) - The Associate of Information Systems (AIS) (External organisation)

    Amany Elbanna (Chair)

    20082011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  94. Chair, History & Philosophy of Geography Research Group (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    19982001

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  95. Chartered Institute of Marketing Member (External organisation)

    Isabella Chaney (Participant)

    1996 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  96. Co-Founder and Member of Praxis (External organisation)

    Prudence Chamberlain (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  97. Co-founder and Member, purpureus (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  98. Co-founder of the purpureus Writers (External organisation)

    Dimitrios Kalpouzos (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  99. Committee member of the British Psychological Society Division of Forensic Psychology (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    20112019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  100. Committee Member, Entrepreneurship Division SIG, British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Rachel Doern (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  101. Consumer Culture Theory Consortium (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  102. Council Member, International Society for the History of Rhetoric (External organisation)

    Christos Kremmydas (Participant)

    20172021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  103. CSR International (External organisation)

    Md Nazmul Hasan (Participant)

    Jan 2014Apr 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  104. Dance Studies Association (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    1 Sep 20191 Sep 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  105. Deputy Editor, The Literateur (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    20092012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  106. European Association of Archaeologists (External organisation)

    Erica Rowan (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  107. European Association of Vertebrate Palaeontologists (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    Mar 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  108. European Geophysical Union (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  109. European Geophysical Union (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  110. European Geosciences Union (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  111. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Marianna Rolbina (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  112. Executive Committee Member, Society for French Studies (External organisation)

    Eric Robertson (Participant)

    Jul 2014Jul 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  113. Fellow of the Centre for Distance Education, University of London International Programmes (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  114. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  115. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Ioannis Anagnostopoulos (Participant)

    16 Jan 2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  116. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Eleni Tzouramani (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  117. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Manishita Dass (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  118. FRSA (Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts) (External organisation)

    Derrick Chong (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  119. Gender and Feminism Geography Research Group (Royal Geographical Society ) (External organisation)

    Harriet Hawkins (Participant)

    1 Sep 20131 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  120. Geography and Education Research Association of Macau (External organisation)

    Tat-In (Dennis) Tam (Chair)

    Jun 2014May 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  121. Geological Society of London (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Mar 2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  122. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  123. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  124. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    29 Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  125. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Chair)

    20082010

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  126. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  127. HFEA National Donation Strategy Group Workshop (External organisation)

    Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Participant)

    13 Jun 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  128. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  129. Housing Studies Association (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2021 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  130. IISS Academic Network in support of Her Majesty's Government on international cyber security policy (External organisation)

    Andreas Haggman (Participant)

    Mar 2015Feb 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  131. INQUA PALCOMM group (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Aug 2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  132. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  133. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  134. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201731 Dec 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  135. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201631 Dec 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  136. Institute of Coaching (External organisation)

    Eleni Tzouramani (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  137. Institution of Marine Engineers Science and Technologists Human Element Advisory Working Group (External organisation)

    Claire Pekcan (Participant)

    1 Oct 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  138. International Association of Forensic Mental Health Services (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  139. International Association of Forensic Mental Health Services (External organisation)

    Silvia Fraga Dominguez (Participant)

    Sep 2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  140. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  141. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  142. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Jun 20081 Sep 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  143. International Glaciological Society (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  144. International Glaciological Society (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  145. International Society for the History of Rhetoric (External organisation)

    Giulia Maltagliati (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  146. Intertanko Human Element in Shipping Committee (External organisation)

    Claire Pekcan (Participant)

    1 Jul 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  147. Kitchen Animation Research Group (External organisation)

    Richard Wright (Chair)

    14 Jun 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  148. Mammal Society (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    9 Oct 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  149. Member of Academy of International Business (External organisation)

    Reza Aboutalebi (Participant)

    1 Mar 20121 Mar 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  150. Member of Central Asia and Caucasus Study Group, London School of Economics (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20062009

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  151. Member of Council, Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20052008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  152. Member of Council, The Geographical Society of China (External organisation)

    Tat In Tam (Participant)

    Dec 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  153. Member of Euro-Asia Management Studies Association (External organisation)

    Reza Aboutalebi (Participant)

    24 Aug 200929 Dec 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  154. Member of Research Groups (External organisation)

    Brahma Prakash (Participant)

    4 Feb 200912 Feb 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  155. Member of the European Foundation of Management Development, EFMD, Brussels (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  156. Member of the Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  157. Member of the Institute of Small Business and Entrepreneurship, ISBE, London (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  158. Member, British International Studies Association (BISA) (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  159. Member, Ethibel Register Committee (External organisation)

    Stephanos Anastasiadis (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  160. Member, International Advisory Board of Anatolian Artisans (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    2001

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  161. Member, International Studies Association (ISA) (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  162. Member, praxis (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  163. Member, Purpureus (External organisation)

    Susan Gray (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  164. Member, Scientific Committee, International Conference on Mammoths and their Relatives (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  165. NERC Environmental Isotopes Facilities Panel C (NEIF Panel C) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    20182022

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  166. Piano Trio Society (External organisation)

    Mary Dullea (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  167. Postgraduate Representative of RGS-IBG Political Geography Research Group (External organisation)

    Rosanna White (Participant)

    25 Jun 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  168. Postgraduate Representative, Social and Cultural Geography Research Group of the RGS (External organisation)

    Mia Hunt (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  169. Professional Member, PEN (Poets, Essayists, Novelists) America (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  170. QRA - Postgraduate Representative (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    20 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  171. QRA working Group: Tephra in Quaternary Science (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  172. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  173. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1983 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  174. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    1 Jan 2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  175. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Aug 2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  176. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    25 Sep 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  177. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    1995 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  178. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  179. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Ashley Abrook (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  180. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Participant)

    20122015

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  181. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2005

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  182. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  183. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  184. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  185. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  186. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20182020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  187. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Amy Walsh (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  188. Royal Geographical Society - Postgraduate Fellow (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20132014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  189. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  190. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  191. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Simone Gigliotti (Participant)

    1 Oct 20201 Oct 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  192. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  193. Royal Geographical Society with Institute of British Geographers (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  194. Scientists for Global Responsibility (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  195. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Jon Hughes (Participant)

    2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  196. Social Cultural Geography Research Group (Royal Geographical Society, Institute of British Geographers) (External organisation)

    Harriet Hawkins (Participant)

    20082014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  197. Social Work England (External organisation)

    Karl Mason (Participant)

    1 Nov 2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  198. Society of Antiquaries (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  199. Society of Cinema and Media Studies (SCMS) (External organisation)

    Manishita Dass (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  200. Society of Legal Scholars (External organisation)

    Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Participant)

    1 Oct 20201 Oct 2023

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  201. Society of Vertebrate Paleontology (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    15 Feb 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  202. Studio Artist at LCBA (London Centre for Book Arts) (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  203. The Chartered Institute for Securities & Investment (External organisation)

    Natta Charusilawong (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  204. The Geographical Society of Ireland (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  205. The Heraldry Society (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  206. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  207. the Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    Jan 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  208. The International Arthurian Society (British Branch) (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  209. The Medieval Academy of America (External organisation)

    Sheri Chriqui (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  210. The Micropalaeontological Society (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  211. The Palynology Society (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  212. The Prehistoric Society (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    1998 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  213. The Prehistoric Society (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1980 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  214. The Prehistoric Society (External organisation)

    Amy Walsh (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  215. The UK Palaeoclimate Society (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192022

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  216. Treasurer, Historical Geography Research Group (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    19901993

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  217. Trustee of the Joseph Rowntree Foundation and Joseph Rowntree Housing Trust (External organisation)

    Ashok Jashapara (Participant)

    20032013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  218. Trustee, International Society for Seed Science (ISSS) (External organisation)

    Gerhard Leubner (Participant)

    1 Jun 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  219. Trustee, J B Harley Research Fellowships (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  220. Trustee, RISM UK (Repertoire internationale des sources musicales UK) (External organisation)

    Stephen Rose (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  221. UK Academy for Information Systems (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  222. UK Association of Information Systems (External organisation)

    Niki Panteli (Participant)

    Jul 2021Jul 2024

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  223. Vice-President (Expeditions & Fieldwork), Royal Geographical Society (with IBG) (External organisation)

    Katie Willis (Participant)

    Jun 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  224. Written and Composed (External organisation)

    Thomas Wilson (Chair)

    1 Nov 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  225. Written and Composed (External organisation)

    Lucy Harrison (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  226. Membership of research network
  227. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  228. Administrator, Institute of Musical Research (External organisation)

    James Savage-Hanford (Participant)

    Sep 201531 Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  229. Advisory Committee of Euro-Asia Management Studies Association (External organisation)

    Yu Zheng (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  230. AHRC On The Go: Mobilities, Settlement and Performance (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    20072008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  231. AHRC 'Before the Flood' Research Network Follow-on grant (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    Sep 2011Sep 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  232. AHRC Landscape and Environment Network (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    1 Oct 20101 Sep 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  233. AHRC The Authority Research Network (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    Jun 2012Oct 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  234. American Political Science Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  235. American Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  236. AMSCI - CiC (External organisation)

    Adrian E Coronado Mondragon (Participant)

    Sep 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  237. An International Database of Shakespeare on Film, Television and Radio (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 200730 Dec 2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  238. Arts & Humanities Res Coun AHRC (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    Aug 20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  239. Asian Performing Arts Forum (External organisation)

    Amanda Rogers (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  240. ASMI (Association for the Study of Modern Italy) (External organisation)

    Jun Moon (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  241. ASMI (Association for the Study of Modern Italy) (External organisation)

    Selena Daly (Participant)

    20172020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  242. Associate member of the British Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  243. Associate of RHUL Poetics Research Centre (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    4 Mar 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  244. Association for Research into Digital Interactive Narratives (External organisation)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  245. Association for Social Economics (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  246. Association of Art Historians (AAH) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  247. Association pour l’Etude du Surréalisme (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  248. Australian Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  249. BAFA-AH SIG (External organisation)

    John Ahwere-Bafo (Participant)

    1 Apr 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  250. BISA Peacekeeping and Peacebuilding Working Group (External organisation)

    Alexander Gilder (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  251. BME Social History Network (Event)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  252. Board of Directors, Performance Studies international (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20092013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  253. BPS Developmental Section Committee member (External organisation)

    Dawn Watling (Participant)

    Oct 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  254. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Sulafah Basahel (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  255. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  256. British Academy of Management Human Resource Management SIG (External organisation)

    Alice Lam (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  257. British Accounting and Finance Association (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  258. British Accounting and Finance Association (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    May 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  259. British Accounting and Finance Association Education Special Interest Group (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  260. British Accounting and Finance Association Education Special Interest Group (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    May 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  261. British Association for Victorian Studies (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Aug 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  262. British Association of Modernist Studies (BAMS) (External organisation)

    Elliott Morsia (Participant)

    20142015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  263. British Association of Modernist Studies (BAMS) (External organisation)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    1 Mar 20191 Mar 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  264. British Association of Victorian Studies (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    1998 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  265. British Computer Society: Sociotechnical Group (External organisation)

    Priya Davda (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  266. British International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  267. British Society for Literature and Science (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    1 Jan 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  268. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    1973 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  269. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Michelle Webster (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  270. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Priya Davda (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  271. Center for Connectivity in the Roman World (External organisation)

    Erica Rowan (Participant)

    20162025

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  272. Centre for Research into Iberian Stage and Screen (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    10 Oct 2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  273. Centre for the Study of Law and Emotion (Organisational unit)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  274. Centre for Victorian Studies, Royal Holloway (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  275. Chair, RGS-IBG Gender and Feminist Geographies Research Group (External organisation)

    Katherine Brickell (Chair)

    Aug 2016Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  276. Child and Nation in World Cinemas: Borders and Encounters since 1980 (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Chair)

    1 Jul 201430 Jun 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  277. Co-Convenor, Choreography and Corporeality Working Group (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Chair)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  278. Coetzee Collective (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    1 Mar 2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  279. Co-Founder/Organiser for London Cygna HROB Group (External organisation)

    Ling Eleanor Zhang (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  280. Convenor of INFORM reading group (External organisation)

    Annika Forkert (Chair)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  281. Convenor of the BISA South East Europe Working Group (External organisation)

    Daniela Lai (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  282. Department of Media Arts (Organisational unit)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  283. Development Areas Research Group (DARG) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  284. Development Studies Association (DSA) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    1992 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  285. European Association of Southeast Asian Studies (EUROSEAS) (External organisation)

    Muhammad Noramin Mohamed Farid (Participant)

    20172018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  286. European Business Ethics Network - Executive Committee member (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    19982002

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  287. European Business Ethics Network (UK) - Executive Committee member (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    19961998

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  288. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  289. European International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  290. European Network for Avant-garde and Modernism Studies (EAM) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  291. European Network for Modernism & Avant-Garde (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  292. European Society of Gene and Cell Therapy (External organisation)

    Denis Vallese (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  293. European Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Chair)

    20152017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  294. European Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Mikko Laamanen (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  295. Executive Board Member, Society for Dance Research (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  296. Executive Committee Member, International Federation for Theatre Research (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    20152020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  297. Executive Committee Member, Society for Dance Research (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    Jan 2012Dec 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  298. Executive Committee, Theatre and Performance Research Association (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20062013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  299. Filming and Performing Renaissance History (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 200830 Dec 2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  300. Founder committee member of the Royal Musical Association LGBTQ Study Group (External organisation)

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  301. Founding member of Critical Theory for Musicology Study Group (External organisation)

    Rebecca Day (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  302. Founding member of the Critical Theory for Musicology study group (External organisation)

    Rachel McCarthy (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  303. Francophone Music Criticism, 1789-1914 (External organisation)

    Katharine Ellis (Chair)

    20072012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  304. FRSA (Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts) (External organisation)

    Robert Lee (Participant)

    2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  305. GEB - Brazilian Migration to the UK Research Group (External organisation)

    Graca Brightwell (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  306. GridPP (External organisation)

    Simon George (Participant)

    1 May 2001 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  307. Historical Geography Research Group: Honorary Secretary (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201431 Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  308. Historical Geography Research Group: Ordinary Member (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  309. Historical Geography Research Group: Undergraduate Dissertation Prize Coordinator (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201031 Aug 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  310. Historical Geography Research Group: Web Editor (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201231 Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  311. History Lab Events Organiser (External organisation)

    Laura Wood (Participant)

    Sep 2012Dec 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  312. Homeless Link Research Forum (External organisation)

    Jessica Rea (Participant)

    11 Dec 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  313. Imágenes de la mujer en la literatura de las escritoras españolas de la Generación del 27 (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    31 Dec 200531 Dec 2007

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  314. Information and Communication Technologies for Development Collective (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  315. Information Security Group - London Alumni Chapter (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  316. Institute for Learning and Teaching (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    20012004

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  317. INTegrating Ice core, MArine and TErrestrial records (INTIMATE) (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  318. INTegrating Ice core, MArine and TErrestrial records (INTIMATE) (External organisation)

    Mark Hardiman (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  319. International Arctic Science Association (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    31 Jan 201931 Jan 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  320. International Association for Cross Cultural Psychology (External organisation)

    Anat Bardi (Participant)

    21 Jul 202020 Jul 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  321. International Association for the Study of German Politics (External organisation)

    Alister Miskimmon (Participant)

    20142018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  322. International Council of Traditional Music (ICTM) (External organisation)

    Muhammad Noramin Mohamed Farid (Participant)

    20172019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  323. International Society for Business, Economics and Ethics - Vice President (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    20082012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  324. International Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  325. International Studies Association (ISA) (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  326. INTIMATE (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  327. ION Network (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20132020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  328. Joan Retallack workshop (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Chair)

    25 May 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  329. Kent-Royal Holloway Contemporary Poetry Seminar (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  330. Latin America Research Group (LARG) (External organisation)

    Charlotte Gleghorn (Chair)

    Oct 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  331. London NERC Doctoral Training Partnership Management Board (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  332. London Political Geography Network (External organisation)

    Sara Fregonese (Chair)

    Feb 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  333. Member of BACLS (British Association for Contemporary Literary Studies) (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    1 Jul 201730 Jun 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  334. Member of Museum Detox (Event)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  335. Member of the Advisory Board of the London Network for Modern Textual Studies (External organisation)

    Andrew Gibson (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  336. Member of the Centre for Research Into Sustainability (CRIS) (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  337. Member of the OCR Higher Education English consultative committee (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Oct 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  338. Member of the Strategy, International Business and Entrepreneurship Group (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  339. Member of the Technology and Governance Network (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  340. Member of the Technology and Information Management Group (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  341. Member of TYPES steering committee (External organisation)

    Zhaohui Luo (Participant)

    25 Apr 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  342. Member, Society of Dance History Scholars (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  343. Membership Committee, Academy of Management (IB section) (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20122014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  344. Motherhood in post-1968 European Literature (External organisation)

    Abigail Lee Six (Participant)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  345. Motherhood in post-1968 European Literature Network (External organisation)

    Emily Jeremiah (Participant)

    Mar 2012Nov 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  346. Mujer y esfera pública en la literatura española (1900-1950) (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    1 Jan 201031 Dec 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  347. Music and Cultural Exchange in Early Modern Europe, c.1550–1750 (External organisation)

    Ester Lebedinski (Participant)

    2 Oct 20122 Oct 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  348. Offender Health Research Network (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  349. Ordinary Member of the RMA Student Committee (External organisation)

    Rachel McCarthy (Participant)

    Jan 2015Jan 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  350. Organisation Non-Philosophique Internationale (ONPhI) (External organisation)

    Calum Hazell (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  351. Passengerfilms (External organisation)

    Hannah Awcock (Participant)

    20142015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  352. Poetics Research Centre (External organisation)

    Redell Olsen (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  353. Poets & Critics at Paris Est (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Participant)

    1 Jan 201131 Dec 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  354. Political Studies Association (PSA) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    1998 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  355. PoP (Performances of the Popular) Moves (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  356. Postgraduate Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society (with the IBG) (External organisation)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Dec 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  357. Postgraduate Member of the Royal Holloway Centre for the GeoHumanities (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    18 Sep 201718 Sep 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  358. Posthumanities (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    1 Jan 20151 Jan 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  359. Psychoanalysis and Culture Postgraduate Reading Group (External organisation)

    Sam Wilson (Chair)

    Sep 2010Jun 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  360. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Claire Gallant (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  361. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Mark Hardiman (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  362. RAPPT: Research into Amateur Performance and Private Theatricals (External organisation)

    Judith Hawley (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  363. Rationalist Association (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    4 Mar 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  364. Research Assistant for Global Studies Association (External organisation)

    Alistair Brisbourne (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  365. Research Associate (External organisation)

    Mary Jean Chan (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  366. RÉSEAU HISTOIRE DU HANDICAP (External organisation)

    Hannah Thompson (Participant)

    20 Feb 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  367. RGS-IBG Digital Geographies Working Group (External organisation)

    Hannah Awcock (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  368. RGS-IBG Digital Geographies Working Group (External organisation)

    Hannah Awcock (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  369. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Mark Hardiman (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  370. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  371. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Simon Blockley (Chair)

    2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  372. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  373. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  374. RHUL Representative, Centre for Ecology and Evolution (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    20072012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  375. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  376. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  377. Royal Holloway Environmental Research Network (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    Nov 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  378. Royal Holloway Victorian Studies Centre (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Sep 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  379. Secretary, ICTM Music and Gender Study Group (External organisation)

    Shzr Tan (Participant)

    20162018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  380. Slade Word and Image Forum (External organisation)

    Kristen Kreider (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  381. SNOLAB (External organisation)

    Jocelyn Monroe (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  382. Social Issues in Management Division of the Academy of Management - Executive Committee (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    20142017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  383. Social, Cultural, Historical Geography Research Group Member (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    18 Sep 201718 Sep 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  384. Société Française de Thérapie Cellulaire et Génique (External organisation)

    Denis Vallese (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  385. Society for the Study of Social Problems (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    19992002

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  386. Society of Legal Scholars (External organisation)

    Alexander Gilder (Participant)

    2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  387. Socio-Legal Studies Association (External organisation)

    Alex Dymock (Participant)

    1 Mar 20141 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  388. Southern Political Science Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  389. Standing Conference of University Drama Departments Information Technology Group (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 19961 Jul 2003

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  390. Steering Committee, Women and Gender in Chinese Studies Network (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20002012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  391. TaPRA (External organisation)

    Adam Alston (Participant)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  392. TAROT reading group (External organisation)

    Frankie Perry (Participant)

    Nov 2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  393. TECHNE (Associate) (External organisation)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  394. Technology and Information Management Group Knowledge Sharing (External organisation)

    Sinfree Gono (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  395. Technology and Information Management Group Knowledge Sharing Meetings (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  396. Tephra in Quaternary Science (External organisation)

    Simon Blockley (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  397. The ATLAS collaboration (External organisation)

    Simon George (Participant)

    5 Oct 1995 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  398. The Balzan Project: 'Literature as an Object of Knowledge' (External organisation)

    Timothy Chesters (Participant)

    20112015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  399. The Centre for Workplace Research in Asian Societies (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  400. The Dickens Society of America (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  401. The European Business Ethics Network (EBEN) (External organisation)

    Md Nazmul Hasan (Participant)

    Jun 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  402. The European Society of Clinical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (External organisation)

    Mohd Jainlabdin (Participant)

    13 Nov 201812 Nov 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  403. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2004

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  404. The Institute for Small Business and Entrepreneurship (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  405. The Macromarketing Society (External organisation)

    Alex Reppel (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  406. The Modernist Studies Association (MSA) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  407. The Modernist Studies Association (MSA) (External organisation)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  408. The Reception of Bodin (External organisation)

    Timothy Chesters (Participant)

    20092012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  409. The Royal Holloway Centre for the GeoHumanities (Organisational unit)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  410. Thomas Hardy Society (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Nov 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  411. Treasurer, RGS-IBG Women in Geography Study Group (External organisation)

    Katherine Brickell (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  412. Treasurer, Royal Geographical Society (with IBG), Developing Areas Research Group (External organisation)

    Dorothea Kleine (Participant)

    20102016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  413. University College London (External organisation)

    Guido Boni (Participant)

    20152018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  414. Victorian Popular Fictions Association (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  415. Visual Social Media Lab, Member (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  416. WIPP (External organisation)

    Jocelyn Monroe (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  417. Women in Conflict Studies (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  418. Women's Caucus for International Studies (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  419. Membership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel
  420. 1418 Now (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Participant)

    1 Jan 20141 Jun 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  421. A level History Strategic Advisory Group (External organisation)

    Anna Whitelock (Participant)

    3 Oct 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  422. Academic Board, Document Centre for the History of Nazism Munich (External organisation)

    Peter Longerich (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  423. Advisor, Business for Social Responsibility (BSR), Hong Kong (External organisation)

    Shilpi Banerjee (Participant)

    Jul 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  424. Advisory Board, AHRC Centre for the Study of the Domestic Interior (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20022006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  425. Advisory Board, Livingstone Online project, Wellcome Trust (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20072009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  426. Advisory work for WJEC A Level criteria for Music (External organisation)

    Shzr Tan (Participant)

    1 Mar 20141 Sep 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  427. ALCAB Panel Member for Geography (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Mar 201418 Dec 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  428. All-Party Parliamentary Group for the Polar Regions, House of Commons (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jun 2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  429. Arctic Institute: Centre for Circumpolar Security Studies (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  430. Arts Council, Reviewing Committee for the Export of Works of Art (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  431. Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  432. Association of Hispanists of Great Britain and Ireland (External organisation)

    Adriana Paramo Perez (Participant)

    31 Oct 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  433. Better History Forum (External organisation)

    Anna Whitelock (Participant)

    1 Jul 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  434. Board member (External organisation)

    Liam Jarvis (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  435. Board Member, Institute of Historical Research (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    19911994

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  436. British Academy, Anthropology & Geography Section (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Chair)

    20152018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  437. British Antarctic Survey (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    25 Apr 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  438. BSGT - British Society of Gene Therapy (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  439. Cabinet Office Placement (External organisation)

    Mae Losasso (Participant)

    12 Jun 20178 Sep 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  440. Canada-UK Council (CUKC) (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jun 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  441. CAVD: Collaboration of AIDS Vaccine Discovery (Patterson Vaccine Discovery Consortium) (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  442. CCUE (Council for College and University English) (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    20012003

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  443. Centre for Scottish Public Policy (CSPP) (External organisation)

    Md Nazmul Hasan (Participant)

    Aug 2012Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  444. CliniGene - Network of Excellence in Clinical Gene Transfer and Therapy (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  445. Collaboration Board Member of National Grid Service (External organisation)

    Hugh Shanahan (Participant)

    1 Aug 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  446. Conference Advisory Group, International Conference of Historical Geographers 2015 (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    29 Apr 201310 Jul 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  447. Convenors' Group, London Group of Historical Geographers (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    29 Apr 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  448. Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    27 Mar 202030 Jun 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  449. EPSRC Digital Economy Programme Advisory Board (External organisation)

    Mark Lycett (Participant)

    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2023

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  450. ESGCT - European Society of Gene and Cell Therapy (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    20022008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  451. European Association of Development Research and Training Institutes Working Group (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    Jul 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  452. European Medicines Agency - Committee for Advanced Therapies (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  453. Evaluator, Hellenic Quality Assurance Agency for Higher Education, Hellenic Republic (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  454. Evaluator, State Grants for Doctoral Research Committee, Hellenic Ministry of Education (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  455. Expert's Committee on Antisemitism (External organisation)

    Peter Longerich (Chair)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  456. Fellow at the Digital Cultures Research Lab, University of Leuphana, Lunenburg, Germany (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    Jan 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  457. Fellow at the Digital Cultures Research Lab, University of Leuphana, Lunenburg, Germany (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    20152016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  458. Graduate Entrepreneur Scheme - Royal Holloway (Event)

    Justin O'Brien (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  459. HE Academy's 'Developing an Inclusive Culture in HE' (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Mar 2011Jan 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  460. IEEE UK and Republic of Ireland Executive Committee (External organisation)

    Alan Pilkington (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  461. International Joint Conferences on Ambient Intelligence (External organisation)

    Kostas Stathis (Participant)

    1 Jun 2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  462. Marmot Review: Fair Society, healthy lives (External organisation)

    Mark Exworthy (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  463. MDC - Muscular Dystrophy Campagne (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  464. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  465. Member of SRHE (Society for Research into Higher Education) (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    27 Feb 201627 Jul 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  466. Member of the Advisory Board, Centre for Arts & Humanities Research, Natural History Museum (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20112015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  467. Member of the Steering Committee, Centre for Art & Travel, National Maritime Museum (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20062009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  468. Member, Management Committee, Jerwood Library of the Performing Arts, Trinity College of Music (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20012006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  469. National Institute of Health & Clinical Excellence (NICE) (External organisation)

    Mark Exworthy (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  470. NERC Radiocarbon Facility (NRCF) (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1 Dec 20081 Jul 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  471. OCR Englsih Subject HE Consultative Forum (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Jun 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  472. OCR HE Consultative Forum (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  473. Paul Hamlyn Foundation (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  474. Pearson Education (External organisation)

    Justin O'Brien (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  475. QAA Institutional Reviewer (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Feb 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  476. Research Projects Assessor, Academy of Finland (External organisation)

    Andrew Gibson (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  477. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jun 201931 May 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  478. Royal Holloway, University of London (Organisational unit)

    Justin O'Brien (Participant)

    Aug 2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  479. Royal Museums Greenwich, Trustees Collections & Research Committee (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  480. Royal Society of Literature Council (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Participant)

    1 Sep 201430 Jun 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  481. Royal Society of Literature Forty Under Forty Selection Committee (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Participant)

    1 Sep 201730 Jun 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  482. Specialist adviser to the House of Lords Select Committee on the Arctic (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jul 20141 Mar 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  483. The British Library Greek Manuscripts Digitization Project (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    20082012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...17 Next