Home > Activities

Activities

1 - 100 out of 6,039Page size: 100
  1. Other distinction
  2. Royal title ‘Ki Ngabehi’

    Matthew Isaac Cohen (Recipient), 2009

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  3. IAS Postgraduate Grant

    Inga Sevastjanova (Recipient), 2010

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  4. Fellow

    Juliet John (Recipient), 2006 → …

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  5. Economic and Social Research Council (ESRC) PhD Scholarship

    Roberta Bernardi (Recipient), 20072009

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  6. Rotary Foundation Ambassadorial Scholarship

    Roberta Bernardi (Recipient), 20072008

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  7. Postgraduate scholarship in economics, Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore

    Roberta Bernardi (Recipient), 20062007

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  8. United Nations Fellowship

    Roberta Bernardi (Recipient), 20042005

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  9. MAE-CRUI Internship

    Roberta Bernardi (Recipient), 2004 → …

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  10. the Dance of the Sun

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 30 Jan 20153 Feb 2015

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  11. A particular act of survival

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 15 Mar 201515 Apr 2015

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  12. Art grant

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 1 Oct 201430 Jun 2015

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  13. Carina Ari honorary apartment in Paris

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 27 Oct 201411 Nov 2014

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  14. Travel grant to London

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 14 May 2016

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  15. Associate Member, Higher Education Academy

    Elizabeth Haines (Recipient), 20152016

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  16. Chevening Scholarship

    Evronia Azer (Recipient), 20132014

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  17. Royal Holloway University of London Dean’s Scholarship

    Evronia Azer (Recipient), 20152018

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  18. Travel grant to Kyoto

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 9 Jun 2015

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  19. Crossland Scholarship

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 1 Sep 20151 Sep 2017

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  20. Royal Holloway International Excellence Scholarship

    Nina-Marie Gardner (Recipient), 20112012

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  21. Crosslands Research Scholarship

    Nina-Marie Gardner (Recipient), 20132016

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  22. Travel grant to Kyoto

    Ami Skanberg Dahlstedt (Recipient), 12 Oct 20159 Nov 2015

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  23. Reid Scholarship

    Aleen Sheikh (Recipient), Sep 2013Sep 2016

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  24. Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Elizabeth Peneycad (Recipient), 30 Aug 2016

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  25. Chartered Scientist

    James Sellwood (Recipient), 1 May 2016

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  26. China Scholarship Council (CSC) full scholarship

    Ye Teng (Recipient), 21 Sep 201521 Sep 2018

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  27. Senior Fellow, Higher Education Academy

    Arantza Mayo (Recipient), 2017

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  28. Best paper award of the Irish Academy of Management

    Maryam Zahmatkesh (Recipient), 31 Aug 2017

    Activity: AwardsOther distinction

  29. Appointment
  30. Jean Monnet Chair in EU Budget Politics

    Giacomo Benedetto (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

    Activity: AwardsAppointment

  31. Associate Editor,European Conference of Information Systems (ECIS, 2009)

    Amany Elbanna (Recipient), 2009 → …

    Activity: AwardsAppointment

  32. Visiting Fellow

    Neil Gascoigne (Recipient), 19 May 201425 May 2014

    Activity: AwardsAppointment

  33. Fellow

    Liam Jarvis (Recipient), Jul 2012Sep 2012

    Activity: AwardsAppointment

  34. Scientific Associate

    David Morritt (Recipient), 20122014

    Activity: AwardsAppointment

  35. Visiting Scholar at Texas (A & M) University

    Andrew Gibson (Recipient), 2003

    Activity: AwardsAppointment

  36. Visiting Professor at the University of Tokyo

    Andrew Gibson (Recipient), 2002

    Activity: AwardsAppointment

  37. Visiting Professor, Scandinavian Summer School of Literature and Theory

    Andrew Gibson (Recipient), 20012003

    Activity: AwardsAppointment

  38. Honorary Research Fellow

    Juliet John (Recipient), 19992000

    Activity: AwardsAppointment

  39. Paul Mellon Fellowship, Hungtington Library San Marino CA

    Ruth Livesey (Recipient), Apr 2013May 2013

    Activity: AwardsAppointment

  40. Resident Composer, BBC National Orchestra of Wales

    Mark Bowden (Recipient), 20112015

    Activity: AwardsAppointment

  41. Music Fellow, Rambert Dance Company

    Mark Bowden (Recipient), 20112012

    Activity: AwardsAppointment

  42. EPSRC College

    David Cohen (Recipient), 2005 → …

    Activity: AwardsAppointment

  43. Visiting fellowship, Colgate University (New York, USA)

    Rupert Housley (Recipient), 1 Jan 20031 Apr 2003

    Activity: AwardsAppointment

  44. Snell Visitorship, Balliol College, Oxford University

    Rupert Housley (Recipient), 15 Apr 200615 Jun 2006

    Activity: AwardsAppointment

  45. National/international honour
  46. Golden Globe

    Dr. Khuong An Nguyen (Recipient), 1 Dec 2005

    Activity: AwardsNational/international honour

  47. Visiting Professor of the Faculty of Science, Palacky University in Olomouc, Czech Republic

    Gerhard Leubner (Recipient), 2013 → …

    Activity: AwardsNational/international honour

  48. Visiting Scholar Fellowship

    Melissa Poll (Recipient), 29 May 201516 Jun 2015

    Activity: AwardsNational/international honour

  49. Highly Commended Paper

    David la Rooy (Recipient), 2016

    Activity: AwardsNational/international honour

  50. Principal Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Victoria Bourne (Recipient), 2017

    Activity: AwardsNational/international honour

  51. Election to learned society
  52. Council Member, International Society for the History of Rhetoric

    Christos Kremmydas (Recipient), 20172021

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  53. Fellowship and Chartership of the Chartered Institute of Linguists

    Sarah Wright (Recipient), 20 Jan 2017

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  54. Association Secretary of Association of Hispanists of Great Britain and Ireland (AHGBI)

    Sarah Wright (Recipient), 31 Jul 201231 Jul 2017

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  55. Advanced Institute of Management AIM Scholars Pool

    Robert Lee (Recipient), 27 Jul 2009

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  56. Senior Member of IEEE

    James Sellwood (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  57. Associate Fellow

    Krista Godfrey (Recipient), 2 Dec 2015

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  58. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts

    Chris Megson (Recipient), 2014 → …

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  59. Fellow, Royal Society of Arts

    Sophie Nield (Recipient), 2002 → …

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  60. Fellow

    Juliet John (Recipient), Aug 2013

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  61. Trustee

    Juliet John (Recipient), 20012004

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  62. Associate Member, Beckett International Foundation

    Andrew Gibson (Recipient), 2011 → …

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  63. Trustee of the International James Joyce Foundation

    Andrew Gibson (Recipient), 20032006

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  64. Member-at-Large

    Nesreen Hussein (Recipient), 20082009

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  65. Fellow, Society of Antiquaries of London (FSA)

    Rupert Housley (Recipient), 1994 → …

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  66. Fellow, Society of Antiquaries of Scotland (FSA Scot)

    Rupert Housley (Recipient), 1995 → …

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  67. Academician of the Academy of Social Sciences

    Felix Driver (Recipient), 2007

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  68. Academia Europaea (Informatics section)

    Fionn Murtagh (Recipient), 2010 → …

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  69. Royal Irish Academy

    Fionn Murtagh (Recipient), 2002 → …

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  70. Fellow, International Association for Pattern Recognition

    Fionn Murtagh (Recipient), 2009 → …

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  71. Fellow, British Computer Society

    Fionn Murtagh (Recipient), 2000 → …

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  72. Fellow, Royal Society of Arts, Manufactures and Commerce

    Fionn Murtagh (Recipient), 2004 → …

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  73. Fellow of the British Academy

    Felix Driver (Recipient), 2011

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  74. Fellow, Royal Asiatic Society

    Matthew Isaac Cohen (Recipient), 2005 → …

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  75. Elected Life Member of the Indian Sociological Society

    Vandana Desai (Recipient), 1994

    Activity: AwardsElection to learned society

  76. Prize (including medals and awards)
  77. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Jonathan Gabe (Recipient), 2007

    Activity: AwardsPrize (including medals and awards)

  78. Best researcher in management field in Isfahan province

    Ali Mosadeghrad (Recipient), 2004

    Activity: AwardsPrize (including medals and awards)

  79. PhD Scholarship, Ministry of Health, Iran

    Ali Mosadeghrad (Recipient), 20052009

    Activity: AwardsPrize (including medals and awards)

  80. TCBH / Duncan Tanner Essay Prize

    Alasdair Pinkerton (Recipient), 2007

    Activity: AwardsPrize (including medals and awards)

  81. Harry J. Benda Prize in Southeast Asian studies

    Matthew Isaac Cohen (Recipient), 2008

    Activity: AwardsPrize (including medals and awards)

  82. Scotsman Fringe First

    Dan Rebellato (Recipient), Aug 2007

    Activity: AwardsPrize (including medals and awards)

  83. Haynes Prize for Most Promising Young Scholar (Nomination)

    Fiona Moore (Recipient), 2006

    Activity: AwardsPrize (including medals and awards)

  84. First Runner-Up, IIB-WAIB Best Paper Award

    Fiona Moore (Recipient), 2008

    Activity: AwardsPrize (including medals and awards)

  85. Haynes Prize for Most Promising Young Scholar (Nomination)

    Fiona Moore (Recipient), 2010

    Activity: AwardsPrize (including medals and awards)

  86. Emil-Warburg Research Prize

    Matthias Eschrig (Recipient), 1998

    Activity: AwardsPrize (including medals and awards)

  87. Royal Holloway Teaching Excellence Prize 2006

    Andrew Chadwick (Recipient), 2006

    Activity: AwardsPrize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...61 Next