Home > Activities

Activities

6001 - 6500 out of 8,623Page size: 500
  1. Membership of peer review panel or committee
  2. Journal of Artistic Research (JAR) (External organisation)

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Participant)

    28 Feb 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  3. Journal of the Royal Asiatic Society (External organisation)

    Weipin Tsai (Participant)

    Jan 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  4. Judge for The Resurgence Poetry Prize (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Chair)

    4 Nov 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  5. Judge, Jan Pieter Heije prijs, Royal Society for Music History of The Netherlands (External organisation)

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  6. London Conference in Critical Thought Organising Collective (External organisation)

    Sam Wilson (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  7. Member and Chair, Staff-Student Committee (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Chair)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  8. Member of AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Harriet Hawkins (Participant)

    1 Apr 201231 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  9. Member of AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    1 Jun 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  10. Member of AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Eric Robertson (Participant)

    1 Jan 201731 Dec 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  11. Member of AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    1 Jan 20171 Jan 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  12. Member of Editorial Board of JECS (External organisation)

    Judith Hawley (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  13. Member of international advisory board of The Wenshan Review of Literature and Culture, Taiwan (External organisation)

    Eric Robertson (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  14. Member of international advisory board of The Wenshan Review of Literature and Culture. (External organisation)

    Eric Robertson (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  15. Member of International Advisory Committee for ICTQP2012 (External organisation)

    Matthias Eschrig (Participant)

    17 May 201220 May 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  16. Member of International Scientific Advisory Board for WCAM 2014, China (External organisation)

    Matthias Eschrig (Participant)

    6 Jun 20149 Jun 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  17. Member of program committe - Organization, Artifacts and Practices (OAP) workshop 2013 (External organisation)

    Amany Elbanna (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  18. Member of program committee - UKAIS 2013 (External organisation)

    Amany Elbanna (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  19. Member of programme committee Consumer Culture Theory Conference, UCI 2017 (External organisation)

    Chris Hackley (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  20. Member of Scholarship Committee, International James Joyce Foundation (External organisation)

    Andrew Gibson (Participant)

    2006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  21. Member of the Economic and Social Research Council, ESRC, UK (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20102011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  22. Member of the ESRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  23. Member of the Postgraduate Committee (External organisation)

    Serena Alessi (Participant)

    20122014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  24. Member, Advisory Network, Women: A Cultural Review (External organisation)

    Emily Jeremiah (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  25. Member, AHRC Research Grants Review Panels C and D (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20102012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  26. Member, Editorial Board of Avain (Journal of the Finnish Literary Research Society) (External organisation)

    Emily Jeremiah (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  27. Member, ESRC Postgraduate Training College of Assessors (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    1996

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  28. Member, 'Generative Constraints' Conference Organising Committee (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    Nov 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  29. Membership of Editorial Board, Studies in Contemporary Women's Writing (External organisation)

    Emily Jeremiah (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  30. National Priorities Research program (NPRP) of the Qatar National Research Fund (QNRF) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    20082014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  31. NERC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    20082012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  32. NERC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Martin Menzies (Participant)

    Jun 2009Jun 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  33. NERC Peer Review College Member (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  34. NERC Radiocarbon Steering Committee (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    20092013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  35. New Opportunities for Research Funding Agency Cooperation in Europe (NORFACE) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    Mar 2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  36. NIH NINDS Multiple Sclerosis (MS) Common Data Element (CDE) Neuropsychology/Cognition Subgroup (External organisation)

    Dawn Langdon (Participant)

    25 Mar 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  37. Panel Reviewer for EPSRC (UK) (External organisation)

    Matthias Eschrig (Participant)

    1 Jan 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  38. Panel Reviewer for German Research Council (DFG) (External organisation)

    Matthias Eschrig (Participant)

    1 Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  39. Peer Reviewer for Public Health England funded study (External organisation)

    Chris Hackley (Participant)

    Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  40. PhD Student Representative (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    Nov 2011Oct 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  41. PhD Student Representative CS Department (External organisation)

    L. Thomas van Binsbergen (Participant)

    20152016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  42. Platform (External organisation)

    Liam Jarvis (Participant)

    20102015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  43. Platform Journal (External organisation)

    Arifani Moyo (Participant)

    Jul 2011Mar 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  44. Postgraduate Conference for the School of Modern Languages, Literatures and Cultures (External organisation)

    Jonathan Lewis (Participant)

    Jun 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  45. Postgraduate Representative BCTCS (External organisation)

    L. Thomas van Binsbergen (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  46. Postgraduate research student member of Student-Staff Committee (External organisation)

    Annika Forkert (Participant)

    Sep 2012Aug 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  47. Postgraduate staff-student committee Chair/PhD student representative (External organisation)

    Jamie Alnasir (Chair)

    1 Aug 20151 Aug 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  48. Postgraduate staff-student committee postgraduate student representative (External organisation)

    Jamie Alnasir (Participant)

    1 Aug 20131 Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  49. Postgraduate Student-Staff Committee, 2015-2016 (External organisation)

    Laura Ventura Nieto (Chair)

    Oct 2015May 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  50. President (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Chair)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  51. Program Committee, IFIP Working Group 9.4 (External organisation)

    Dorothea Kleine (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  52. PsyPAG Bursary Sub-Commitee (External organisation)

    Rachel Nesbit (Participant)

    Jul 2017Jul 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  53. PsyPAG Bursary Sub-Commitee (External organisation)

    Alex Lloyd (Participant)

    1 Oct 201830 Jun 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  54. PsyPAG Developmental Section Representative (External organisation)

    Rachel Nesbit (Participant)

    Jul 2017Jul 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  55. R. H. Gapper Book Prize Committee (External organisation)

    Eric Robertson (Participant)

    20092014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  56. Representative for the PhD staff-student committee (External organisation)

    Charlotte Hammond (Participant)

    20102011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  57. Research Council of the Catholic University of Leuven (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  58. Research Proposal Evaluator (External organisation)

    Catherine L. Wang (Participant)

    2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  59. RGS Social and Cultural Geography Research Group Committee Member (External organisation)

    Amanda Rogers (Participant)

    2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  60. RGS-IBG Postgraduate Forum Mid-Term Conference Committee Member (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    18 Sep 201720 Apr 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  61. Royal Geographical Society (with IBG) national review of Physical Geography (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    20152016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  62. Royal Holloway, University of London Research Skills Focus Group (External organisation)

    Jonathan Lewis (Participant)

    20112012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  63. Secretary, RGS-IBG Gender and Feminist Geographies Research Group (External organisation)

    Katherine Brickell (Participant)

    Nov 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  64. Senior Programme Committee ICTD Conference Series (IEEE/ACM) (External organisation)

    Dorothea Kleine (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  65. Society for Francophone Postcolonial Studies Postgraduate Representative (External organisation)

    Charlotte Hammond (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  66. Society for Music Analysis Student Representative (External organisation)

    Rebecca Day (Participant)

    1 Oct 201531 Dec 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  67. Springer Series on Measuring Operations Performance (External organisation)

    Adrian E Coronado Mondragon (Participant)

    May 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  68. Steering Group member, Institute of Musical Research (External organisation)

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  69. Student member of Focus Group 'Generic Skills Programme', RHUL (External organisation)

    Annika Forkert (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  70. Student member of Student-Staff-Committee, Music Department (External organisation)

    Annika Forkert (Participant)

    Sep 2010Aug 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  71. The Sixteenth International Workshop on Logic and Computational Complexity (LCC 2015) (External organisation)

    Iddo Tzameret (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  72. Translated Texts for Byzantinists Series, Liverpool University Press (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  73. Treasurer - British Society for the Psychology of Individual Differences (External organisation)

    Gary Lewis (Participant)

    Sep 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  74. UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    20202022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  75. University of London (UoL) (External organisation)

    Stefano Jossa (Participant)

    11 Mar 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  76. Victorian Popular Fictions Association Steering Group (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  77. Wellcome Trust (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Chair)

    3 Jan 200631 Dec 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of peer review panel or committee

  78. Membership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel
  79. 1418 Now (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Participant)

    1 Jan 20141 Jun 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  80. A level History Strategic Advisory Group (External organisation)

    Anna Whitelock (Participant)

    3 Oct 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  81. Academic Board, Document Centre for the History of Nazism Munich (External organisation)

    Peter Longerich (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  82. Advisor, Business for Social Responsibility (BSR), Hong Kong (External organisation)

    Shilpi Banerjee (Participant)

    Jul 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  83. Advisory Board, AHRC Centre for the Study of the Domestic Interior (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20022006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  84. Advisory Board, Livingstone Online project, Wellcome Trust (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20072009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  85. Advisory work for WJEC A Level criteria for Music (External organisation)

    Shzr Tan (Participant)

    1 Mar 20141 Sep 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  86. ALCAB Panel Member for Geography (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Mar 201418 Dec 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  87. All-Party Parliamentary Group for the Polar Regions, House of Commons (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jun 2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  88. Arctic Institute: Centre for Circumpolar Security Studies (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  89. Arts Council, Reviewing Committee for the Export of Works of Art (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  90. Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  91. Association of Hispanists of Great Britain and Ireland (External organisation)

    Adriana Paramo Perez (Participant)

    31 Oct 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  92. Better History Forum (External organisation)

    Anna Whitelock (Participant)

    1 Jul 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  93. Board member (External organisation)

    Liam Jarvis (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  94. Board Member, Institute of Historical Research (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    19911994

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  95. British Academy, Anthropology & Geography Section (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Chair)

    20152018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  96. British Antarctic Survey (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    25 Apr 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  97. BSGT - British Society of Gene Therapy (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  98. Cabinet Office Placement (External organisation)

    Mae Losasso (Participant)

    12 Jun 20178 Sep 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  99. Canada-UK Council (CUKC) (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jun 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  100. CAVD: Collaboration of AIDS Vaccine Discovery (Patterson Vaccine Discovery Consortium) (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  101. CCUE (Council for College and University English) (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    20012003

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  102. Centre for Scottish Public Policy (CSPP) (External organisation)

    Md Nazmul Hasan (Participant)

    Aug 2012Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  103. CliniGene - Network of Excellence in Clinical Gene Transfer and Therapy (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  104. Collaboration Board Member of National Grid Service (External organisation)

    Hugh Shanahan (Participant)

    1 Aug 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  105. Conference Advisory Group, International Conference of Historical Geographers 2015 (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    29 Apr 201310 Jul 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  106. Convenors' Group, London Group of Historical Geographers (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    29 Apr 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  107. Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    27 Mar 202030 Jun 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  108. EPSRC Digital Economy Programme Advisory Board (External organisation)

    Mark Lycett (Participant)

    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2023

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  109. ESGCT - European Society of Gene and Cell Therapy (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    20022008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  110. European Association of Development Research and Training Institutes Working Group (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    Jul 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  111. European Medicines Agency - Committee for Advanced Therapies (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  112. Evaluator, Hellenic Quality Assurance Agency for Higher Education, Hellenic Republic (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  113. Evaluator, State Grants for Doctoral Research Committee, Hellenic Ministry of Education (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  114. Expert's Committee on Antisemitism (External organisation)

    Peter Longerich (Chair)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  115. Fellow at the Digital Cultures Research Lab, University of Leuphana, Lunenburg, Germany (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    Jan 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  116. Fellow at the Digital Cultures Research Lab, University of Leuphana, Lunenburg, Germany (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    20152016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  117. Graduate Entrepreneur Scheme - Royal Holloway (Event)

    Justin O'Brien (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  118. HE Academy's 'Developing an Inclusive Culture in HE' (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Mar 2011Jan 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  119. IEEE UK and Republic of Ireland Executive Committee (External organisation)

    Alan Pilkington (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  120. International Joint Conferences on Ambient Intelligence (External organisation)

    Kostas Stathis (Participant)

    1 Jun 2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  121. Marmot Review: Fair Society, healthy lives (External organisation)

    Mark Exworthy (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  122. MDC - Muscular Dystrophy Campagne (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  123. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  124. Member of SRHE (Society for Research into Higher Education) (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    27 Feb 201627 Jul 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  125. Member of the Advisory Board, Centre for Arts & Humanities Research, Natural History Museum (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20112015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  126. Member of the Steering Committee, Centre for Art & Travel, National Maritime Museum (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20062009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  127. Member, Management Committee, Jerwood Library of the Performing Arts, Trinity College of Music (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20012006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  128. National Institute of Health & Clinical Excellence (NICE) (External organisation)

    Mark Exworthy (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  129. NERC Radiocarbon Facility (NRCF) (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1 Dec 20081 Jul 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  130. OCR Englsih Subject HE Consultative Forum (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Jun 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  131. OCR HE Consultative Forum (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  132. Paul Hamlyn Foundation (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  133. Pearson Education (External organisation)

    Justin O'Brien (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  134. QAA Institutional Reviewer (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Feb 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  135. Research Projects Assessor, Academy of Finland (External organisation)

    Andrew Gibson (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  136. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jun 201931 May 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  137. Royal Holloway, University of London (Organisational unit)

    Justin O'Brien (Participant)

    Aug 2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  138. Royal Museums Greenwich, Trustees Collections & Research Committee (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  139. Royal Society of Literature Council (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Participant)

    1 Sep 201430 Jun 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  140. Royal Society of Literature Forty Under Forty Selection Committee (External organisation)

    Lavinia Greenlaw (Participant)

    1 Sep 201730 Jun 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  141. Specialist adviser to the House of Lords Select Committee on the Arctic (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jul 20141 Mar 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  142. The British Library Greek Manuscripts Digitization Project (External organisation)

    Charalambos Dendrinos (Participant)

    20082012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  143. Treat-NMD Network of Excellence in Neuromuscular Disease (External organisation)

    George Dickson (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  144. Trustee and member of Board of Directors, Mander and Mitchenson Theatre Collection (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    19992010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  145. Trustee of Pope's Grotto Preservation Trust (External organisation)

    Judith Hawley (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  146. Trustee, Holocaust Memorial Day Trust (External organisation)

    David Cesarani (Participant)

    2005

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  147. UE (University English) Executive Committee (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Apr 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  148. UK Arctic and Antarctic Partnership (UKAAP) (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Oct 20141 Oct 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  149. UK Computing Research Council (member of Executive) (External organisation)

    Fionn Murtagh (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  150. UK House of Commons (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    1 Jul 20181 Nov 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  151. UK Stakeholder Commission for the International Tracing Service Archive (Bad Arolsen) (External organisation)

    David Cesarani (Participant)

    2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  152. Values 20 Group (External organisation)

    Anat Bardi (Participant)

    1 Sep 2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of public/government advisory/policy group or panel

  153. Membership of research network
  154. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  155. Administrator, Institute of Musical Research (External organisation)

    James Savage-Hanford (Participant)

    Sep 201531 Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  156. Advisory Committee of Euro-Asia Management Studies Association (External organisation)

    Yu Zheng (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  157. AHRC On The Go: Mobilities, Settlement and Performance (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    20072008

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  158. AHRC 'Before the Flood' Research Network Follow-on grant (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    Sep 2011Sep 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  159. AHRC Landscape and Environment Network (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    1 Oct 20101 Sep 2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  160. AHRC The Authority Research Network (External organisation)

    Helen Nicholson (Participant)

    Jun 2012Oct 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  161. American Political Science Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  162. American Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  163. AMSCI - CiC (External organisation)

    Adrian E Coronado Mondragon (Participant)

    Sep 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  164. An International Database of Shakespeare on Film, Television and Radio (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 200730 Dec 2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  165. Arts & Humanities Res Coun AHRC (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    Aug 20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  166. Asian Performing Arts Forum (External organisation)

    Amanda Rogers (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  167. ASMI (Association for the Study of Modern Italy) (External organisation)

    Jun Moon (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  168. ASMI (Association for the Study of Modern Italy) (External organisation)

    Selena Daly (Participant)

    20172020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  169. Associate member of the British Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  170. Associate of RHUL Poetics Research Centre (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    4 Mar 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  171. Association for Research into Digital Interactive Narratives (External organisation)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  172. Association for Social Economics (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  173. Association of Art Historians (AAH) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  174. Association pour l’Etude du Surréalisme (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  175. Australian Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  176. BAFA-AH SIG (External organisation)

    John Ahwere-Bafo (Participant)

    1 Apr 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  177. BISA Peacekeeping and Peacebuilding Working Group (External organisation)

    Alexander Gilder (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  178. BME Social History Network (Event)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  179. Board of Directors, Performance Studies international (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20092013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  180. BPS Developmental Section Committee member (External organisation)

    Dawn Watling (Participant)

    Oct 2013Sep 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  181. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  182. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Sulafah Basahel (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  183. British Academy of Management Human Resource Management SIG (External organisation)

    Alice Lam (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  184. British Accounting and Finance Association (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  185. British Accounting and Finance Association (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    May 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  186. British Accounting and Finance Association Education Special Interest Group (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  187. British Accounting and Finance Association Education Special Interest Group (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    May 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  188. British Association for Victorian Studies (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Aug 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  189. British Association of Modernist Studies (BAMS) (External organisation)

    Elliott Morsia (Participant)

    20142015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  190. British Association of Modernist Studies (BAMS) (External organisation)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    1 Mar 20191 Mar 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  191. British Association of Victorian Studies (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    1998 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  192. British Computer Society: Sociotechnical Group (External organisation)

    Priya Davda (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  193. British International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  194. British Society for Literature and Science (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    1 Jan 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  195. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    1973 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  196. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Michelle Webster (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  197. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Priya Davda (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  198. Center for Connectivity in the Roman World (External organisation)

    Erica Rowan (Participant)

    20162025

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  199. Centre for Research into Iberian Stage and Screen (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    10 Oct 2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  200. Centre for the Study of Law and Emotion (Organisational unit)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  201. Centre for Victorian Studies, Royal Holloway (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  202. Chair, RGS-IBG Gender and Feminist Geographies Research Group (External organisation)

    Katherine Brickell (Chair)

    Aug 2016Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  203. Child and Nation in World Cinemas: Borders and Encounters since 1980 (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Chair)

    1 Jul 201430 Jun 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  204. Co-Convenor, Choreography and Corporeality Working Group (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Chair)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  205. Coetzee Collective (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    1 Mar 2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  206. Co-Founder/Organiser for London Cygna HROB Group (External organisation)

    Ling Eleanor Zhang (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  207. Convenor of INFORM reading group (External organisation)

    Annika Forkert (Chair)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  208. Convenor of the BISA South East Europe Working Group (External organisation)

    Daniela Lai (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  209. Department of Media Arts (Organisational unit)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  210. Development Areas Research Group (DARG) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  211. Development Studies Association (DSA) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    1992 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  212. European Association of Southeast Asian Studies (EUROSEAS) (External organisation)

    Muhammad Noramin Mohamed Farid (Participant)

    20172018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  213. European Business Ethics Network - Executive Committee member (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    19982002

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  214. European Business Ethics Network (UK) - Executive Committee member (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    19961998

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  215. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  216. European International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  217. European Network for Avant-garde and Modernism Studies (EAM) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  218. European Network for Modernism & Avant-Garde (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2006

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  219. European Society of Gene and Cell Therapy (External organisation)

    Denis Vallese (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  220. European Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Chair)

    20152017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  221. European Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Mikko Laamanen (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  222. Executive Board Member, Society for Dance Research (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  223. Executive Committee Member, International Federation for Theatre Research (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    20152020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  224. Executive Committee Member, Society for Dance Research (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    Jan 2012Dec 2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  225. Executive Committee, Theatre and Performance Research Association (External organisation)

    Sophie Nield (Participant)

    20062013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  226. Filming and Performing Renaissance History (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 200830 Dec 2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  227. Founder committee member of the Royal Musical Association LGBTQ Study Group (External organisation)

    J. P. E. Harper-Scott (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  228. Founding member of Critical Theory for Musicology Study Group (External organisation)

    Rebecca Day (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  229. Founding member of the Critical Theory for Musicology study group (External organisation)

    Rachel McCarthy (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  230. Francophone Music Criticism, 1789-1914 (External organisation)

    Katharine Ellis (Chair)

    20072012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  231. FRSA (Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts) (External organisation)

    Robert Lee (Participant)

    2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  232. GEB - Brazilian Migration to the UK Research Group (External organisation)

    Graca Brightwell (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  233. GridPP (External organisation)

    Simon George (Participant)

    1 May 2001 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  234. Historical Geography Research Group: Honorary Secretary (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201431 Aug 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  235. Historical Geography Research Group: Ordinary Member (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  236. Historical Geography Research Group: Undergraduate Dissertation Prize Coordinator (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201031 Aug 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  237. Historical Geography Research Group: Web Editor (External organisation)

    Innes M. Keighren (Participant)

    1 Sep 201231 Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  238. History Lab Events Organiser (External organisation)

    Laura Wood (Participant)

    Sep 2012Dec 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  239. Homeless Link Research Forum (External organisation)

    Jessica Rea (Participant)

    11 Dec 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  240. Imágenes de la mujer en la literatura de las escritoras españolas de la Generación del 27 (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    31 Dec 200531 Dec 2007

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  241. Information and Communication Technologies for Development Collective (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  242. Information Security Group - London Alumni Chapter (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  243. Institute for Learning and Teaching (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    20012004

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  244. Institute of Historical Research (External organisation)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    Apr 2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  245. INTegrating Ice core, MArine and TErrestrial records (INTIMATE) (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  246. INTegrating Ice core, MArine and TErrestrial records (INTIMATE) (External organisation)

    Mark Hardiman (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  247. International Arctic Science Association (External organisation)

    Klaus Dodds (Participant)

    31 Jan 201931 Jan 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  248. International Association for Cross Cultural Psychology (External organisation)

    Anat Bardi (Participant)

    21 Jul 202020 Jul 2022

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  249. International Association for the Study of German Politics (External organisation)

    Alister Miskimmon (Participant)

    20142018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  250. International Council of Traditional Music (ICTM) (External organisation)

    Muhammad Noramin Mohamed Farid (Participant)

    20172019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  251. International Society for Business, Economics and Ethics - Vice President (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    20082012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  252. International Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  253. International Studies Association (ISA) (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  254. INTIMATE (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  255. ION Network (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20132020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  256. Joan Retallack workshop (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Chair)

    25 May 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  257. Kent-Royal Holloway Contemporary Poetry Seminar (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  258. Latin America Research Group (LARG) (External organisation)

    Charlotte Gleghorn (Chair)

    Oct 2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  259. London NERC Doctoral Training Partnership Management Board (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  260. London Political Geography Network (External organisation)

    Sara Fregonese (Chair)

    Feb 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  261. Member of BACLS (British Association for Contemporary Literary Studies) (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    1 Jul 201730 Jun 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  262. Member of Museum Detox (Event)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  263. Member of the Advisory Board of the London Network for Modern Textual Studies (External organisation)

    Andrew Gibson (Participant)

    2002 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  264. Member of the Centre for Research Into Sustainability (CRIS) (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  265. Member of the OCR Higher Education English consultative committee (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Oct 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  266. Member of the Strategy, International Business and Entrepreneurship Group (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  267. Member of the Technology and Governance Network (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  268. Member of the Technology and Information Management Group (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  269. Member of TYPES steering committee (External organisation)

    Zhaohui Luo (Participant)

    25 Apr 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  270. Member, Society of Dance History Scholars (External organisation)

    Prarthana Purkayastha (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  271. Membership Committee, Academy of Management (IB section) (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20122014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  272. Motherhood in post-1968 European Literature (External organisation)

    Abigail Lee Six (Participant)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  273. Motherhood in post-1968 European Literature Network (External organisation)

    Emily Jeremiah (Participant)

    Mar 2012Nov 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  274. Mujer y esfera pública en la literatura española (1900-1950) (External organisation)

    Sarah Wright (Participant)

    1 Jan 201031 Dec 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  275. Music and Cultural Exchange in Early Modern Europe, c.1550–1750 (External organisation)

    Ester Lebedinski (Participant)

    2 Oct 20122 Oct 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  276. Offender Health Research Network (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  277. Ordinary Member of the RMA Student Committee (External organisation)

    Rachel McCarthy (Participant)

    Jan 2015Jan 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  278. Organisation Non-Philosophique Internationale (ONPhI) (External organisation)

    Calum Hazell (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  279. Passengerfilms (External organisation)

    Hannah Awcock (Participant)

    20142015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  280. Poetics Research Centre (External organisation)

    Redell Olsen (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  281. Poets & Critics at Paris Est (External organisation)

    Will Montgomery (Participant)

    1 Jan 201131 Dec 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  282. Political Studies Association (PSA) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    1998 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  283. PoP (Performances of the Popular) Moves (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  284. Postgraduate Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society (with the IBG) (External organisation)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Dec 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  285. Postgraduate Member of the Royal Holloway Centre for the GeoHumanities (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    18 Sep 201718 Sep 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  286. Posthumanities (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    1 Jan 20151 Jan 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  287. Psychoanalysis and Culture Postgraduate Reading Group (External organisation)

    Sam Wilson (Chair)

    Sep 2010Jun 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  288. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Claire Gallant (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  289. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Mark Hardiman (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  290. RAPPT: Research into Amateur Performance and Private Theatricals (External organisation)

    Judith Hawley (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  291. Rationalist Association (External organisation)

    Peter Johnston (Participant)

    4 Mar 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  292. Research Assistant for Global Studies Association (External organisation)

    Alistair Brisbourne (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  293. Research Associate (External organisation)

    Mary Jean Chan (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  294. RÉSEAU HISTOIRE DU HANDICAP (External organisation)

    Hannah Thompson (Participant)

    20 Feb 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  295. RGS-IBG Digital Geographies Working Group (External organisation)

    Hannah Awcock (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  296. RGS-IBG Digital Geographies Working Group (External organisation)

    Hannah Awcock (Participant)

    20162017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  297. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Mark Hardiman (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  298. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  299. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  300. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Simon Blockley (Chair)

    2009

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  301. RHOXTOR (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  302. RHUL Representative, Centre for Ecology and Evolution (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    20072012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  303. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Vandana Desai (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  304. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  305. Royal Historical Society (External organisation)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    Aug 2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  306. Royal Holloway Environmental Research Network (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    Nov 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  307. Royal Holloway Victorian Studies Centre (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Sep 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  308. Secretary, ICTM Music and Gender Study Group (External organisation)

    Shzr Tan (Participant)

    20162018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  309. Slade Word and Image Forum (External organisation)

    Kristen Kreider (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  310. SNOLAB (External organisation)

    Jocelyn Monroe (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  311. Social History Society (External organisation)

    Shahmima Akhtar (Participant)

    Apr 2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  312. Social Issues in Management Division of the Academy of Management - Executive Committee (External organisation)

    Laura Spence (Participant)

    20142017

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  313. Social, Cultural, Historical Geography Research Group Member (External organisation)

    Emily Hopkins (Participant)

    18 Sep 201718 Sep 2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  314. Société Française de Thérapie Cellulaire et Génique (External organisation)

    Denis Vallese (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  315. Society for the Study of Social Problems (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    19992002

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  316. Society of Legal Scholars (External organisation)

    Alexander Gilder (Participant)

    2020 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  317. Socio-Legal Studies Association (External organisation)

    Alex Dymock (Participant)

    1 Mar 20141 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  318. Southern Political Science Association (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  319. Standing Conference of University Drama Departments Information Technology Group (External organisation)

    Christie Carson (Participant)

    1 Sep 19961 Jul 2003

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  320. Steering Committee, Women and Gender in Chinese Studies Network (External organisation)

    Fiona Moore (Participant)

    20002012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  321. TaPRA (External organisation)

    Adam Alston (Participant)

    20112013

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  322. TAROT reading group (External organisation)

    Frankie Perry (Participant)

    Nov 2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  323. TECHNE (Associate) (External organisation)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  324. Technology and Information Management Group Knowledge Sharing (External organisation)

    Sinfree Gono (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  325. Technology and Information Management Group Knowledge Sharing Meetings (External organisation)

    Shadi Alabdul Razak (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  326. Tephra in Quaternary Science (External organisation)

    Simon Blockley (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  327. The ATLAS collaboration (External organisation)

    Simon George (Participant)

    5 Oct 1995 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  328. The Balzan Project: 'Literature as an Object of Knowledge' (External organisation)

    Timothy Chesters (Participant)

    20112015

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  329. The Centre for Workplace Research in Asian Societies (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  330. The Dickens Society of America (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    Aug 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  331. The European Business Ethics Network (EBEN) (External organisation)

    Md Nazmul Hasan (Participant)

    Jun 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  332. The European Society of Clinical Microbiology and Infectious Diseases (External organisation)

    Mohd Jainlabdin (Participant)

    13 Nov 201812 Nov 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  333. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Jonathan Gabe (Participant)

    2004

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  334. The Institute for Small Business and Entrepreneurship (External organisation)

    Vivek Soundararajan (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  335. The Macromarketing Society (External organisation)

    Alex Reppel (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  336. The Modernist Studies Association (MSA) (External organisation)

    Lilly Markaki (Participant)

    2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  337. The Modernist Studies Association (MSA) (External organisation)

    Polly Hember (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  338. The Reception of Bodin (External organisation)

    Timothy Chesters (Participant)

    20092012

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  339. The Royal Holloway Centre for the GeoHumanities (Organisational unit)

    Jack Lowe (Participant)

    Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  340. Thomas Hardy Society (External organisation)

    James Cutler (Participant)

    1 Nov 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  341. Treasurer, RGS-IBG Women in Geography Study Group (External organisation)

    Katherine Brickell (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  342. Treasurer, Royal Geographical Society (with IBG), Developing Areas Research Group (External organisation)

    Dorothea Kleine (Participant)

    20102016

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  343. University College London (External organisation)

    Guido Boni (Participant)

    20152018

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  344. Victorian Popular Fictions Association (External organisation)

    Juliet John (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  345. Visual Social Media Lab, Member (External organisation)

    Olga Goriunova (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  346. WIPP (External organisation)

    Jocelyn Monroe (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  347. Women in Conflict Studies (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  348. Women's Caucus for International Studies (External organisation)

    Laura Sjoberg (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of research network

  349. Membership in special-interest organisation
  350. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Marianna Rolbina (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  351. Academy of Marketing Member (External organisation)

    Isabella Chaney (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  352. Advisory Council, Bach Network UK (External organisation)

    Stephen Rose (Participant)

    2009 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  353. Antarctic Placenames Committee (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    20202024

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  354. Associate Fellow of The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  355. Associate of POLYply (External organisation)

    Prudence Chamberlain (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  356. Associate of POLYply (External organisation)

    Jennie Cole (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  357. Association for Environmental Archaeology (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1983 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  358. Association for Survey Computing (External organisation)

    Alex Reppel (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  359. Association for the Consumer Research (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  360. Association of International Accountants (AIA) (External organisation)

    Helen Guan (Participant)

    2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  361. BCS-IRSG (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2006

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  362. BISA Postgraduate Network Committee (External organisation)

    Daniela Lai (Participant)

    May 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  363. Blogger for Amazing Stories (External organisation)

    Susan Gray (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  364. Board of Directors, Society of Dance History Scholars (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    2010

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  365. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Yasaman Soltan-Zadeh (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  366. British Association of Social Workers (External organisation)

    Karl Mason (Participant)

    1 Jan 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  367. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Amy Walsh (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  368. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  369. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    5 Jul 2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  370. British Psychological Society Division of Forensic Psychology Training Committee (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    Sep 20152019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  371. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    29 Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  372. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20132014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  373. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  374. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  375. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20182019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  376. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  377. British Society for the History of Science, Outreach and Education Committee (External organisation)

    Elizabeth Haines (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  378. Centre for Oratory and Rhetoric (Organisational unit)

    William Coles (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  379. Chair of SIG EntSys (Enterprise Systems) - The Associate of Information Systems (AIS) (External organisation)

    Amany Elbanna (Chair)

    20082011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  380. Chair, History & Philosophy of Geography Research Group (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    19982001

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  381. Chartered Institute of Marketing Member (External organisation)

    Isabella Chaney (Participant)

    1996 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  382. Chartered Institute of Public Relations (External organisation)

    Michal Chmiel (Participant)

    2020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  383. Co-Founder and Member of Praxis (External organisation)

    Prudence Chamberlain (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  384. Co-founder and Member, purpureus (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  385. Co-founder of the purpureus Writers (External organisation)

    Dimitrios Kalpouzos (Participant)

    2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  386. Committee member of the British Psychological Society Division of Forensic Psychology (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    20112019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  387. Committee Member, Entrepreneurship Division SIG, British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Rachel Doern (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  388. Consumer Culture Theory Consortium (External organisation)

    Marcia Christina Ferreira (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  389. Council Member, International Society for the History of Rhetoric (External organisation)

    Christos Kremmydas (Participant)

    20172021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  390. CSR International (External organisation)

    Md Nazmul Hasan (Participant)

    Jan 2014Apr 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  391. Dance Studies Association (External organisation)

    Melissa Blanco Borelli (Participant)

    1 Sep 20191 Sep 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  392. Deputy Editor, The Literateur (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    20092012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  393. European Association of Archaeologists (External organisation)

    Erica Rowan (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  394. European Association of Vertebrate Palaeontologists (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    Mar 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  395. European Geophysical Union (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  396. European Geophysical Union (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  397. European Geosciences Union (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  398. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Marianna Rolbina (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  399. European Public Relations Education and Research Association (External organisation)

    Michal Chmiel (Participant)

    2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  400. Executive Committee Member, Society for French Studies (External organisation)

    Eric Robertson (Participant)

    Jul 2014Jul 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  401. Fellow of the Centre for Distance Education, University of London International Programmes (External organisation)

    Endrit Kromidha (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  402. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  403. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Ioannis Anagnostopoulos (Participant)

    16 Jan 2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  404. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Eleni Tzouramani (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  405. Fellow, Higher Education Academy (HEA) (External organisation)

    Manishita Dass (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  406. FRSA (Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts) (External organisation)

    Derrick Chong (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  407. Gender and Feminism Geography Research Group (Royal Geographical Society ) (External organisation)

    Harriet Hawkins (Participant)

    1 Sep 20131 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  408. Geography and Education Research Association of Macau (External organisation)

    Tat-In (Dennis) Tam (Chair)

    Jun 2014May 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  409. Geological Society of London (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Mar 2007 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  410. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  411. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  412. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Chair)

    20082010

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  413. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    29 Feb 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  414. Geologists' Association (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  415. Geologists’ Association (External organisation)

    Emily Wiesendanger (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  416. HFEA National Donation Strategy Group Workshop (External organisation)

    Rita D'Alton-Harrison (Participant)

    13 Jun 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  417. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  418. Housing Studies Association (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2021 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  419. IISS Academic Network in support of Her Majesty's Government on international cyber security policy (External organisation)

    Andreas Haggman (Participant)

    Mar 2015Feb 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  420. INQUA PALCOMM group (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Aug 2008 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  421. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  422. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  423. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201731 Dec 2017

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  424. Institute of Chartered Accountants in England and Wales (External organisation)

    Maria Gee (Participant)

    1 Jan 201631 Dec 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  425. Institute of Coaching (External organisation)

    Eleni Tzouramani (Participant)

    2016 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  426. Institution of Marine Engineers Science and Technologists Human Element Advisory Working Group (External organisation)

    Claire Pekcan (Participant)

    1 Oct 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  427. International Association of Forensic Mental Health Services (External organisation)

    Emily Glorney (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  428. International Association of Forensic Mental Health Services (External organisation)

    Silvia Fraga Dominguez (Participant)

    Sep 2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  429. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  430. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  431. International Association of Sedimentologists (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Jun 20081 Sep 2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  432. International Glaciological Society (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  433. International Glaciological Society (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20192020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  434. International Society for the History of Rhetoric (External organisation)

    Giulia Maltagliati (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  435. Intertanko Human Element in Shipping Committee (External organisation)

    Claire Pekcan (Participant)

    1 Jul 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  436. Kitchen Animation Research Group (External organisation)

    Richard Wright (Chair)

    14 Jun 2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  437. Mammal Society (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    9 Oct 2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  438. Member of Academy of International Business (External organisation)

    Reza Aboutalebi (Participant)

    1 Mar 20121 Mar 2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  439. Member of Central Asia and Caucasus Study Group, London School of Economics (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20062009

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  440. Member of Council, Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Felix Driver (Participant)

    20052008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  441. Member of Council, The Geographical Society of China (External organisation)

    Tat In Tam (Participant)

    Dec 2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  442. Member of Euro-Asia Management Studies Association (External organisation)

    Reza Aboutalebi (Participant)

    24 Aug 200929 Dec 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  443. Member of Research Groups (External organisation)

    Brahma Prakash (Participant)

    4 Feb 200912 Feb 2012

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  444. Member of the European Foundation of Management Development, EFMD, Brussels (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  445. Member of the Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Ruth Hemus (Participant)

    2010 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  446. Member of the Institute of Small Business and Entrepreneurship, ISBE, London (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  447. Member, British International Studies Association (BISA) (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2011 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  448. Member, Ethibel Register Committee (External organisation)

    Stephanos Anastasiadis (Participant)

    2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  449. Member, International Advisory Board of Anatolian Artisans (External organisation)

    Gül Berna Özcan (Participant)

    2001

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  450. Member, International Studies Association (ISA) (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2008

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  451. Member, praxis (External organisation)

    Eley Williams (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  452. Member, Purpureus (External organisation)

    Susan Gray (Participant)

    2013

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  453. Member, Scientific Committee, International Conference on Mammoths and their Relatives (External organisation)

    Ian Barnes (Participant)

    20092011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  454. NERC Environmental Isotopes Facilities Panel C (NEIF Panel C) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    20182022

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  455. Piano Trio Society (External organisation)

    Mary Dullea (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  456. Postgraduate Representative of RGS-IBG Political Geography Research Group (External organisation)

    Rosanna White (Participant)

    25 Jun 2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  457. Postgraduate Representative, Social and Cultural Geography Research Group of the RGS (External organisation)

    Mia Hunt (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  458. Professional Member, PEN (Poets, Essayists, Novelists) America (External organisation)

    Lara Nettelfield (Participant)

    2014 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  459. QRA - Postgraduate Representative (External organisation)

    Rachel Devine (Participant)

    20 Sep 2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  460. QRA working Group: Tephra in Quaternary Science (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  461. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Ian Matthews (Participant)

    2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  462. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Rupert Housley (Participant)

    1983 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  463. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Alison MacLeod (Participant)

    1 Jan 2005 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  464. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Thomas Stevens (Participant)

    1 Aug 2004 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  465. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    1995 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  466. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    20132016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  467. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Angharad Jones (Participant)

    25 Sep 2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  468. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Participant)

    20122015

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  469. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    1 Jan 2005

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  470. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20112014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  471. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Ashley Abrook (Participant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  472. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  473. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Varyl Thorndycraft (Participant)

    2015

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  474. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  475. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Amy Walsh (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  476. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Emma Cooper (Participant)

    20182020

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  477. Quaternary Research Association (QRA) (External organisation)

    Emily Wiesendanger (Participant)

    2014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  478. Royal Geographical Society - Postgraduate Fellow (External organisation)

    Jacob Bendle (Participant)

    20132014

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  479. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Simone Gigliotti (Participant)

    1 Oct 20201 Oct 2021

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  480. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Joshua Pike (Participant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  481. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Alice Reynolds (Participant)

    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  482. Royal Geographical Society (RGS) (External organisation)

    Bethan Davies (Participant)

    2019

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  483. Royal Geographical Society with Institute of British Geographers (External organisation)

    Danielle Schreve (Participant)

    2006 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

  484. Scientists for Global Responsibility (External organisation)

    Alice Milner (Participant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership in special-interest organisation

Previous 1...9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ...18 Next